Bnr Enclave
BNR ENCLAVE is a plotted development in Pochampally, Pochampally Mandal, Yadadri Bhuvanagiri district. It is being developed by the registered promoter RAMIDI PANDU REDDY AND GORANTI RAGHUNANDAN REDDY. The project has a total site area of 8826.31 Sq.Mtrs and provides for 33 plots/villas; building count, floors and plot configurations are not disclosed. Its TG-RERA registration is P02000009526, and the proposed completion date is 30/11/2026.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02000009526; registration is recorded as valid from 15 July 2024 to 14 July 2026. This is the registration-validity period, not the project completion deadline.
- Promoter
- RAMIDI PANDU REDDY AND GORANTI RAGHUNANDAN REDDY. The filing identifies the organization type as Proprietorship and names Ramidi Pandu Reddy as authorized signatory.
- Site area
- Total site area 8826.31 Sq.Mtrs; master-plan road-affected area 420.34 Sq.Mtrs; net site area 8405.97 Sq.Mtrs.
- Building permit
- Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA); draft layout permission / Layout Permit No. 009079/LO/HMDA/1981/GHT/2023, dated 15 July 2024.
- Construction stage
- No independently verified site-progress measurement is supplied. The layout letter sets out development works required before final-layout release.
- Occupancy certificate
- The draft-layout record states that completion is not certified; no occupancy or completion certificate is supplied.
The full project file
Description
BNR Enclave is a plotted development registered with TG-RERA as a new project. The filing records a land area of 8,826.31 sq m and a proposed completion date of 30 November 2026.
- Project type
- Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
- Land area
- 8826.31 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 30/11/2026RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The developer advertises 3 BHK and 4 BHK configurations at 1,350–2,655 sq ft saleable area; these are not consistent with the filing’s plotted-development classification.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 1,350 - 2,655 sq ft | housing |
| 4 BHK | 1,350 - 2,655 sq ft | housing |
Amenities
The disclosed amenities include landscaped and green open-space features.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Landscape Garden and Tree Planting
Location & connectivity
The project is in Pochampally, Yadadri Bhuvanagiri district. Nearby locations listed include Padmavathi Filling Statiomn at 0.48 Km, Bharat Petrol Pump at 0.83 Km, Shravani Filling Station at 0.88 Km and Jalalpur Bus Stop at 3.08 Km.
- Padmavathi Filling Statiomn0.48 Km
- Bharat Petrol Pump0.83 Km
- Shravani Filling Station0.88 Km
- Jalalpur Bus Stop3.08 Km
Promoter
The promoter is RAMIDI PANDU REDDY AND GORANTI RAGHUNANDAN REDDY.
Sources & web results
- Master plan of BNR Enclavehousing.com
- BNR Enclave Bhoodan Pochampally, Hyderabad99acres.com
- BNR Enclaveaurumproptech.in
- BNR Enclave FAQs - Bhoodan Pochampally99acres.com
- ghar.tv
- BNR ENCLAVE | undefined | POCHAMPALLY MANDALbhumiboss.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- BNR ENCLAVE
- Developer / Promoter
- RAMIDI PANDU REDDY AND GORANTI RAGHUNANDAN REDDY
- Project type
- Plotted Development
- RERA Registration No.
- P02000009526
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 15/07/2024
- Proposed completion
- 30/11/2026
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Plan approval no.
- 009079/LO/HMDA/1981/GHT/2023
- Total site area
- 8,826 sq m (2.2 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 5,089 sq m (1.3 acres)
- Locality
- POCHAMPALLY MANDAL
- District
- Yadadri Bhuvanagiri
- PIN code
- 508284
- Documents on File
- 22
Frequently asked questions
Is BNR ENCLAVE registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. BNR ENCLAVE is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02000009526; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of BNR ENCLAVE?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is RAMIDI PANDU REDDY AND GORANTI RAGHUNANDAN REDDY.
Where is BNR ENCLAVE located?
BNR ENCLAVE is in POCHAMPALLY MANDAL, Yadadri Bhuvanagiri, Telangana (508284).
When will BNR ENCLAVE be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 30/11/2026. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.