thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Megha Sreevenam Block-B

MEGHA SREEVENAM BLOCK-B is a residential apartment building in Medipally, Medipally mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, developed by the registered promoter MEGHA DEVELOPERS, a partnership. The project has a total plot area of 419.69 sq. m and one building with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors. It has 10 3BHK units, each with a filed saleable area of 120.0 sq. m. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02200009331, valid from 25/10/2024 to 25/10/2027, and its proposed completion date is 25/02/2028.

More from Megha Developers · 12 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P02200009331; valid from 25/10/2024 to 25/10/2027. This is the registration-validity period, not the completion deadline
Promoter
MEGHA DEVELOPERS, partnership
Site area
Total plot area 419.69 sq. m; road-affected area 24.78 sq. m; net plot area 394.91 sq. m
Building permit
HMDA technical approval, with building-permit order issued by Peerzadiguda Municipality / Municipal Corporation
Saleable area
120.0 sq. m for the filed 3BHK configuration
Construction stage
No construction-progress percentage or independently verified site-stage report is provided in this evidence
Occupancy certificate
The supplied building approvals are not completion or occupancy certificates; no OC or completion certificate is supplied

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

This is a residential apartment project with 10 units in one block, arranged over five floors on 419.69 sq m of land. The TG-RERA status is New Project, with completion proposed for 25 February 2028.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
10RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
419.69 sq mRERA filing
Possession
25/02/2028RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from squareyards.com

Configurations & sizes

The approved drawings show 2BHK flats with carpet areas measured from the drawings of 82.1–85.7 sq m; these are not RERA disclosures and should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 10 3BHK units, none booked in the filing, with a saleable area of 120 sq m each.

TypeCarpetSaleableSource
3BHK120 Sq.mt.120.0 sq mRERA filing
2 BHK1,292 sqfthousing

Amenities

Filed and advertised amenities include a green strip or park, power backup, visitor parking, security and water storage.

6 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Power backup
  • Visitor parking
  • Security
  • Water Storage
  • Garden View

Specifications

Height
G+5
Land area
0.1 acres
Structure
RCC Framed

Location & connectivity

The project is in Medipally, Medipally mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, PIN 500098. Nearby listings place Ganesh Super Market 1.5 Km away, Sun Shine Model School 3.2 Km away, Maangalya Shopping Mall and Siri Shopping Centre 3.7 Km away, Sai Anitha multi Speciality hospital 3.9 Km away, and Edulabad Bus Stop 5.7 Kms away.

Medipally, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Sun Shine Model School3.2 Km
  • Maangalya Shopping Mall3.7 Km
  • Siri Shopping Centre3.7 Km
  • Sai Anitha multi Speciality hospital3.9 Km
  • Mana Super Market3.3 Km
  • Ganesh Super Market1.5 Km
  • Edulabad Bus Stop5.7 Kms

Promoter

The promoter is MEGHA DEVELOPERS, a partnership. Its official website is not disclosed; 11 other registered projects are recorded. Mounika Baruri is the named architect and VANKAYALA SURESH the named structural engineer.

MEGHA DEVELOPERS
11 other projects on record
Official website ›Developer site

Additional details

Launched 01 October 2024magicbricks

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing gives a proposed completion date of 25/02/2028, while Magicbricks markets 01 October 2027; the filing places the project in Medipally, while Magicbricks markets it as Peerzadiguda, East Hyderabad.

  • Possession: magicbricks says 01 October 2027; the RERA filing says 25/02/2028. magicbricks
  • Locality: magicbricks says Megha Sreevenam Block B, Peerzadiguda, East Hyderabad, Hyderabad, 500039; the RERA filing says Medipally. magicbricks
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
MEGHA SREEVENAM BLOCK-B
Developer / Promoter
MEGHA DEVELOPERS
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02200009331
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
25/10/2024
Proposed completion
25/02/2028
Approving authority
HMDA
Plan approval no.
008099/BP/HMDA/2000/GHT/2024
Total site area
420 sq m (0.1 acres)
Approved built-up area
1,120 sq m (0.3 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
Medipally, Medipally
Mandal
Medipally
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
500098
Documents on File
13

Other registrations of Megha Sreevenam

Frequently asked questions

Is MEGHA SREEVENAM BLOCK-B registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. MEGHA SREEVENAM BLOCK-B is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200009331; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of MEGHA SREEVENAM BLOCK-B?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is MEGHA DEVELOPERS.

Where is MEGHA SREEVENAM BLOCK-B located?

MEGHA SREEVENAM BLOCK-B is in Medipally, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500098).

When will MEGHA SREEVENAM BLOCK-B be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 25/02/2028. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Medipally