thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Sunrise City

SUNRISE CITY is a plotted residential layout in Somavaram, Wyra Mandal, Khammam. The registered promoter is CHEEKATI VENKATA APPARAO AND OTHERS. The registered site extent is 38798.81 sq.mts, and the approved layout comprises 121 residential plots; no building count, floor configuration or apartment configurations are established in the supplied project material. Its TG-RERA registration number is P00800005494, and the promoter’s stated completion date is 08/01/2025.

At a glance

RERA registration
P00800005494
Registration valid
07/12/2022 to 08/01/2025; the certificate states a two-year validity period. No extension is recorded in the supplied certificate
Promoter
CHEEKATI VENKATA APPARAO AND OTHERS; Form B names CHEEKATI VENKATA APPARAO
Site area
38798.81 sq.mts in the RERA project filing
Building permit
WYRA Municipality/Municipal Corporation on the tentative layout approval; RERA filing identifies DTCP as authority for the plan approval
Construction stage
The RERA progress extract reports internal roads and footpaths 70%, water supply 20%, sewerage 100%, green strip/tot lot/park 50%, street lighting 90%, and electrical meter…
Occupancy certificate
No occupancy certificate or completion certificate is supplied in the reviewed project documents; this is not a finding that none has been issued

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Sunrise City is a plotted development with a RERA-filed land area of 38,798.81 sq m. Its TG-RERA status is New Project, with proposed completion recorded as 8 January 2025.

Project type
Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
Land area
38798.81 sq mRERA filing
Possession
08/01/2025RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

The approved layout drawing records plot sizes from 134.93 to 836.22 sq m; these areas are read from drawing text and should be verified. The TG-RERA filing's unit, booking and saleable-area figures for plots are not disclosed; the developer advertises a built-up area of 1,503 sq ft.

TypeBuilt-upSource
Plot1,503 sq ftaurumproptech

Amenities

The disclosed layout infrastructure includes roads, water supply, sewerage and street lighting, alongside a park and developer-advertised amenities.

6 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Children's play area
  • Fire Sprinklers
  • Full Power Backup
  • Landscape Garden and Tree Planting
  • Vastu Compliant

Location & connectivity

The project is in Wyra, Khammam district, in Somavaram village, Wyra Mandal. Nearby listings include Patelguda at 2.31 Km, Gandi Gudem Bus Stop at 2.54 Km and Diwakar Fuel Station at 3.11 Km.

Somavaram, Wyra Mandal, Khammam
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Patelguda2.31 Km
  • Gandi Gudem Bus Stop2.54 Km
  • Diwakar Fuel Station3.11 Km

Promoter

The promoter is CHEEKATI VENKATA APPARAO AND OTHERS, identified in the filing as a proprietorship; one other registered project is recorded. The official website and named architect and engineer are not disclosed.

CHEEKATI VENKATA APPARAO AND OTHERS
1 other project on record

Sources & web results

Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
SUNRISE CITY
Developer / Promoter
CHEEKATI VENKATA APPARAO AND OTHERS
Project type
Plotted Development
RERA Registration No.
P00800005494
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
08/01/2022
Proposed completion
08/01/2025
Approving authority
DTCP
Plan approval no.
0002/LO/3088/2022
Total site area
38,799 sq m (9.6 acres)
Approved built-up area
23,050 sq m (5.7 acres)
Locality
WYRA, Somavaram
Mandal
Wyra Mandal
District
Khammam
PIN code
507165
Documents on File
10

Other registrations of Sunrise City

Frequently asked questions

Is SUNRISE CITY registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. SUNRISE CITY is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P00800005494; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of SUNRISE CITY?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is CHEEKATI VENKATA APPARAO AND OTHERS.

Where is SUNRISE CITY located?

SUNRISE CITY is in WYRA, Somavaram, Wyra Mandal, Khammam, Telangana (507165).

When will SUNRISE CITY be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 08/01/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Somavaram