Sunrise City
SUNRISE CITY is a plotted residential layout in Somavaram, Wyra Mandal, Khammam. The registered promoter is CHEEKATI VENKATA APPARAO AND OTHERS. The registered site extent is 38798.81 sq.mts, and the approved layout comprises 121 residential plots; no building count, floor configuration or apartment configurations are established in the supplied project material. Its TG-RERA registration number is P00800005494, and the promoter’s stated completion date is 08/01/2025.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P00800005494
- Registration valid
- 07/12/2022 to 08/01/2025; the certificate states a two-year validity period. No extension is recorded in the supplied certificate
- Promoter
- CHEEKATI VENKATA APPARAO AND OTHERS; Form B names CHEEKATI VENKATA APPARAO
- Site area
- 38798.81 sq.mts in the RERA project filing
- Building permit
- WYRA Municipality/Municipal Corporation on the tentative layout approval; RERA filing identifies DTCP as authority for the plan approval
- Construction stage
- The RERA progress extract reports internal roads and footpaths 70%, water supply 20%, sewerage 100%, green strip/tot lot/park 50%, street lighting 90%, and electrical meter…
- Occupancy certificate
- No occupancy certificate or completion certificate is supplied in the reviewed project documents; this is not a finding that none has been issued
The full project file
Description
Sunrise City is a plotted development with a RERA-filed land area of 38,798.81 sq m. Its TG-RERA status is New Project, with proposed completion recorded as 8 January 2025.
- Project type
- Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
- Land area
- 38798.81 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 08/01/2025RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The approved layout drawing records plot sizes from 134.93 to 836.22 sq m; these areas are read from drawing text and should be verified. The TG-RERA filing's unit, booking and saleable-area figures for plots are not disclosed; the developer advertises a built-up area of 1,503 sq ft.
| Type | Built-up | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plot | 1,503 sq ft | aurumproptech |
Amenities
The disclosed layout infrastructure includes roads, water supply, sewerage and street lighting, alongside a park and developer-advertised amenities.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Children's play area
- Fire Sprinklers
- Full Power Backup
- Landscape Garden and Tree Planting
- Vastu Compliant
Location & connectivity
The project is in Wyra, Khammam district, in Somavaram village, Wyra Mandal. Nearby listings include Patelguda at 2.31 Km, Gandi Gudem Bus Stop at 2.54 Km and Diwakar Fuel Station at 3.11 Km.
- Patelguda2.31 Km
- Gandi Gudem Bus Stop2.54 Km
- Diwakar Fuel Station3.11 Km
Promoter
The promoter is CHEEKATI VENKATA APPARAO AND OTHERS, identified in the filing as a proprietorship; one other registered project is recorded. The official website and named architect and engineer are not disclosed.
Sources & web results
- Cheekati Venkata Apparao Others Sunrise City Phase II ...housing.com
- SUNRISE CITY PHASE II (Telangana) Report & Status | Real Estate ...realestatereports.in
- SUNRISE CITY PHASE II Khammamaurumproptech.in
- Sunrise City Phase II Location Map Thallada, Khammamhousing.com
- Sunrise City FAQs - Wyra, Khammam99acres.com
- CHEEKATI VENKATA APPARAO AND OTHERS | SUNRISE CITYbhumiboss.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- SUNRISE CITY
- Developer / Promoter
- CHEEKATI VENKATA APPARAO AND OTHERS
- Project type
- Plotted Development
- RERA Registration No.
- P00800005494
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 08/01/2022
- Proposed completion
- 08/01/2025
- Approving authority
- DTCP
- Plan approval no.
- 0002/LO/3088/2022
- Total site area
- 38,799 sq m (9.6 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 23,050 sq m (5.7 acres)
- Locality
- WYRA, Somavaram
- Mandal
- Wyra Mandal
- District
- Khammam
- PIN code
- 507165
- Documents on File
- 10
Other registrations of Sunrise City
Frequently asked questions
Is SUNRISE CITY registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. SUNRISE CITY is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P00800005494; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of SUNRISE CITY?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is CHEEKATI VENKATA APPARAO AND OTHERS.
Where is SUNRISE CITY located?
SUNRISE CITY is in WYRA, Somavaram, Wyra Mandal, Khammam, Telangana (507165).
When will SUNRISE CITY be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 08/01/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.