thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Yvr S Anupradaanam

YVR S ANUPRADAANAM is a residential apartment project in Mithilanagar, Pragathi Nagar, Bachupally, Bachupally mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. The registered promoter is Cherukuri Durga Prasad. The project is on 641.03 m² of land and comprises one building, Building A, with 1 stilt + 5 upper floors and 10 3BHK apartments, each with a RERA-filed saleable area of 166.06 m². Its TG-RERA registration number is P02200004943, and the promoter’s proposed completion date is 25/12/2023.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02200004943
Registration valid
29 August 2022 to 25 December 2023; certificate records no extension. Registration validity is distinct from the completion deadline.
Promoter
Cherukuri Durga Prasad on the registration certificate; the RERA filing also identifies CHERUKURI.
Site area
641.03 m²; filed total and net areas are each 641.03 m², with road-affected area recorded as 0.
Building permit
Nizampet Municipal Corporation.
Saleable area
166.06 m² per unit.
Booked / available
0 booked and 10 available in the TG-RERA-derived record; no as-of date is supplied, so these counts are indicative rather than a current inventory confirmation.
Construction stage
No verified construction-progress update or site inspection is supplied.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

YVR S Anupradaanam is a residential apartment project with 10 units in one tower, arranged over five floors on 641.03 sq m of land. It is registered with TG-RERA as a new project, with a proposed completion date of 25 December 2023.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
10RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
641.03 sq mRERA filing
Possession
25/12/2023RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from nobroker.in
Photo from nobroker.in

Configurations & sizes

The approved floor-plan drawings show 3BHK carpet areas measured at 113.4–129.7 sq m; these are drawing-based measurements, not RERA disclosures, and should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 10 such units, 0 booked, and a saleable area of 166.06 sq m per unit; the developer advertises a built-up area of 1,720–1,855 sq ft.

TypeBuilt-upSaleableSource
3BHK1,720 - 1,855 sq ft166.06 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The disclosed amenities and infrastructure include recreational, utility and building services.

19 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Power Back Up
  • Swimming Pool
  • Lift
  • Security
  • Reserved Parking
  • Gymnasium
  • Water Storage
  • Waste Disposal
  • Visitor Parking
  • Children's Play Area
  • Wifi
  • Waste Management
  • Common Garden
  • Jogging Track
  • Vastu Compliant
  • CCTV Camera Security
  • clubhouse
  • covered car parking

Location & connectivity

The project is in Pragathi Nagar, Mithilanagar, Bachupally, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Nearby places listed include Bachupally Centre (0.4 Km), Delhi Public School (1.2 Km), and Gokaraju Lailavathi Engineering College (1.5 Km).

Bachupally, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Delhi Public School1.2 Km
  • Nadergul Campus4.1 Km
  • Gokaraju Lailavathi Engineering College1.5 Km
  • Sri Chaitanya Degree College1.7 Km
  • Keshava Reddy School2.5 Km
  • Bachupally Bus Stop2.5 Km
  • Bachupally Centre0.4 Km
  • R3 Hospitals - Bachupally3.4 Km
  • Shubhakara Multi Speciality Hospital2.5 Km
  • Hills Super Market1.7 Km

Promoter

The promoter is CHERUKURI, an individual; the filing records one other registered project. The named architect is KOTTA SIVA PRATYUSHA and the structural engineer is U RAMAKRISHNA.

CHERUKURI
1 other project on record

Additional details

Launched 01 January 2022magicbricks
Home-loan tie-ups
  • HDFC
  • ICICI
  • SBI

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
YVR S ANUPRADAANAM
Developer / Promoter
CHERUKURI
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02200004943
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
10/01/2022
Proposed completion
25/12/2023
Approving authority
DTCP
Plan approval no.
0019/BP/3142/2022
Total site area
641 sq m (0.2 acres)
Approved built-up area
1,449 sq m (0.4 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
PRAGATHI NAGAR, Bachupally
Mandal
Bachupally
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
500090
Documents on File
13

Frequently asked questions

Is YVR S ANUPRADAANAM registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. YVR S ANUPRADAANAM is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200004943; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of YVR S ANUPRADAANAM?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is CHERUKURI.

Where is YVR S ANUPRADAANAM located?

YVR S ANUPRADAANAM is in PRAGATHI NAGAR, Bachupally, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500090).

When will YVR S ANUPRADAANAM be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 25/12/2023. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Bachupally