thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Srk Heights

SRK HEIGHTS is a residential apartment project in Velugumatla, Khammam (Urban) Mandal, Khammam. The registered promoter is NARRA SRUJANASRI. The project covers 645.55 sq.m and comprises one residential building with 1 Stilt + 5 Floors and 15 2BHK apartments, each with a RERA saleable area of 120.77 sq.m. Its TG-RERA registration number is P00800010400, and the proposed completion date recorded in the project header is 11/03/2029.

At a glance

RERA registration
P00800010400
Registration valid
11/11/2025 to 11/11/2028, unless extended by the Authority
Promoter
NARRA SRUJANASRI
Site area
645.55 sq.m gross and net plot area in the filed plan extract
Building permit
DTCP / delegated to Khammam Municipal Corporation in the filed plan material; the building-permit extract names Khammam Municipal Corporation.
Saleable area
120.77 sq.m per unit
Booked / available
0 booked; 15 available, as recorded in the portal-derived unit data; no as-of date is supplied, so counts are indicative.
Construction stage
No independently verified site-progress measurement is supplied. The RERA amenity record shows differing declared completion percentages for project components

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

SRK HEIGHTS is a residential apartment project with 15 units in one tower, arranged across five floors on 645.55 sq m of land. The TG-RERA filing lists it as a new project with proposed completion on 11/03/2029.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
15RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
645.55 sq mRERA filing
Possession
11/03/2029RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

For 2BHK homes, carpet area measured from the approved floor-plan drawings is 74.1–75.5 sq m; this is a drawing measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 15 units, 0 booked and a saleable area of 120.77 sq m.

TypeSaleableSource
2BHK120.77 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The disclosed amenities and infrastructure span recreation, utilities and building services.

12 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • kids play areas
  • sand pits
  • power backup
  • swimming pool
  • gym
  • children's play area
  • clubhouse
  • security
  • CCTV camera
  • covered car parking
  • CCTV camera security

Specifications

flooring
Vitrified tile flooring in master bedrooms
walls
Oil bound distemper walls in master bedrooms

Location & connectivity

The project address is Velugumatla, PIN 507318, in Mamatha Genereal Hospital Area, Khammam (Urban) Mandal, Khammam. Nearby places listed are SLG Hospitals (0.69 km), VEM Technologies Private Limited (0.83 km), Ganges Valley School (1.03 km) and SBI Bank (1.34 km).

Mamatha Genereal Hospital Area, Khammam (Urban) Mandal, Khammam
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • SLG Hospitals0.69 km
  • VEM Technologies Private Limited0.83 km
  • Ganges Valley School1.03 km
  • SBI Bank1.34 km

Promoter

The promoter is identified as NARRA; its entity type, count of other registered projects and official website are not disclosed. The named architect is SYED ZAMEER HASAN, and the named structural engineer is SAHANA G.

NARRA

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing gives the locality as Velugumatla, while the developer's marketing gives Bachupally, Hyderabad.

  • Locality: squareyards says Bachupally, Hyderabad; the RERA filing says Velugumatla. squareyards
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
SRK HEIGHTS
Developer / Promoter
NARRA
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P00800010400
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
11/11/2025
Proposed completion
11/03/2029
Approving authority
DTCP
Plan approval no.
007543/KHAM/00120/SWBP/2025
Total site area
646 sq m (0.2 acres)
Approved built-up area
1,507 sq m (0.4 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
Velugumatla, Mamatha Genereal Hospital Area
Mandal
Khammam (Urban) Mandal
District
Khammam
PIN code
507318
Documents on File
14

Frequently asked questions

Is SRK HEIGHTS registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. SRK HEIGHTS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P00800010400; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of SRK HEIGHTS?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is NARRA.

Where is SRK HEIGHTS located?

SRK HEIGHTS is in Velugumatla, Mamatha Genereal Hospital Area, Khammam (Urban) Mandal, Khammam, Telangana (507318).

When will SRK HEIGHTS be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 11/03/2029. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Khammam