thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

North Wave

NORTH WAVE is a plotted development in Atevelly, Medchal Mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. It is being developed by DASARI HANUMANTH REDDY AND OTHERS on 22,096.59 sq.m, with 100 plots recorded in the HMDA layout-letter extraction; buildings, floors and plot configurations are not specified. Its TG-RERA registration is P02200009368, and the RERA header gives proposed completion as 07/03/2027.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02200009368; valid from 07/11/2024 to 07/11/2026, unless extended by the Authority. Registration validity is distinct from the project completion date.
Promoter
DASARI HANUMANTH REDDY AND OTHERS
Site area
22,096.59 sq.m
Building permit
Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA)
Saleable area
The supplied records do not provide a complete RERA unit-inventory schedule or filed plot saleable-area range.
Booked / available
Not established by the supplied records.
Construction stage
The project is registered as a new project; no independently verified site-progress measurement is supplied.
Occupancy certificate
No occupancy or completion certificate is supplied. For a plotted layout, the supplied approval instead refers to final layout release after specified works and handovers.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

North Wave is a plotted development covering 22,096.59 sq m, recorded by TG-RERA as a new project. The filing gives a proposed completion date of 7 March 2027.

Project type
Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
Units
100magicbricks
Land area
22096.59 sq mRERA filing
Possession
07/03/2027RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

The project is recorded as plots; carpet area measured from the approved drawings is not available because the drawings contain no flats. The TG-RERA filing’s plot-unit, booking and saleable-area figures are not disclosed; the developer advertises plot saleable areas of 1,202–2,866 sq ft.

TypeSaleableSource
Plot1202 - 2,866 sq fthousing

Amenities

Filed infrastructure includes roads, water supply, sewerage, rainwater harvesting, a park or open space, and electrical facilities.

11 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Aggregate area of recreational Open Space
  • Receiving Station
  • Aggregate area of recreational
  • Open Space
  • Room
  • Security
  • Park
  • Water Storage
  • Garden View
  • Fire Fighting Equipment

Location & connectivity

The project is in Atevelly, Medchal mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Nearby locations listed include Medchal Bus Stop (0.4 Km), The Masterminds School (0.7 Km), Rajus Hospital (0.5 Km), and Medchal Railway Station (1.3 Km).

Atevelly, Medchal, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Vignan Jr College Medchal2.1 Km
  • Vignan Global Gen School2.1 Km
  • The Masterminds School0.7 Km
  • Claret High School1.7 Km
  • Anthonys Junior College1.6 Km
  • Athvelly Bus Stop2.1 Km
  • Medchal Bus Stop0.4 Km
  • Medchal Railway Station1.3 Km
  • Pragnya Hospital0.8 Km
  • Rajus Hospital0.5 Km
  • V V R Hospital0.7 Km
  • Urban Primary Health Center - Medchal1.4 Km

Promoter

The promoter named in the filing is DASARI HANUMANTH REDDY AND OTHERS.

DASARI HANUMANTH REDDY AND OTHERS

Additional details

Launched 01 November 2024magicbricks

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
NORTH WAVE
Developer / Promoter
DASARI HANUMANTH REDDY AND OTHERS
Project type
Plotted Development
RERA Registration No.
P02200009368
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
07/11/2024
Proposed completion
07/03/2027
Approving authority
HMDA
Plan approval no.
004639/LO/HMDA/1003/MED/2024
Total site area
22,097 sq m (5.5 acres)
Approved built-up area
12,590 sq m (3.1 acres)
Locality
Atevelly, Atevelly
Mandal
Medchal
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
501401
Documents on File
28

Frequently asked questions

Is NORTH WAVE registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. NORTH WAVE is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200009368; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of NORTH WAVE?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is DASARI HANUMANTH REDDY AND OTHERS.

Where is NORTH WAVE located?

NORTH WAVE is in Atevelly, Medchal, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (501401).

When will NORTH WAVE be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 07/03/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Atevelly