thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Gmrc Induri Heights

GMRC INDURI HEIGHTS is a residential apartment (group housing) project in Nadergul, Balapur Mandal, Ranga Reddy District, Telangana, developed by NISHANTH INFRA DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED. The project has a registered site extent of 749.91 sq. m and one residential building with 1 Stilt + 5 Floors, comprising 20 homes: 10 × 1BHK and 10 × 2BHK. It is registered with TG-RERA under **P02400010565**; the project header gives a proposed completion date of **21/02/2029**.

More from Nishanth Infra Developers Pvt Ltd · 9 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P02400010565; registered 22 October 2025 and valid through 21 October 2028. This is the registration period, not the construction completion deadline.
Promoter
NISHANTH INFRA DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED; company.
Site area
749.91 sq. m. The building-permit extract records both gross plot area and net plot area as 749.91 sq. m; road-affected area is 0 sq. m.
Building permit
Building-permit records identify Badangpet Municipal Corporation; the filed plan record identifies HMDA as authority.
Homes
10 × 1BHK and 10 × 2BHK.
Saleable area
1BHK: 133.33 sq. m; 2BHK: 162.22 sq. m.
Booked / available
The TG-RERA portal data last read shows 0 booked and 10 available in each configuration (20 available in total). The portal record has no as-of date; treat counts as indicative.
Construction stage
Not disclosed in the supplied project evidence. No independent site-progress verification is provided.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

GMRC Induri Heights is a residential apartment project registered as a new project with TG-RERA. It comprises 20 homes in one tower, with five floors on 749.91 sq m of land, and a proposed completion date of 21/02/2029.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
20RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
749.91 sq mRERA filing
Possession
21/02/2029RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

The approved drawings show a 3BHK configuration with measured carpet areas of 61.2–77.1 sq m; this measurement is not a RERA disclosure and should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing lists 10 1BHK homes, with 0 booked and saleable area of 133.33 sq m, and 10 2BHK homes, with 0 booked and saleable area of 162.22 sq m.

TypeSaleableSource
1BHK133.33 sq mRERA filing
2BHK162.22 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The project’s listed amenities include recreation, security, fire-safety and water-related features, alongside basic site infrastructure.

8 amenities
  • Power Back Up
  • Park
  • Water Storage
  • Waste Disposal
  • CCTV Camera
  • Fire Sprinklers
  • Entry Exit Gate
  • Fire Fighting Equipment

Specifications

balconies
Well spaced out balconies and bathrooms with latest fittings

Location & connectivity

The project is in Nadergul, Balapur mandal, Ranga Reddy district; the developer’s listing gives the address as Sy. No/TS No. 767, Balapur, Nadergul, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh. 500005. Nearby listings include Holy Mother College (0.3 Km), Gautham Grammar High School (1.4 Km), Omsai Hospitals (1.5 Km), American Techno High School (2.5 Km), St Marium School (4.6 Km) and Balapur Bone Medicine (1.3 Km).

Nadergul, Balapur, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • American Techno High School2.5 Km
  • Gautham Grammar High School1.4 Km
  • St Marium School4.6 Km
  • Holy Mother College0.3 Km
  • Omsai Hospitals1.5 Km
  • Balapur Bone Medicine1.3 Km

Promoter

The promoter is NISHANTH INFRA DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED, a private limited company, with 7 other registered projects. The official website and named architect and structural engineer are not disclosed.

NISHANTH INFRA DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED
7 other projects on record

Additional details

Launched 01 October 2025magicbricks

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing gives a proposed completion date of 21/02/2029, while the developer’s listing shows 01 October 2028.

  • Possession: magicbricks says 01 October 2028; the RERA filing says 21/02/2029. magicbricks
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
GMRC INDURI HEIGHTS
Developer / Promoter
NISHANTH INFRA DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02400010565
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
22/10/2025
Proposed completion
21/02/2029
Approving authority
HMDA
Plan approval no.
008071/BADA/00023/SWBP/2025
Total site area
750 sq m (0.2 acres)
Approved built-up area
2,390 sq m (0.6 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
BALAPUR MANDAL, Nadergul
Mandal
Balapur
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
501510
Documents on File
20

Frequently asked questions

Is GMRC INDURI HEIGHTS registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. GMRC INDURI HEIGHTS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400010565; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of GMRC INDURI HEIGHTS?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is NISHANTH INFRA DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED.

Where is GMRC INDURI HEIGHTS located?

GMRC INDURI HEIGHTS is in BALAPUR MANDAL, Nadergul, Balapur, Rangareddy, Telangana (501510).

When will GMRC INDURI HEIGHTS be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 21/02/2029. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Nadargul