thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Vaarahi Heights

VAARAHI HEIGHTS is a residential apartment project in TURKAYAMJAL, Abdullapurmet mandal, Ranga Reddy district, being developed by ALTERRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED. It is on 903 sq.m and comprises one residential building with a stilt level and five floors, containing 20 dwelling units. TG-RERA lists saleable areas of 117.8–157.7 sq.m and does not identify the unit rows by bedroom configuration. The project is registered under TG-RERA registration P02400010188, with a proposed completion date of 29/06/2028.

More from Alterra Projects Pvt Ltd · 3 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P02400010188
Registration valid
05/08/2025 to 29/02/2028
Promoter
ALTERRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Site area
903 sq.m
Building permit
Building permit order issued by Turkayamjal Municipality; the RERA filing identifies HMDA as authority
Homes
20 dwelling units in the building-permit record; 20 units in the RERA filing
Booked / available
0 booked and 20 available as last read from TG-RERA; the portal record supplied has no as-of date, so counts are indicative
Construction stage
TG-RERA classifies the project as On-Going; no independently verified site-progress stage is supplied

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Vaarahi Heights is a residential apartment project recorded as ongoing in its TG-RERA filing. The filing describes its scale and land area and gives a proposed completion date of 29/06/2028.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
20RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
903 sq mRERA filing
Possession
29/06/2028RERA filing
Status
On-Going ProjectRERA filing
Photo from nobroker.in
Photo from nobroker.in

Configurations & sizes

The approved drawings show 2BHK layouts with carpet areas measured at 77.0–77.1 sq m and 3BHK layouts at 72.8–79.7 sq m; these are measurements from the drawings, not RERA disclosures, and should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing does not identify unit configurations: it records 20 units, 0 booked, with saleable areas from 117.8 to 157.7 sq m; the developer markets 2BHK homes.

TypeSaleableSource
2BHK1268 Sq. Ft.magicbricks
2BHK1697 Sq. Ft.magicbricks

Amenities

The developer lists amenities including parking, play and recreation facilities, security, and lifts.

13 amenities
  • Open Parking
  • Covered Parking
  • Fire Fighting Equipment
  • kids' play areas / sand pits
  • yoga areas
  • jogging / cycle track
  • power backup
  • 24 x 7 security
  • CCTV / video surveillance
  • normal park / central green
  • indoor games
  • Lift
  • Security

Specifications

flooring
Living area: vitrified tiles
flooring
Master bedroom and other bedrooms: vitrified tiles
Living Area-Flooring
Vitrified Tiles
Master Bedroom-Walls
Oil Bound Distemper
structure
RCC frame structure
walls
Other bedrooms: oil bound distemper
walls
Master bedroom and other walls: oil bound distemper

Location & connectivity

The project is in Turkayamjal, Abdullapur village, Abdullapurmet mandal, Ranga Reddy district. Nearby locations listed by the developer include Saroor Nagar Bus Terminal Bus Stop (0.5 Km), The SIRI Shopping Mall (0.8 Km), Anutex Shopping Mall - Kothapet (1.0 Km), Aware Gleneagles Global Hospital (1.1 Km), and DMart (1.2 Km).

Abdullapur, Abdullapurmet, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Saroor Nagar Bus Terminal Bus Stop0.5 Km
  • DMart1.2 Km
  • Aware Gleneagles Global Hospital1.1 Km
  • Anutex Shopping Mall - Kothapet1.0 Km
  • The SIRI Shopping Mall0.8 Km

Promoter

The promoter is ALTERRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED, a private limited company, with an official website. The filing names K LUKESH REDDY as architect and S VENKATESH as structural engineer.

ALTERRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED
2 other projects on record
Official website ›Developer site

Additional details

Launched 01 August 2025magicbricks

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing gives the locality as TURKAYAMJAL, while the developer's marketing gives the address as 406, 11-13-1181/3, VAISHNOVI TNR, VASAVI COLONY, SAROORNAGAR, Hyderabad, Hyderabad, 500035.

  • Locality: magicbricks says 406, 11-13-1181/3,VAISHNOVI TNR, VASAVI COLONY, SAROORNAGAR, Hyderabad, Hyderabad, 500035; the RERA filing says TURKAYAMJAL. magicbricks
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
VAARAHI HEIGHTS
Developer / Promoter
ALTERRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02400010188
Registration Status
On-Going Project
Approved on
05/08/2025
Proposed completion
29/06/2028
Approving authority
HMDA
Plan approval no.
0006/TKJL/SWBP/2025
Total site area
903 sq m (0.2 acres)
Approved built-up area
2,530 sq m (0.6 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
TURKAYAMJAL, Abdullapur
Mandal
Abdullapurmet
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
501510
Documents on File
17

Frequently asked questions

Is VAARAHI HEIGHTS registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. VAARAHI HEIGHTS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400010188; the registration status is On-Going Project.

Who is the developer of VAARAHI HEIGHTS?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is ALTERRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED.

Where is VAARAHI HEIGHTS located?

VAARAHI HEIGHTS is in TURKAYAMJAL, Abdullapur, Abdullapurmet, Rangareddy, Telangana (501510).

When will VAARAHI HEIGHTS be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 29/06/2028. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Abdullapur