Smart City Phase - III
SMART CITY PHASE - III is a plotted development in Maheshwaram, Maheshwaram mandal, Ranga Reddy district. The registered promoter is SMART CITY INFRA DEVELOPERS. The project covers 58,980.29 sq.m and has plots numbered 01 to 142; no towers, blocks, floors, or plot-size range are stated. It offers residential plots and is registered under TG-RERA registration P02400004169, with proposed completion stated as 10th JANUARY 2025.
More from Smart City Infra Developers · 2 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02400004169
- Registration valid
- 25/02/2022 to 10/01/2025, as stated on the registration certificate; no extension is recorded in the supplied registration data.
- Promoter
- SMART CITY INFRA DEVELOPERS
- Site area
- 58,980.29 sq.m
- Building permit
- Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA)
- Booked / available
- Not disclosed in the supplied evidence.
- Construction stage
- A RERA filing records 70% completeness, but the supplied material does not identify a verification date or independently verified site progress.
The full project file
Description
SMART CITY PHASE - III is a plotted development recorded with TG-RERA as a new project. The filing records the project’s land area and proposed completion date.
- Project type
- Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
- Land area
- 58980.29 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 10/01/2025RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The project offers plots. The developer advertises plot sizes of 1,323–2,970 sq ft.
| Type | Built-up | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plot | 1,323 - 2,970 sq ft | aurumproptech |
Amenities
The filed amenities include a green strip, tot lot or park, alongside listed layout infrastructure.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
Location & connectivity
The project is in Maheshwaram, Hyderabad, in Maheshwaram mandal, Ranga Reddy district. Listed nearby locations are Maheshwaram Bus Stop (0.15 Km), Sri Manikanta Service Station (0.26 Km) and Maheshwaram Bus Depot (1.97 Km).
- Maheshwaram Bus Stop0.15 Km
- Sri Manikanta Service Station0.26 Km
- Maheshwaram Bus Depot1.97 Km
Promoter
The promoter is SMART CITY INFRA DEVELOPERS; its entity type is recorded as a partnership. One other registered project is listed.
Sources & web results
- SMART CITY PHASE - III Hyderabad – RERA No. ...aurumproptech.in
- City Phase III – Residential Plots in maheshwaram, Hyderabadbigestate.io
- Smartcityinfradeveloper City Phase III in Maheshwaram, ...housing.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- SMART CITY PHASE - III
- Developer / Promoter
- SMART CITY INFRA DEVELOPERS
- Project type
- Plotted Development
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400004169
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 10/01/2022
- Proposed completion
- 10/01/2025
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Plan approval no.
- 000010/LO/Plg/HMDA/2
- Total site area
- 58,980 sq m (14.6 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 34,383 sq m (8.5 acres)
- Locality
- Maheshwaram, Maheshwaram
- Mandal
- Maheshwaram
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 501359
- Documents on File
- 19
Other registrations of Smart City
Frequently asked questions
Is SMART CITY PHASE - III registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. SMART CITY PHASE - III is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400004169; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of SMART CITY PHASE - III?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is SMART CITY INFRA DEVELOPERS.
Where is SMART CITY PHASE - III located?
SMART CITY PHASE - III is in Maheshwaram, Rangareddy, Telangana (501359).
When will SMART CITY PHASE - III be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 10/01/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.