Pearl City
PEARL CITY is a plotted development of open plots in Indrakaran, Kandi mandal, Sangareddy district. The registered promoter is SAI BALAJI PROJECTS, a partnership. The project covers 42435.35 sq.m.; the supplied records do not establish a complete plot count or plot-size schedule, and buildings, floors and apartment configurations are not applicable to the plotted-layout approval records. It is registered under TG-RERA P01100001426, with a proposed completion period of 22 February 2022.
More from Sai Balaji Projects · 2 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P01100001426
- Registration valid
- 25 November 2019 to 22 February 2022; no extension is recorded in the supplied certificate
- Promoter
- SAI BALAJI PROJECTS; partnership
- Site area
- 42435.35 sq.m. in the RERA land details; the layout drawing states 42435.35 sq.m. as plot area
- Building permit
- Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA)
- Occupancy certificate
- No occupancy or completion certificate is included in the supplied project documents; certificate status is therefore not established by this record
The full project file
Description
Pearl City is a plotted development, with the filing recording 161 units across 42,435.35 sq m of land. It is registered as a new project, with a proposed completion date of 22 February 2022.
- Project type
- Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
- Units
- 161magicbricks
- Land area
- 42435.35 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 22/02/2022RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
Listings describe 3 and 4 BHK configurations and plots. Carpet area measured from approved drawings is not available; for plots, the TG-RERA filing's units, bookings and saleable area are not disclosed here. The developer advertises plot built-up areas of 1,313–4,068 sq ft.
| Type | Built-up | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 3 & 4 BHK | housing | |
| Plot | 1,313 - 4,068 sq ft | housing |
Amenities
The listed amenities combine planned community features with infrastructure such as roads, water supply and sewerage.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Club House
- Power Back Up
- Security
- Reserved Parking
- Water Storage
- Receiving Station
- Green Strip
- Tot Lot
- Park
Location & connectivity
The project is in Indrakaran, Kandi, Sangareddy, Telangana. Nearby listings place a Type 1 Bus Stop at 2.28 Km, HP Petrol Pump at 2.64 Km and Ordnance Factory at 3.32 Km.
- Type 1 Bus Stop2.28 Km
- HP Petrol Pump2.64 Km
- Ordnance Factory3.32 Km
Promoter
The promoter is SAI BALAJI PROJECTS, identified in the RERA filing as a partnership; it has one other registered project. An official website and named architect and engineer are not disclosed.
Additional details
Sources & web results
- Sai Balaji Pearl City in Indira Nagar, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Sai Balaji Pearl City RERA Details - P01100001426, ...squareyards.com
- Pearl City, Hyderabad, Indira Karannobroker.in
- PEARL CITY Hyderabad – RERA No. P01100001426aurumproptech.in
- Amodha Pearl City in Rampally, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Sai Balaji Pearl City in Indira Karan, Sangareddyhousing.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- PEARL CITY
- Developer / Promoter
- SAI BALAJI PROJECTS
- Project type
- Plotted Development
- RERA Registration No.
- P01100001426
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 22/02/2019
- Proposed completion
- 22/02/2022
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Plan approval no.
- 000047/LO/PLG/HMDA/2
- Total site area
- 42,435 sq m (10.5 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 26,023 sq m (6.4 acres)
- Locality
- INDRAKARAN, INDRAKARAN
- Mandal
- KANDI
- District
- Sangareddy
- PIN code
- 502329
- Documents on File
- 11
Frequently asked questions
Is PEARL CITY registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. PEARL CITY is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P01100001426; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of PEARL CITY?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is SAI BALAJI PROJECTS.
Where is PEARL CITY located?
PEARL CITY is in INDRAKARAN, KANDI, Sangareddy, Telangana (502329).
When will PEARL CITY be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 22/02/2022. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.