Megha Sreevenam Block-B
MEGHA SREEVENAM BLOCK-B is a residential apartment building in Medipally, Medipally mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, developed by the registered promoter MEGHA DEVELOPERS, a partnership. The project has a total plot area of 419.69 sq. m and one building with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors. It has 10 3BHK units, each with a filed saleable area of 120.0 sq. m. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02200009331, valid from 25/10/2024 to 25/10/2027, and its proposed completion date is 25/02/2028.
More from Megha Developers · 12 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02200009331; valid from 25/10/2024 to 25/10/2027. This is the registration-validity period, not the completion deadline
- Promoter
- MEGHA DEVELOPERS, partnership
- Site area
- Total plot area 419.69 sq. m; road-affected area 24.78 sq. m; net plot area 394.91 sq. m
- Building permit
- HMDA technical approval, with building-permit order issued by Peerzadiguda Municipality / Municipal Corporation
- Saleable area
- 120.0 sq. m for the filed 3BHK configuration
- Construction stage
- No construction-progress percentage or independently verified site-stage report is provided in this evidence
- Occupancy certificate
- The supplied building approvals are not completion or occupancy certificates; no OC or completion certificate is supplied
The full project file
Description
This is a residential apartment project with 10 units in one block, arranged over five floors on 419.69 sq m of land. The TG-RERA status is New Project, with completion proposed for 25 February 2028.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 10RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 419.69 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 25/02/2028RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery

Configurations & sizes
The approved drawings show 2BHK flats with carpet areas measured from the drawings of 82.1–85.7 sq m; these are not RERA disclosures and should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 10 3BHK units, none booked in the filing, with a saleable area of 120 sq m each.
| Type | Carpet | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3BHK | 120 Sq.mt. | 120.0 sq m | RERA filing |
| 2 BHK | 1,292 sqft | housing |
Amenities
Filed and advertised amenities include a green strip or park, power backup, visitor parking, security and water storage.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Power backup
- Visitor parking
- Security
- Water Storage
- Garden View
Specifications
- Height
- G+5
- Land area
- 0.1 acres
- Structure
- RCC Framed
Location & connectivity
The project is in Medipally, Medipally mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, PIN 500098. Nearby listings place Ganesh Super Market 1.5 Km away, Sun Shine Model School 3.2 Km away, Maangalya Shopping Mall and Siri Shopping Centre 3.7 Km away, Sai Anitha multi Speciality hospital 3.9 Km away, and Edulabad Bus Stop 5.7 Kms away.
- Sun Shine Model School3.2 Km
- Maangalya Shopping Mall3.7 Km
- Siri Shopping Centre3.7 Km
- Sai Anitha multi Speciality hospital3.9 Km
- Mana Super Market3.3 Km
- Ganesh Super Market1.5 Km
- Edulabad Bus Stop5.7 Kms
Promoter
The promoter is MEGHA DEVELOPERS, a partnership. Its official website is not disclosed; 11 other registered projects are recorded. Mounika Baruri is the named architect and VANKAYALA SURESH the named structural engineer.
Additional details
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing gives a proposed completion date of 25/02/2028, while Magicbricks markets 01 October 2027; the filing places the project in Medipally, while Magicbricks markets it as Peerzadiguda, East Hyderabad.
- Possession: magicbricks says 01 October 2027; the RERA filing says 25/02/2028. magicbricks
- Locality: magicbricks says Megha Sreevenam Block B, Peerzadiguda, East Hyderabad, Hyderabad, 500039; the RERA filing says Medipally. magicbricks
Sources & web results
- Megha Sreevenam Block B in Peerzadiguda, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Megha Sreevenam RERA Details - P02200009331, ...squareyards.com
- Megha Sreevenam Block B in Peerzadiguda, Hyderabadhousing.com
- ghar.tv
- Megha Sreevenam Block B Plot/Land for Sale near ...magicbricks.com
- Verified Real Estate Reports & RERA Market Insights for India ...realestatereports.in
- MEGHA SREEVENAM BLOCK-B: relai evaluation scorecardrelai.world
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- MEGHA SREEVENAM BLOCK-B
- Developer / Promoter
- MEGHA DEVELOPERS
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200009331
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 25/10/2024
- Proposed completion
- 25/02/2028
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Plan approval no.
- 008099/BP/HMDA/2000/GHT/2024
- Total site area
- 420 sq m (0.1 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 1,120 sq m (0.3 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- Medipally, Medipally
- Mandal
- Medipally
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 500098
- Documents on File
- 13
Other registrations of Megha Sreevenam
Frequently asked questions
Is MEGHA SREEVENAM BLOCK-B registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. MEGHA SREEVENAM BLOCK-B is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200009331; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of MEGHA SREEVENAM BLOCK-B?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is MEGHA DEVELOPERS.
Where is MEGHA SREEVENAM BLOCK-B located?
MEGHA SREEVENAM BLOCK-B is in Medipally, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500098).
When will MEGHA SREEVENAM BLOCK-B be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 25/02/2028. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.