Perams Adithya Pride-2
PERAMS ADITHYA PRIDE-2 is a residential open-plot layout in PULIMAMIDI, Kandukur Mandal, Ranga Reddy District, developed by registered promoter GGR HOUSING INDIA PVT LTD. It covers 60,702.91 sq m; the supplied records do not state the number of plots or a RERA-filed plot-size schedule. Vendor-supplied plot configurations are 1,410 sq ft and 3,003 sq ft. It is registered under TG-RERA number P02400000886, with a proposed completion date of 21-05-2024.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02400000886
- Registration valid
- 13 June 2019 to 21 May 2024; the certificate states a four-year period. It records no extension. Registration validity is distinct from the stated completion date.
- Promoter
- GGR HOUSING INDIA PVT LTD
- Site area
- 60,702.91 sq m
- Building permit
- Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA)
- Booked / available
- Not disclosed in the supplied evidence.
- Construction stage
- No independently verified site-progress measurement is supplied. The layout drawing extraction is not a construction-progress record.
The full project file
Description
PERAMS ADITHYA PRIDE-2 is a plotted development on 60,702.91 sq m of land, recorded as a new project in the TG-RERA filing. The filing gives a proposed completion date of 21 May 2024.
- Project type
- Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
- Land area
- 60702.91 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 21/05/2024RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The approved layout drawings are for plots, not flats, so there is no carpet area to report. The developer advertises plot sizes of 1,410 and 3,003 sq ft; TG-RERA unit, booking and saleable-area figures are not disclosed.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plot | 1410 Sq.Ft. | aurumproptech |
| Plot | 3003 Sq.Ft. | aurumproptech |
Amenities
The project’s disclosed amenities include open-space and park features alongside basic layout infrastructure.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Sports
- Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
- Yoga Areas
- Jogging / Cycle Track
- Safety 24 x 7 Security
- Environment Large Green Area
- Community Buildings
Location & connectivity
The project is in PULIMAMIDI, Kandukur, Ranga Reddy district, PIN 501359. Nearby places listed by the developer’s information source include Jagadamba Automobiles Shopping Mall (4.5 km), I R Hospitals (4.2 km), and Little Angels School (14.1 km).
- Little Angels School14.1 km
- Jagadamba Automobiles Shopping Mall4.5 km
- I R Hospitals4.2 km
Promoter
The promoter is GGR HOUSING INDIA PVT LTD, a private limited company. Its other registered-project count, official website, and the named architect and engineer are not disclosed.
Additional details
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing gives the locality as PULIMAMIDI, while the developer's marketing lists “Pulimimidi, KPHB, Hyderabad, Telangana 500072.”
- Locality: squareyards says Pulimimidi, KPHB, Hyderabad, Telangana 500072.; the RERA filing says PULIMAMIDI. squareyards
Sources & web results
- PERAMS ADITHYA PRIDE-2 Hyderabadaurumproptech.in
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- PERAMS ADITHYA PRIDE-2
- Developer / Promoter
- GGR HOUSING INDIA PVT LTD
- Project type
- Plotted Development
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400000886
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 22/05/2019
- Proposed completion
- 21/05/2024
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Plan approval no.
- 000128/LO/PLG/HMDA/2
- Total site area
- 60,703 sq m (15.0 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 40,230 sq m (9.9 acres)
- Locality
- PULIMAMIDI, PULIMAMIDI
- Mandal
- Kandukur
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 501359
- Documents on File
- 18
Frequently asked questions
Is PERAMS ADITHYA PRIDE-2 registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. PERAMS ADITHYA PRIDE-2 is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400000886; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of PERAMS ADITHYA PRIDE-2?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is GGR HOUSING INDIA PVT LTD.
Where is PERAMS ADITHYA PRIDE-2 located?
PERAMS ADITHYA PRIDE-2 is in PULIMAMIDI, Kandukur, Rangareddy, Telangana (501359).
When will PERAMS ADITHYA PRIDE-2 be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 21/05/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.