thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Pearl City

PEARL CITY is a plotted development of open plots in Indrakaran, Kandi mandal, Sangareddy district. The registered promoter is SAI BALAJI PROJECTS, a partnership. The project covers 42435.35 sq.m.; the supplied records do not establish a complete plot count or plot-size schedule, and buildings, floors and apartment configurations are not applicable to the plotted-layout approval records. It is registered under TG-RERA P01100001426, with a proposed completion period of 22 February 2022.

More from Sai Balaji Projects · 2 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P01100001426
Registration valid
25 November 2019 to 22 February 2022; no extension is recorded in the supplied certificate
Promoter
SAI BALAJI PROJECTS; partnership
Site area
42435.35 sq.m. in the RERA land details; the layout drawing states 42435.35 sq.m. as plot area
Building permit
Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA)
Occupancy certificate
No occupancy or completion certificate is included in the supplied project documents; certificate status is therefore not established by this record

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Pearl City is a plotted development, with the filing recording 161 units across 42,435.35 sq m of land. It is registered as a new project, with a proposed completion date of 22 February 2022.

Project type
Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
Units
161magicbricks
Land area
42435.35 sq mRERA filing
Possession
22/02/2022RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

Listings describe 3 and 4 BHK configurations and plots. Carpet area measured from approved drawings is not available; for plots, the TG-RERA filing's units, bookings and saleable area are not disclosed here. The developer advertises plot built-up areas of 1,313–4,068 sq ft.

TypeBuilt-upSource
3 & 4 BHKhousing
Plot1,313 - 4,068 sq fthousing

Amenities

The listed amenities combine planned community features with infrastructure such as roads, water supply and sewerage.

10 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Club House
  • Power Back Up
  • Security
  • Reserved Parking
  • Water Storage
  • Receiving Station
  • Green Strip
  • Tot Lot
  • Park

Location & connectivity

The project is in Indrakaran, Kandi, Sangareddy, Telangana. Nearby listings place a Type 1 Bus Stop at 2.28 Km, HP Petrol Pump at 2.64 Km and Ordnance Factory at 3.32 Km.

INDRAKARAN, KANDI, Sangareddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Type 1 Bus Stop2.28 Km
  • HP Petrol Pump2.64 Km
  • Ordnance Factory3.32 Km

Promoter

The promoter is SAI BALAJI PROJECTS, identified in the RERA filing as a partnership; it has one other registered project. An official website and named architect and engineer are not disclosed.

SAI BALAJI PROJECTS
1 other project on record
Official website ›Developer site

Additional details

Launched 01 February 2019magicbricks

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
PEARL CITY
Developer / Promoter
SAI BALAJI PROJECTS
Project type
Plotted Development
RERA Registration No.
P01100001426
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
22/02/2019
Proposed completion
22/02/2022
Approving authority
HMDA
Plan approval no.
000047/LO/PLG/HMDA/2
Total site area
42,435 sq m (10.5 acres)
Approved built-up area
26,023 sq m (6.4 acres)
Locality
INDRAKARAN, INDRAKARAN
Mandal
KANDI
District
Sangareddy
PIN code
502329
Documents on File
11

Frequently asked questions

Is PEARL CITY registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. PEARL CITY is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P01100001426; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of PEARL CITY?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is SAI BALAJI PROJECTS.

Where is PEARL CITY located?

PEARL CITY is in INDRAKARAN, KANDI, Sangareddy, Telangana (502329).

When will PEARL CITY be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 22/02/2022. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Indrakaran