Dharani Pharma Avenue
DHARANI PHARMA AVENUE is a plotted development in Kandukur, Kandukur Mandal, Ranga Reddy District. It is being developed by Dharani Infra, described in the RERA filing as a partnership. The open-plot layout covers 74257.48 Sq.m; the supplied record does not state a plot count, plot-size schedule, or tower or block count. The plots are registered under TG-RERA registration P02400005275, with proposed completion on 21/05/2025.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02400005275
- Registration valid
- Certificate states valid from 28/10/2022 through 21/05/2025; extension status is not established in the supplied record.
- Promoter
- Dharani Infra, described in the RERA filing as a partnership.
- Site area
- 74257.48 Sq.m; recorded as both total site area and net site area in the HMDA draft layout letter.
- Building permit
- Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA)
- Construction stage
- The registration certificate and filed material establish registration and a draft HMDA layout approval, but do not establish current site progress.
- Occupancy certificate
- No occupancy or completion certificate is identified in the supplied documents.
The full project file
Description
Dharani Pharma Avenue is a plotted development with 241 units, on 74,257.48 sq m of land. The TG-RERA filing lists it as a new project, with proposed completion on 21 May 2025.
- Project type
- Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
- Units
- 241 unitsmagicbricks
- Land area
- 74257.48 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 21/05/2025RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The development offers plots; carpet area measured from approved drawings is not available because no plot sizes were measured, and the drawing-based information should be verified. The developer advertises plot sizes of 1,386, 2,700, 3,060 and 7,578 sq ft; plot-level TG-RERA units, bookings and saleable areas are not available.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| plot | 2700 Sq. Ft. | Developer site |
| plot | 3060 Sq. Ft. | Developer site |
| plot | 7578 Sq. Ft. | Developer site |
| plot | 1386 Sq. Ft. | Developer site |
Amenities
The developer lists security, green space and garden-related features, alongside water supply and rainwater harvesting.
- 24 x 7 security
- large green area
- garden
- Security
- Water Storage
- Garden View
- Private Garden
Location & connectivity
The project is listed in Kandukur, Ranga Reddy, Hyderabad, Telangana. Nearby listings include Govt Hospital-Kandukur (0.3 Km), S.V.V.R Convent High School (1.6 Km), Crick School (2.0 Km), Harsha Junior College (2.0 Km), Ravindra Shatiniketan School (2.4 Km), PHC Kandukur (1.5 Km) and Govt Primary School-Kandukur (6.9 Km).
- Crick School2.0 Km
- Govt Primary School-Kandukur6.9 Km
- Harsha Junior College2.0 Km
- Ravindra Shatiniketan School2.4 Km
- S.V.V.R Convent High School1.6 Km
- Govt Hospital-Kandukur0.3 Km
- PHC Kandukur1.5 Km
Promoter
The promoter is DHARANI INFRA, a partnership, with one other registered project. Its official website and named architect and engineer are not disclosed.
Additional details
Sources & web results
- Dharani Pharma Avenue in Kandukur, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Dharani Pharma Avenue RERA Details - P02400005275, ...squareyards.com
- DHARANI PHARMA AVENUE Ranga Reddyaurumproptech.in
- Dharani Pharma Avenue Reviewmagicbricks.com
- Dharani Pharma Avenue Kandukur, Hyderabad99acres.com
- DHARANI PHARMA AVENUE (Telangana) Report & Status | Real ...realestatereports.in
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- DHARANI PHARMA AVENUE
- Developer / Promoter
- DHARANI INFRA
- Project type
- Plotted Development
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400005275
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 21/05/2022
- Proposed completion
- 21/05/2025
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Plan approval no.
- 000089/LO/Plg/HMDA/2022
- Total site area
- 74,257 sq m (18.3 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 74,257 sq m (18.3 acres)
- Locality
- KANDUKUR, Kandukur
- Mandal
- Kandukur
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 523105
- Documents on File
- 20
Frequently asked questions
Is DHARANI PHARMA AVENUE registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. DHARANI PHARMA AVENUE is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400005275; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of DHARANI PHARMA AVENUE?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is DHARANI INFRA.
Where is DHARANI PHARMA AVENUE located?
DHARANI PHARMA AVENUE is in KANDUKUR, Rangareddy, Telangana (523105).
When will DHARANI PHARMA AVENUE be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 21/05/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.