Vaarahi Heights
VAARAHI HEIGHTS is a residential apartment project in TURKAYAMJAL, Abdullapurmet mandal, Ranga Reddy district, being developed by ALTERRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED. It is on 903 sq.m and comprises one residential building with a stilt level and five floors, containing 20 dwelling units. TG-RERA lists saleable areas of 117.8–157.7 sq.m and does not identify the unit rows by bedroom configuration. The project is registered under TG-RERA registration P02400010188, with a proposed completion date of 29/06/2028.
More from Alterra Projects Pvt Ltd · 3 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02400010188
- Registration valid
- 05/08/2025 to 29/02/2028
- Promoter
- ALTERRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED
- Site area
- 903 sq.m
- Building permit
- Building permit order issued by Turkayamjal Municipality; the RERA filing identifies HMDA as authority
- Homes
- 20 dwelling units in the building-permit record; 20 units in the RERA filing
- Booked / available
- 0 booked and 20 available as last read from TG-RERA; the portal record supplied has no as-of date, so counts are indicative
- Construction stage
- TG-RERA classifies the project as On-Going; no independently verified site-progress stage is supplied
The full project file
Description
Vaarahi Heights is a residential apartment project recorded as ongoing in its TG-RERA filing. The filing describes its scale and land area and gives a proposed completion date of 29/06/2028.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 20RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 903 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 29/06/2028RERA filing
- Status
- On-Going ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
The approved drawings show 2BHK layouts with carpet areas measured at 77.0–77.1 sq m and 3BHK layouts at 72.8–79.7 sq m; these are measurements from the drawings, not RERA disclosures, and should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing does not identify unit configurations: it records 20 units, 0 booked, with saleable areas from 117.8 to 157.7 sq m; the developer markets 2BHK homes.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 1268 Sq. Ft. | magicbricks |
| 2BHK | 1697 Sq. Ft. | magicbricks |
Amenities
The developer lists amenities including parking, play and recreation facilities, security, and lifts.
- Open Parking
- Covered Parking
- Fire Fighting Equipment
- kids' play areas / sand pits
- yoga areas
- jogging / cycle track
- power backup
- 24 x 7 security
- CCTV / video surveillance
- normal park / central green
- indoor games
- Lift
- Security
Specifications
- flooring
- Living area: vitrified tiles
- flooring
- Master bedroom and other bedrooms: vitrified tiles
- Living Area-Flooring
- Vitrified Tiles
- Master Bedroom-Walls
- Oil Bound Distemper
- structure
- RCC frame structure
- walls
- Other bedrooms: oil bound distemper
- walls
- Master bedroom and other walls: oil bound distemper
Location & connectivity
The project is in Turkayamjal, Abdullapur village, Abdullapurmet mandal, Ranga Reddy district. Nearby locations listed by the developer include Saroor Nagar Bus Terminal Bus Stop (0.5 Km), The SIRI Shopping Mall (0.8 Km), Anutex Shopping Mall - Kothapet (1.0 Km), Aware Gleneagles Global Hospital (1.1 Km), and DMart (1.2 Km).
- Saroor Nagar Bus Terminal Bus Stop0.5 Km
- DMart1.2 Km
- Aware Gleneagles Global Hospital1.1 Km
- Anutex Shopping Mall - Kothapet1.0 Km
- The SIRI Shopping Mall0.8 Km
Promoter
The promoter is ALTERRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED, a private limited company, with an official website. The filing names K LUKESH REDDY as architect and S VENKATESH as structural engineer.
Additional details
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing gives the locality as TURKAYAMJAL, while the developer's marketing gives the address as 406, 11-13-1181/3, VAISHNOVI TNR, VASAVI COLONY, SAROORNAGAR, Hyderabad, Hyderabad, 500035.
- Locality: magicbricks says 406, 11-13-1181/3,VAISHNOVI TNR, VASAVI COLONY, SAROORNAGAR, Hyderabad, Hyderabad, 500035; the RERA filing says TURKAYAMJAL. magicbricks
Sources & web results
- Alterra Vaarahi Heights in Saroornagar, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Alterra Vaarahi Heights RERA Details - P02400010188, ...squareyards.com
- VAARAHI HEIGHTS Hyderabad – RERA No. P02400010188aurumproptech.in
- Alterra Vaarahi Heights Floor Plannobroker.in
- Alterra Vaarahi Heights Location & Neighbourhoodnobroker.in
- nobroker.in
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- VAARAHI HEIGHTS
- Developer / Promoter
- ALTERRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400010188
- Registration Status
- On-Going Project
- Approved on
- 05/08/2025
- Proposed completion
- 29/06/2028
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Plan approval no.
- 0006/TKJL/SWBP/2025
- Total site area
- 903 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 2,530 sq m (0.6 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- TURKAYAMJAL, Abdullapur
- Mandal
- Abdullapurmet
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 501510
- Documents on File
- 17
Frequently asked questions
Is VAARAHI HEIGHTS registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. VAARAHI HEIGHTS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400010188; the registration status is On-Going Project.
Who is the developer of VAARAHI HEIGHTS?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is ALTERRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED.
Where is VAARAHI HEIGHTS located?
VAARAHI HEIGHTS is in TURKAYAMJAL, Abdullapur, Abdullapurmet, Rangareddy, Telangana (501510).
When will VAARAHI HEIGHTS be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 29/06/2028. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.