Trinity Apartments
TRINITY APARTMENTS is a residential apartment project in Priyadarshininagar, Nirmal Mandal, Nirmal District, Telangana. The registered promoter is TAKKURI SUJATHA. The project covers 445.91 sq.m and comprises one building with 1 Stilt + 4 Floors; the RERA filing lists 8 2BHK units, each with a saleable area of 122.18 sq.m. It is registered with TG-RERA as P02300010291, with a proposed completion date of 12/02/2029.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02300010291; registration valid 13/10/2025 to 12/10/2028. This is the registration-validity period, not the project’s construction deadline.
- Promoter
- TAKKURI SUJATHA, identified in the registration certificate; the filed building permit names Smt. Takkuri Sujatha. The project header uses “TAKKURI.”
- Site area
- Filed total and net area: 445.91 sq.m.
- Building permit
- Building permit order 0002/NIRM/SWBP/2025, issued by Nirmal Municipality, dated 13/10/2025. The RERA filing also records plan file 005433/NIRM/00007/SWBP/2025.
- Saleable area
- 122.18 sq.m for the filed 2BHK configuration.
- Construction stage
- No independently verified site-progress figure or dated construction-stage report is supplied. The amenities/infrastructure progress entries shown in the available record are 0%.
- Occupancy certificate
- Not supplied. The building-permit conditions require an OC before occupation and delivery of possession.
The full project file
Description
Trinity Apartments is a residential apartment project registered as a new project. The filing records 8 units in 1 tower, with 4 floors on 445.91 sq m of land, and a proposed completion date of 12 February 2029.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 8RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 4RERA filing
- Land area
- 445.91 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 12/02/2029RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
For the 2BHK, carpet area measures 82.2 sq m from the approved drawings; this is not a RERA disclosure and should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records 8 units, 0 bookings and a saleable area of 122.18 sq m. A 3BHK is also shown in third-party configuration information; its drawing-measured carpet area is 91.1 sq m, and the TG-RERA filing does not list it.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 122.18 sq m | RERA filing |
| 3 BHK | squareyards | |
| 4 BHK | squareyards |
Amenities
The developer's marketing describes security, a central green and indoor games, alongside filed infrastructure including water supply and sewerage.
- Safety 24 x 7 Security
- Environment Normal Park / Central Green
- Leisure Indoor Games
- kids' play areas / sand pits
- 24 x 7 security
- normal park / central green
- indoor games
Specifications
- structure
- RCC Frame Structure
Location & connectivity
The project is in Priyadarshininagar, Nirmal Mandal, Nirmal district. Nearby places listed are Relief Hospital (0.2 km), Silver Oaks International School (0.5 km) and Venkatraya Nagar Colony Park (3.8 km).
- Silver Oaks International School0.5 km
- Venkatraya Nagar Colony Park3.8 km
- Relief Hospital0.2 km
Promoter
The promoter is TAKKURI; its entity type, count of other registered projects and official website are not disclosed. GANGA PRAKASH is named as architect and structural engineer.
Filed vs marketed
The filing identifies the locality as NIRMAL MANDAL, while the developer's marketing describes the location as Bachupally, Hyderabad.
- Locality: squareyards says Bachupally, Hyderabad; the RERA filing says NIRMAL MANDAL. squareyards
Sources & web results
- TRINITY APARTMENTS Nirmal – RERA No. P02300010291aurumproptech.in
- Trinity Apartments FAQs - Nirmal, Adilabad99acres.com
- TRINITY APARTMENTS (Telangana) Report & Status | Real Estate ...realestatereports.in
- Trinity Apartments Nirmal, Adilabad99acres.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- TRINITY APARTMENTS
- Developer / Promoter
- TAKKURI
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02300010291
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 13/10/2025
- Proposed completion
- 12/02/2029
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Plan approval no.
- 005433/NIRM/00007/SWBP/2025
- Total site area
- 446 sq m (0.1 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 1,222 sq m (0.3 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- NIRMAL MANDAL, Priyadarshininagar
- Mandal
- Nirmal
- District
- Nirmal
- PIN code
- 504106
- Documents on File
- 12
Frequently asked questions
Is TRINITY APARTMENTS registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. TRINITY APARTMENTS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02300010291; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of TRINITY APARTMENTS?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is TAKKURI.
Where is TRINITY APARTMENTS located?
TRINITY APARTMENTS is in NIRMAL MANDAL, Priyadarshininagar, Nirmal, Telangana (504106).
When will TRINITY APARTMENTS be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 12/02/2029. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.