Tumi Spire Raya Block B
TUMI SPIRE RAYA BLOCK B is a residential apartment project in Tellapur, RC PURAM mandal, Sangareddy district. The registered promoter is TUMI SPIRE CONSTRUCTIONS LLP. The project is on a 497.14 sq.m site and comprises one proposed building of 1 Stilt + 4 Floors, with 15 listed 2BHK units, each with a RERA-filed saleable area of 118.29 sq.m. Its TG-RERA registration number is P01100010589, and the proposed completion date is 23/01/2029.
More from Tumi Spire Constructions LLP · 2 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P01100010589; registered 23/09/2025 and valid through 23/09/2028, unless extended by the Authority. Registration validity is not the project completion deadline.
- Promoter
- TUMI SPIRE CONSTRUCTIONS LLP; legal entity type: LLP.
- Site area
- 497.14 sq.m; filed plan records gross and net plot area of 497.14 sq.m.
- Homes
- Sanctioned permit: 12 dwelling units. TG-RERA filing: 15 units.
- Saleable area
- 118.29 sq.m per listed 2BHK unit.
- Construction stage
- The available records establish registration and a building permit, but do not provide independently verified site progress or a current construction-stage percentage.
- Occupancy certificate
- No occupancy or completion certificate is present in the supplied project records.
The full project file
Description
TUMI SPIRE RAYA BLOCK B is a residential apartment project recorded as a new project in its TG-RERA filing. The filing describes its scale and land area, and gives a proposed completion date of 23/01/2029.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 15RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 497.14 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 23/01/2029RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The project offers 2BHK homes; carpet area measured from the approved floor-plan drawings is 63.0–75.2 sq m (median 71.7 sq m), not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 15 units, 0 booked, and saleable area of 118.29 sq m.
| Type | Carpet | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 115.66–122.16 Sq.mt. | 118.29 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The project disclosures describe residential amenities and supporting infrastructure, including green space, security, water and sewage services.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
- Yoga Areas
- Power Backup
- 24 x 7 Security
- CCTV / Video Surveillance
- Normal Park / Central Green
- Indoor Games
- Entry Exit Gate
- Kids play area
- Fire Fighting Equipment
- Lift
- Security
- Reserved Parking
- Water Storage
- CCTV Camera
- Fire Sprinklers
Specifications
- Flooring
- Vitrified Tiles
- Structure
- RCC Frame Structure
- Walls
- Oil Bound Distemper
Location & connectivity
The project is in Tellapur, RC Puram, Sangareddy district. Nearby listings name Tellapur Ayurvedic Chikitsthalaya (1.3 Km), Glendale International School (1.7 Km) and Airaavata Hospitals (1.8 Km).
- Glendale International School1.7 Km
- Tellapur Ayurvedic Chikitsthalaya1.3 Km
- Airaavata Hospitals1.8 Km
Promoter
The promoter is TUMI SPIRE CONSTRUCTIONS LLP, an LLP with 1 other registered project. The RERA filing names ANUGULA HEMA as architect and KANDIRAJU PRAMOD KUMAR as structural engineer.
Additional details
Filed vs marketed
The filing gives proposed completion as 23/01/2029, while the developer’s marketing states 01 September 2028; for 2BHK saleable area, the filing records 118.29 sq m, while Square Yards shows 1,259 sq ft.
- Possession: magicbricks says 01 September 2028; the RERA filing says 23/01/2029. magicbricks
- Unit config 2 bhk flat: squareyards says saleable 1238 to 1313 Square feet; we show saleable 1259 Sq. Ft.. squareyards
Sources & web results
- Tumi Spire Raya in Tellapur, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Tumi Spire Raya, Tellapur, Hyderabadsquareyards.com
- TUMI SPIRE RAYA BLOCK B Ranga Reddyaurumproptech.in
- TUMI SPIRE RAYA BLOCK B RERA, RC PURAM, Telangana — the ...gethorizon.in
- TUMI SPIRE RAYA BLOCK A Ranga Reddyaurumproptech.in
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- TUMI SPIRE RAYA BLOCK B
- Developer / Promoter
- TUMI SPIRE CONSTRUCTIONS LLP
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P01100010589
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 23/09/2025
- Proposed completion
- 23/01/2029
- Approving authority
- DTCP
- Plan approval no.
- 0011/TELP/SWBP/2025
- Total site area
- 497 sq m (0.1 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 1,425 sq m (0.4 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- TELLAPUR, TELAPUR
- Mandal
- RC PURAM
- District
- Sangareddy
- PIN code
- 502032
- Documents on File
- 21
Other registrations of Tumi Spire Raya
Frequently asked questions
Is TUMI SPIRE RAYA BLOCK B registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. TUMI SPIRE RAYA BLOCK B is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P01100010589; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of TUMI SPIRE RAYA BLOCK B?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is TUMI SPIRE CONSTRUCTIONS LLP.
Where is TUMI SPIRE RAYA BLOCK B located?
TUMI SPIRE RAYA BLOCK B is in TELLAPUR, TELAPUR, RC PURAM, Sangareddy, Telangana (502032).
When will TUMI SPIRE RAYA BLOCK B be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 23/01/2029. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.