thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Pmr Mall

PMR MALL is a commercial project located at Kompally -Shivalayam, Dundigal Gandimaisamma mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. The registered promoter is M/s PMR HOUSING PRIVATE LIMITED. The development covers 19,155.86 Sq. Mt. and comprises 2 blocks: a residential building with 3 Cellar + 1 Ground + 22 upper floors and a commercial mall with 1 Ground + 5 upper floors; the TG-RERA-filed offering is 6 commercial spaces, with a saleable area of 5625.37 sqm per filed commercial unit/configuration. It is registered with TG-RERA under P02200009907, with a proposed completion date of 30/11/2029.

More from Pmr Housing Pvt Ltd · 3 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P02200009907
Registration valid
30/07/2024–30/07/2029; registration validity is distinct from the promoter’s completion undertaking.
Promoter
M/s PMR HOUSING PRIVATE LIMITED
Site area
Building-permit extent: 19,155.86 Sq. Mt. RERA land details record total area 19,934.62 sqmts, affected area 778.75 sqmts, and net area 19,155.87 sqmts.
Building permit
HMDA, building approval 004072/BP/HMDA/0851/MED/2024, dated 30 July, 2024. The permit records delegation to Kompally Municipality / Municipal Corporation for plan release.
Saleable area
5625.37 sqm per filed commercial unit/configuration. This is saleable area, not a filed carpet-area figure.
Construction stage
No independently verified construction-progress or completion stage is supplied.
Occupancy certificate
Not supplied in the reviewed project documents. The HMDA approval and building-permit order are not occupancy or completion certificates.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

PMR MALL is a commercial project recorded as a New Project in its TG-RERA filing. The filing records 6 units on 19,934.62 sq m of land, with completion proposed for 30/11/2029.

Project type
CommercialRERA filing
Units
6RERA filing
Land area
19934.62 sq mRERA filing
Possession
30/11/2029RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from squareyards.com

Configurations & sizes

Approved floor-plan drawings show commercial-unit plans, but no commercial carpet-area measurement is available from the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 6 commercial units, 0 booked, with a saleable area of 5,625.37 sq m.

TypeCarpetSaleableSource
Commercial5625.37 sq mRERA filing
commercial space5392.65 Sq.mt.Developer site
commercial space5576.04 Sq.mt.Developer site
commercial space6207.41 Sq.mt.Developer site
commercial space6213.63 Sq.mt.Developer site
commercial space4155.09 Sq.mt.Developer site
COMMERCIAL SPACE5392.65 sqmsquareyards
Retail Shop15380 Sq. Ft.squareyards

Amenities

The listed facilities combine retail and leisure features with project infrastructure.

13 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Community Buildings
  • Multiplex
  • Multi Brand Retail
  • Convenience Power Backup
  • Lift
  • Safety 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting Systems
  • Leisure Cafe / Coffee Bar
  • Indoor Games
  • High Street Retail
  • Open Parking

Specifications

Structure
RCC Frame Structure

Location & connectivity

The developer gives the location as Kompally, Hyderabad; the filed address identifies Kompally -Shivalayam in Dundigal Gandimaisamma, Medchal-Malkajgiri. Nearby places listed are Surekha Hospital (0.1 km), Unicent School (0.8 km) and Imperial Jewel And Excellency Garden Park (1.5 km).

Kompally -Shivalayam, Dundigal Gandimaisamma, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Unicent School0.8 km
  • Imperial Jewel And Excellency Garden Park1.5 km
  • Surekha Hospital0.1 km

Promoter

The promoter is M/s PMR HOUSING PRIVATE LIMITED, a private limited company with 2 other registered projects. Its official website is pmrhousing.in; the named architect is T V SRINIVAS and the named structural engineer is MR NAGARJUNA.

M/s PMR HOUSING PRIVATE LIMITED
2 other projects on record
Official website ›Developer site

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
PMR MALL
Developer / Promoter
M/s PMR HOUSING PRIVATE LIMITED
Project type
Commercial
RERA Registration No.
P02200009907
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
30/07/2024
Proposed completion
30/11/2029
Approving authority
HMDA
Plan approval no.
004072/BP/HMDA/0851/MED/2024
Total site area
19,935 sq m (4.9 acres)
Approved built-up area
28,416 sq m (7.0 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
KOMPALLY VILLAGE, Kompally -Shivalayam
Mandal
Dundigal Gandimaisamma
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
500014
Documents on File
22

Frequently asked questions

Is PMR MALL registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. PMR MALL is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200009907; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of PMR MALL?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is M/s PMR HOUSING PRIVATE LIMITED.

Where is PMR MALL located?

PMR MALL is in KOMPALLY VILLAGE, Kompally -Shivalayam, Dundigal Gandimaisamma, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500014).

When will PMR MALL be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 30/11/2029. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Kompally Shivalayam