Golden Mansion
GOLDEN MANSION is a residential apartment project at Doyen County Phase-I, Plot No. 39, Rudraram, Patancheru mandal, Sangareddy district, being developed by registered promoter M/s SKYLINE INFRA, a partnership. The registered site extent is 1377.1 sq.m, and the project comprises 1 building with 1 Stilt + 5 Floors and 180 homes: 90 2BHK units and 90 3BHK units. Its TG-RERA registration number is P01100010876, recorded as valid from 15/10/2025 to 16/01/2029, and the proposed completion date is 16/05/2029.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P01100010876, recorded as valid from 15/10/2025 to 16/01/2029. This is the registration-validity period, not an occupancy certificate.
- Promoter
- M/s SKYLINE INFRA, a partnership
- Site area
- 1377.1 sq.m in the RERA land record
- Building permit
- Building-permit records identify Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA) technical approval, with local-authority processing by Rudraram Gram Panchayat.
- Homes
- The RERA filing records 180 units: 90 2BHK and 90 3BHK. The building-permit extract separately records 30 units sanctioned
- Saleable area
- 2BHK: 18.22 sq.m; 3BHK: 24.61 sq.m
- Booked / available
- RERA portal data last read shows 0 booked / 90 available for each configuration. The portal extract supplies no as-of date, so counts are indicative.
- Construction stage
- No independently verified site-progress measurement is supplied. Permit documents describe the building as proposed and record a construction-start deadline of 15/07/2026.
The full project file
Description
Golden Mansion is a residential apartment project recorded as a New Project in the TG-RERA filing. It comprises 180 units in one tower, with five floors on 1,377.1 sq m of land; the proposed completion date is 16 May 2029.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 180RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 1377.1 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 16/05/2029RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The TG-RERA filing lists 2BHK and 3BHK configurations; carpet areas measured from the approved drawings are not available in the digest. The filing records 90 units, 0 booked and 18.22 sq m saleable area for 2BHK, and 90 units, 0 booked and 24.61 sq m saleable area for 3BHK.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 18.22 sq m | RERA filing |
| 3BHK | 24.61 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The listed project features include a park or green strip, landscape garden, power backup and children’s play area, alongside water, sewerage and drainage infrastructure.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- landscape garden
- power backup
- Security
- Park
- Maintenance Staff
- Water Storage
- Kids play area
- Aesthetically designed landscape garden
- Waste water recycling
- Provision for power backup
Location & connectivity
The project is listed at Doyen County Phase-I, Rudraram Village, Patancheru Mandal, Sangareddy District. Nearby places listed are Aryan School Of Excellence (1.5 Km), Mahendra Shopping Centre (2.0 Km), Patancheru Railway Station (2.7 Km) and Oakdale International School (6.2 Km).
- Aryan School Of Excellence1.5 Km
- Mahendra Shopping Centre2.0 Km
- Patancheru Railway Station2.7 Km
- Oakdale International School6.2 Km
Promoter
The promoter is M/s SKYLINE INFRA, a partnership. Its official website and count of other registered projects are not disclosed; the named architect is PREETHAM GOGULA and the structural engineer is LOTLA SANDEEP REDDY.
Additional details
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing records 180 total units, while the developer’s marketing on Magicbricks shows 25 units.
- Total units: magicbricks says 25 units; the RERA filing says 180. magicbricks
Sources & web results
- Skyline Golden Mansion in Patancheru, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Skyline Golden Mansion, Rudraram, Hyderabadsquareyards.com
- Skyline Golden Mansion FAQs - Projects in Hyderabad99acres.com
- M/S SKYLINE INFRA | GOLDEN MANSION | 2BHK,3BHKbhumiboss.com
- Skyline Golden Mansion Amenities/Specification99acres.com
- GOLDEN MANSIONbhumiboss.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- GOLDEN MANSION
- Developer / Promoter
- M/s SKYLINE INFRA
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P01100010876
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 15/10/2025
- Proposed completion
- 16/05/2029
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Plan approval no.
- 008518/HMDA/02511/SWBP/SKP2/2025
- Total site area
- 1,377 sq m (0.3 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 1,377 sq m (0.3 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- PATANCHERU, RUDRARAM
- Mandal
- PATANCHERU
- District
- Sangareddy
- PIN code
- 502329
- Documents on File
- 19
Frequently asked questions
Is GOLDEN MANSION registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. GOLDEN MANSION is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P01100010876; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of GOLDEN MANSION?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is M/s SKYLINE INFRA.
Where is GOLDEN MANSION located?
GOLDEN MANSION is in PATANCHERU, RUDRARAM, Sangareddy, Telangana (502329).
When will GOLDEN MANSION be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 16/05/2029. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.