Pmr Mall
PMR MALL is a commercial project located at Kompally -Shivalayam, Dundigal Gandimaisamma mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. The registered promoter is M/s PMR HOUSING PRIVATE LIMITED. The development covers 19,155.86 Sq. Mt. and comprises 2 blocks: a residential building with 3 Cellar + 1 Ground + 22 upper floors and a commercial mall with 1 Ground + 5 upper floors; the TG-RERA-filed offering is 6 commercial spaces, with a saleable area of 5625.37 sqm per filed commercial unit/configuration. It is registered with TG-RERA under P02200009907, with a proposed completion date of 30/11/2029.
More from Pmr Housing Pvt Ltd · 3 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02200009907
- Registration valid
- 30/07/2024–30/07/2029; registration validity is distinct from the promoter’s completion undertaking.
- Promoter
- M/s PMR HOUSING PRIVATE LIMITED
- Site area
- Building-permit extent: 19,155.86 Sq. Mt. RERA land details record total area 19,934.62 sqmts, affected area 778.75 sqmts, and net area 19,155.87 sqmts.
- Building permit
- HMDA, building approval 004072/BP/HMDA/0851/MED/2024, dated 30 July, 2024. The permit records delegation to Kompally Municipality / Municipal Corporation for plan release.
- Saleable area
- 5625.37 sqm per filed commercial unit/configuration. This is saleable area, not a filed carpet-area figure.
- Construction stage
- No independently verified construction-progress or completion stage is supplied.
- Occupancy certificate
- Not supplied in the reviewed project documents. The HMDA approval and building-permit order are not occupancy or completion certificates.
The full project file
Description
PMR MALL is a commercial project recorded as a New Project in its TG-RERA filing. The filing records 6 units on 19,934.62 sq m of land, with completion proposed for 30/11/2029.
- Project type
- CommercialRERA filing
- Units
- 6RERA filing
- Land area
- 19934.62 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 30/11/2029RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery

Configurations & sizes
Approved floor-plan drawings show commercial-unit plans, but no commercial carpet-area measurement is available from the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 6 commercial units, 0 booked, with a saleable area of 5,625.37 sq m.
| Type | Carpet | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial | 5625.37 sq m | RERA filing | |
| commercial space | 5392.65 Sq.mt. | Developer site | |
| commercial space | 5576.04 Sq.mt. | Developer site | |
| commercial space | 6207.41 Sq.mt. | Developer site | |
| commercial space | 6213.63 Sq.mt. | Developer site | |
| commercial space | 4155.09 Sq.mt. | Developer site | |
| COMMERCIAL SPACE | 5392.65 sqm | squareyards | |
| Retail Shop | 15380 Sq. Ft. | squareyards |
Amenities
The listed facilities combine retail and leisure features with project infrastructure.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Community Buildings
- Multiplex
- Multi Brand Retail
- Convenience Power Backup
- Lift
- Safety 24 x 7 Security
- CCTV / Video Surveillance
- Fire Fighting Systems
- Leisure Cafe / Coffee Bar
- Indoor Games
- High Street Retail
- Open Parking
Specifications
- Structure
- RCC Frame Structure
Location & connectivity
The developer gives the location as Kompally, Hyderabad; the filed address identifies Kompally -Shivalayam in Dundigal Gandimaisamma, Medchal-Malkajgiri. Nearby places listed are Surekha Hospital (0.1 km), Unicent School (0.8 km) and Imperial Jewel And Excellency Garden Park (1.5 km).
- Unicent School0.8 km
- Imperial Jewel And Excellency Garden Park1.5 km
- Surekha Hospital0.1 km
Promoter
The promoter is M/s PMR HOUSING PRIVATE LIMITED, a private limited company with 2 other registered projects. Its official website is pmrhousing.in; the named architect is T V SRINIVAS and the named structural engineer is MR NAGARJUNA.
Sources & web results
- PMR Mall RERA Details - P02200009907, Hyderabadsquareyards.com
- PMR MALL RERA, Dundigal Gandimaisamma, Telangana — the ...gethorizon.in
- PMR Mall - Kompally, Hyderabad Facilities99acres.com
- PMR MALL Hyderabad – RERA No. P02200009907aurumproptech.in
- PMR Mall in Kompally, Hyderabad | Commercial Shopswestsiderealty.in
- squareyards.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- PMR MALL
- Developer / Promoter
- M/s PMR HOUSING PRIVATE LIMITED
- Project type
- Commercial
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200009907
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 30/07/2024
- Proposed completion
- 30/11/2029
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Plan approval no.
- 004072/BP/HMDA/0851/MED/2024
- Total site area
- 19,935 sq m (4.9 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 28,416 sq m (7.0 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- KOMPALLY VILLAGE, Kompally -Shivalayam
- Mandal
- Dundigal Gandimaisamma
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 500014
- Documents on File
- 22
Frequently asked questions
Is PMR MALL registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. PMR MALL is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200009907; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of PMR MALL?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is M/s PMR HOUSING PRIVATE LIMITED.
Where is PMR MALL located?
PMR MALL is in KOMPALLY VILLAGE, Kompally -Shivalayam, Dundigal Gandimaisamma, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500014).
When will PMR MALL be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 30/11/2029. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.