Gmrc Induri Heights
GMRC INDURI HEIGHTS is a residential apartment (group housing) project in Nadergul, Balapur Mandal, Ranga Reddy District, Telangana, developed by NISHANTH INFRA DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED. The project has a registered site extent of 749.91 sq. m and one residential building with 1 Stilt + 5 Floors, comprising 20 homes: 10 × 1BHK and 10 × 2BHK. It is registered with TG-RERA under **P02400010565**; the project header gives a proposed completion date of **21/02/2029**.
More from Nishanth Infra Developers Pvt Ltd · 9 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02400010565; registered 22 October 2025 and valid through 21 October 2028. This is the registration period, not the construction completion deadline.
- Promoter
- NISHANTH INFRA DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED; company.
- Site area
- 749.91 sq. m. The building-permit extract records both gross plot area and net plot area as 749.91 sq. m; road-affected area is 0 sq. m.
- Building permit
- Building-permit records identify Badangpet Municipal Corporation; the filed plan record identifies HMDA as authority.
- Homes
- 10 × 1BHK and 10 × 2BHK.
- Saleable area
- 1BHK: 133.33 sq. m; 2BHK: 162.22 sq. m.
- Booked / available
- The TG-RERA portal data last read shows 0 booked and 10 available in each configuration (20 available in total). The portal record has no as-of date; treat counts as indicative.
- Construction stage
- Not disclosed in the supplied project evidence. No independent site-progress verification is provided.
The full project file
Description
GMRC Induri Heights is a residential apartment project registered as a new project with TG-RERA. It comprises 20 homes in one tower, with five floors on 749.91 sq m of land, and a proposed completion date of 21/02/2029.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 20RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 749.91 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 21/02/2029RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The approved drawings show a 3BHK configuration with measured carpet areas of 61.2–77.1 sq m; this measurement is not a RERA disclosure and should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing lists 10 1BHK homes, with 0 booked and saleable area of 133.33 sq m, and 10 2BHK homes, with 0 booked and saleable area of 162.22 sq m.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 1BHK | 133.33 sq m | RERA filing |
| 2BHK | 162.22 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The project’s listed amenities include recreation, security, fire-safety and water-related features, alongside basic site infrastructure.
- Power Back Up
- Park
- Water Storage
- Waste Disposal
- CCTV Camera
- Fire Sprinklers
- Entry Exit Gate
- Fire Fighting Equipment
Specifications
- balconies
- Well spaced out balconies and bathrooms with latest fittings
Location & connectivity
The project is in Nadergul, Balapur mandal, Ranga Reddy district; the developer’s listing gives the address as Sy. No/TS No. 767, Balapur, Nadergul, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh. 500005. Nearby listings include Holy Mother College (0.3 Km), Gautham Grammar High School (1.4 Km), Omsai Hospitals (1.5 Km), American Techno High School (2.5 Km), St Marium School (4.6 Km) and Balapur Bone Medicine (1.3 Km).
- American Techno High School2.5 Km
- Gautham Grammar High School1.4 Km
- St Marium School4.6 Km
- Holy Mother College0.3 Km
- Omsai Hospitals1.5 Km
- Balapur Bone Medicine1.3 Km
Promoter
The promoter is NISHANTH INFRA DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED, a private limited company, with 7 other registered projects. The official website and named architect and structural engineer are not disclosed.
Additional details
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing gives a proposed completion date of 21/02/2029, while the developer’s listing shows 01 October 2028.
- Possession: magicbricks says 01 October 2028; the RERA filing says 21/02/2029. magicbricks
Sources & web results
- Nishanth GMRC Induri Heights in Balapur, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- GMRC Induri Heights Nadergul, Hyderabadrathiglobalrealty.com
- Nishanth Gmrc Induri Heights FAQs - Nadargul99acres.com
- Nishanth GMRC Induri Heights in Jillelguda, Hyderabadhousing.com
- RERA No. P02400010565 - gmrc induri heightsaurumproptech.in
- Nishanth Gmrc Induri Heights Nadargul, Hyderabad99acres.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- GMRC INDURI HEIGHTS
- Developer / Promoter
- NISHANTH INFRA DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400010565
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 22/10/2025
- Proposed completion
- 21/02/2029
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Plan approval no.
- 008071/BADA/00023/SWBP/2025
- Total site area
- 750 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 2,390 sq m (0.6 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- BALAPUR MANDAL, Nadergul
- Mandal
- Balapur
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 501510
- Documents on File
- 20
Frequently asked questions
Is GMRC INDURI HEIGHTS registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. GMRC INDURI HEIGHTS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400010565; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of GMRC INDURI HEIGHTS?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is NISHANTH INFRA DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED.
Where is GMRC INDURI HEIGHTS located?
GMRC INDURI HEIGHTS is in BALAPUR MANDAL, Nadergul, Balapur, Rangareddy, Telangana (501510).
When will GMRC INDURI HEIGHTS be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 21/02/2029. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.