thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Srikari Residency

SRIKARI RESIDENCY is a residential apartment building in SEETHARAMPALLY / SEETHARAMPALLY SHIVAR, Naspur Mandal, Mancherial District. It is being developed by the registered promoter, SRIKARI CONSTRUCTIONS, partnership. The project has a net plot area of 705.90 sq.mt. and comprises one building with 1 stilt + 5 upper floors and 15 2BHK apartments, each with a RERA-filed saleable area of 92.6 sq.m. Its TG-RERA registration number is P01200010532, and the project header records a proposed completion date of 01/11/2027.

At a glance

RERA registration
P01200010532
Registration valid
01/07/2024 to 01/07/2027, unless extended by the Authority
Promoter
SRIKARI CONSTRUCTIONS, partnership
Site area
Total plot area 735.63 sq.mt.; road-affected area 29.73 sq.mt.; net plot area 705.90 sq.mt.
Building permit
Naspur Municipality/Municipal Corporation; approval record identifies delegated authority as TS-DTCP
Saleable area
92.6 sq.m. per unit
Booked / available
0 booked / 15 available, as last read from the TG-RERA portal; the portal record has no as-of date, so counts are indicative
Construction stage
No independently verified site-progress figure is supplied. RERA amenity/infrastructure progress fields are shown as 0% where populated

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Srikari Residency is a residential apartment project with 15 units in one tower, across five floors, on 735.63 sq m of land. The TG-RERA filing lists it as a new project, with completion proposed for 01/11/2027.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
15RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
735.63 sq mRERA filing
Possession
01/11/2027RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from nobroker.in
Photo from nobroker.in

Configurations & sizes

The 2BHK carpet area measures 64.1–90.1 sq m from the approved floor-plan drawings; this is a drawing measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records 15 units, 0 booked and a saleable area of 92.6 sq m.

TypeSaleableSource
2BHK92.6 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The filed and marketed information describes green space and recreational facilities, alongside basic services including water supply and sewerage.

7 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Open Parking
  • kids' play areas / sand pits
  • power backup
  • 24 x 7 security
  • normal park / central green
  • indoor games

Specifications

living area flooring
Vitrified Tiles
master bedroom walls
Oil Bound Distemper
structure
RCC Frame Structure

Location & connectivity

The project is at Seetharampally Shivar, PIN 504302, in Seetharampally village, Naspur mandal, Mancherial district. Nearby listings place Satya Sai Vihar School 0.3 km away, Dasami Dental Clinic 0.8 km away and Park And Playground 2.6 km away; Nizamabad Road NH 44 is approximately 2 km away.

Seetharampally, Naspur, Mancherial
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Satya Sai Vihar School0.3 km
  • Dasami Dental Clinic0.8 km
  • Park And Playground2.6 km
  • Nizamabad Road NH 44 approximately2 km

Promoter

The promoter is SRIKARI CONSTRUCTIONS, listed as a partnership. The count of its other registered projects, its official website and the named architect and structural engineer are not disclosed.

SRIKARI CONSTRUCTIONS

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing gives the locality as SEETHARAMPALLY SHIVAR, while the developer’s marketing on SquareYards.com gives Bowenpally, Hyderabad.

  • Locality: squareyards says Bowenpally, Hyderabad; the RERA filing says SEETHARAMPALLY SHIVAR. squareyards
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
SRIKARI RESIDENCY
Developer / Promoter
SRIKARI CONSTRUCTIONS
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P01200010532
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
01/07/2024
Proposed completion
01/11/2027
Approving authority
DTCP
Plan approval no.
0001/BP/3075/2024
Total site area
736 sq m (0.2 acres)
Approved built-up area
1,598 sq m (0.4 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
SEETHARAMPALLY SHIVAR
Mandal
Naspur
District
Mancherial
PIN code
504302
Documents on File
15

Frequently asked questions

Is SRIKARI RESIDENCY registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. SRIKARI RESIDENCY is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P01200010532; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of SRIKARI RESIDENCY?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is SRIKARI CONSTRUCTIONS.

Where is SRIKARI RESIDENCY located?

SRIKARI RESIDENCY is in SEETHARAMPALLY SHIVAR, Naspur, Mancherial, Telangana (504302).

When will SRIKARI RESIDENCY be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 01/11/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Seetarampally