Srk Heights
SRK HEIGHTS is a residential apartment project in Velugumatla, Khammam (Urban) Mandal, Khammam. The registered promoter is NARRA SRUJANASRI. The project covers 645.55 sq.m and comprises one residential building with 1 Stilt + 5 Floors and 15 2BHK apartments, each with a RERA saleable area of 120.77 sq.m. Its TG-RERA registration number is P00800010400, and the proposed completion date recorded in the project header is 11/03/2029.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P00800010400
- Registration valid
- 11/11/2025 to 11/11/2028, unless extended by the Authority
- Promoter
- NARRA SRUJANASRI
- Site area
- 645.55 sq.m gross and net plot area in the filed plan extract
- Building permit
- DTCP / delegated to Khammam Municipal Corporation in the filed plan material; the building-permit extract names Khammam Municipal Corporation.
- Saleable area
- 120.77 sq.m per unit
- Booked / available
- 0 booked; 15 available, as recorded in the portal-derived unit data; no as-of date is supplied, so counts are indicative.
- Construction stage
- No independently verified site-progress measurement is supplied. The RERA amenity record shows differing declared completion percentages for project components
The full project file
Description
SRK HEIGHTS is a residential apartment project with 15 units in one tower, arranged across five floors on 645.55 sq m of land. The TG-RERA filing lists it as a new project with proposed completion on 11/03/2029.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 15RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 645.55 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 11/03/2029RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
For 2BHK homes, carpet area measured from the approved floor-plan drawings is 74.1–75.5 sq m; this is a drawing measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 15 units, 0 booked and a saleable area of 120.77 sq m.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 120.77 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The disclosed amenities and infrastructure span recreation, utilities and building services.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- kids play areas
- sand pits
- power backup
- swimming pool
- gym
- children's play area
- clubhouse
- security
- CCTV camera
- covered car parking
- CCTV camera security
Specifications
- flooring
- Vitrified tile flooring in master bedrooms
- walls
- Oil bound distemper walls in master bedrooms
Location & connectivity
The project address is Velugumatla, PIN 507318, in Mamatha Genereal Hospital Area, Khammam (Urban) Mandal, Khammam. Nearby places listed are SLG Hospitals (0.69 km), VEM Technologies Private Limited (0.83 km), Ganges Valley School (1.03 km) and SBI Bank (1.34 km).
- SLG Hospitals0.69 km
- VEM Technologies Private Limited0.83 km
- Ganges Valley School1.03 km
- SBI Bank1.34 km
Promoter
The promoter is identified as NARRA; its entity type, count of other registered projects and official website are not disclosed. The named architect is SYED ZAMEER HASAN, and the named structural engineer is SAHANA G.
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing gives the locality as Velugumatla, while the developer's marketing gives Bachupally, Hyderabad.
- Locality: squareyards says Bachupally, Hyderabad; the RERA filing says Velugumatla. squareyards
Sources & web results
- SRK Heights Velugumatla, Khammam99acres.com
- SRK HEIGHTS Khammam – RERA No. P00800010400aurumproptech.in
- SRK Heights FAQs - Velugumatla, Khammam99acres.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- SRK HEIGHTS
- Developer / Promoter
- NARRA
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P00800010400
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 11/11/2025
- Proposed completion
- 11/03/2029
- Approving authority
- DTCP
- Plan approval no.
- 007543/KHAM/00120/SWBP/2025
- Total site area
- 646 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 1,507 sq m (0.4 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- Velugumatla, Mamatha Genereal Hospital Area
- Mandal
- Khammam (Urban) Mandal
- District
- Khammam
- PIN code
- 507318
- Documents on File
- 14
Frequently asked questions
Is SRK HEIGHTS registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. SRK HEIGHTS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P00800010400; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of SRK HEIGHTS?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is NARRA.
Where is SRK HEIGHTS located?
SRK HEIGHTS is in Velugumatla, Mamatha Genereal Hospital Area, Khammam (Urban) Mandal, Khammam, Telangana (507318).
When will SRK HEIGHTS be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 11/03/2029. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.