thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Dharani Pharma Avenue

DHARANI PHARMA AVENUE is a plotted development in Kandukur, Kandukur Mandal, Ranga Reddy District. It is being developed by Dharani Infra, described in the RERA filing as a partnership. The open-plot layout covers 74257.48 Sq.m; the supplied record does not state a plot count, plot-size schedule, or tower or block count. The plots are registered under TG-RERA registration P02400005275, with proposed completion on 21/05/2025.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02400005275
Registration valid
Certificate states valid from 28/10/2022 through 21/05/2025; extension status is not established in the supplied record.
Promoter
Dharani Infra, described in the RERA filing as a partnership.
Site area
74257.48 Sq.m; recorded as both total site area and net site area in the HMDA draft layout letter.
Building permit
Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA)
Construction stage
The registration certificate and filed material establish registration and a draft HMDA layout approval, but do not establish current site progress.
Occupancy certificate
No occupancy or completion certificate is identified in the supplied documents.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Dharani Pharma Avenue is a plotted development with 241 units, on 74,257.48 sq m of land. The TG-RERA filing lists it as a new project, with proposed completion on 21 May 2025.

Project type
Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
Units
241 unitsmagicbricks
Land area
74257.48 sq mRERA filing
Possession
21/05/2025RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

The development offers plots; carpet area measured from approved drawings is not available because no plot sizes were measured, and the drawing-based information should be verified. The developer advertises plot sizes of 1,386, 2,700, 3,060 and 7,578 sq ft; plot-level TG-RERA units, bookings and saleable areas are not available.

TypeSaleableSource
plot2700 Sq. Ft.Developer site
plot3060 Sq. Ft.Developer site
plot7578 Sq. Ft.Developer site
plot1386 Sq. Ft.Developer site

Amenities

The developer lists security, green space and garden-related features, alongside water supply and rainwater harvesting.

7 amenities
  • 24 x 7 security
  • large green area
  • garden
  • Security
  • Water Storage
  • Garden View
  • Private Garden

Location & connectivity

The project is listed in Kandukur, Ranga Reddy, Hyderabad, Telangana. Nearby listings include Govt Hospital-Kandukur (0.3 Km), S.V.V.R Convent High School (1.6 Km), Crick School (2.0 Km), Harsha Junior College (2.0 Km), Ravindra Shatiniketan School (2.4 Km), PHC Kandukur (1.5 Km) and Govt Primary School-Kandukur (6.9 Km).

Kandukur, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Crick School2.0 Km
  • Govt Primary School-Kandukur6.9 Km
  • Harsha Junior College2.0 Km
  • Ravindra Shatiniketan School2.4 Km
  • S.V.V.R Convent High School1.6 Km
  • Govt Hospital-Kandukur0.3 Km
  • PHC Kandukur1.5 Km

Promoter

The promoter is DHARANI INFRA, a partnership, with one other registered project. Its official website and named architect and engineer are not disclosed.

DHARANI INFRA
1 other project on record
Official website ›Developer site

Additional details

Launched 01 May 2022magicbricks

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
DHARANI PHARMA AVENUE
Developer / Promoter
DHARANI INFRA
Project type
Plotted Development
RERA Registration No.
P02400005275
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
21/05/2022
Proposed completion
21/05/2025
Approving authority
HMDA
Plan approval no.
000089/LO/Plg/HMDA/2022
Total site area
74,257 sq m (18.3 acres)
Approved built-up area
74,257 sq m (18.3 acres)
Locality
KANDUKUR, Kandukur
Mandal
Kandukur
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
523105
Documents on File
20

Frequently asked questions

Is DHARANI PHARMA AVENUE registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. DHARANI PHARMA AVENUE is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400005275; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of DHARANI PHARMA AVENUE?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is DHARANI INFRA.

Where is DHARANI PHARMA AVENUE located?

DHARANI PHARMA AVENUE is in KANDUKUR, Rangareddy, Telangana (523105).

When will DHARANI PHARMA AVENUE be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 21/05/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Kandukur