Sr Serene Vista
SR SERENE VISTA is a residential apartment project in RAMACHANDRAPURAM, Ramachandrapuram Mandal, Sangareddy District, developed by the registered promoter SR GROUP. It is on 1755.85 sq.m. of land and comprises one residential building with one cellar, one stilt and five upper floors, with 30 3BHK units of 102.92 sq.m saleable area each. The project is registered with TG-RERA under P01100011132, and its proposed completion date is 08/05/2029.
More from Sr Group · 2 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P01100011132; granted under section 5; certificate issued 22/08/2026.
- Registration valid
- 08/05/2026–08/05/2029 (three years, unless extended by the Authority). This is the registration period, not the completion deadline.
- Promoter
- SR GROUP; the RERA filing identifies the organisation type as a partnership.
- Site area
- 1755.85 sq.m.
- Building permit
- HMDA technical approval, Permit No. 2106/HMDA/SWBP/2026, dated 08/05/2026; the building permit order is issued by Cyberabad Municipal Corporation.
- Homes
- 30 units in the RERA filing and approved-plan extraction.
- Saleable area
- 102.92 sq.m per 3BHK
- Booked / available
- 0 booked / 30 available, as last read from the TG-RERA portal; the record gives no as-of date, so counts are indicative.
The full project file
Description
SR Serene Vista is a residential apartment project with 30 units in one tower, planned across five floors on 1,755.85 sq m of land. Its status is New Project, and the proposed completion date is 08/09/2029.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 30RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 1755.85 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 08/09/2029RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The approved floor-plan drawings did not yield a measured carpet area for the 3BHK configuration. The TG-RERA filing lists 30 units, 0 booked, and a saleable area of 102.92 sq m per unit.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 3BHK | 102.92 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The project’s disclosed amenities and infrastructure include recreational open space, building services and water-management provisions.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Power Back Up
- Lift
- Park
- Water Storage
- Garden View
- Waste Disposal
- CCTV Camera
- Fire Sprinklers
- Entry Exit Gate
- Water treatment plant
Specifications
- materials
- Durable structural systems, refined facade treatments, practical common flooring, and service-ready apartment shells.
Location & connectivity
The developer’s marketing places the project in RC Puram (Ramachandrapuram), Hyderabad, in Ramchandrapuram mandal, Sangareddy district. Nearby locations listed in the marketing include S High School (0.2 Km), Sree Crafts (0.5 Km), Prachin Global School (0.7 Km), Reddy Shopping Complex (0.8 Km) and D-Mart (3.6 Km).
- S High School0.2 Km
- Sree Crafts0.5 Km
- Prachin Global School0.7 Km
- Reddy Shopping Complex0.8 Km
- D-Mart3.6 Km
Promoter
The promoter is SR GROUP, a partnership, with 2 other registered projects. The filed professionals named are architect Srilatha M and structural engineer Thota Chakrapani.
Additional details
Sources & web results
- SR Serene Vista in RC Puram (Ramachandrapuram) ...magicbricks.com
- SR Serene Vista FAQs - Velimela, Hyderabad99acres.com
- SR Serene Vista Amenities & Facilities, RC Puram ...magicbricks.com
- SR Serene Vista Velimela, Hyderabad99acres.com
- SR Serene Vista - Velimela, Hyderabad Facilities99acres.com
- SR Serene Vista Photos & Video RC Puram ...magicbricks.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- SR SERENE VISTA
- Developer / Promoter
- SR GROUP
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P01100011132
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 08/05/2026
- Proposed completion
- 08/09/2029
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Plan approval no.
- 009823/HMDA/02892/SWBP/SKP2/2025
- Total site area
- 1,756 sq m (0.4 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 4,390 sq m (1.1 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- RAMACHANDRAPURAM, Ramchandrapuram
- Mandal
- Ramchandrapuram
- District
- Sangareddy
- PIN code
- 502300
- Documents on File
- 26
Frequently asked questions
Is SR SERENE VISTA registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. SR SERENE VISTA is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P01100011132; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of SR SERENE VISTA?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is SR GROUP.
Where is SR SERENE VISTA located?
SR SERENE VISTA is in RAMACHANDRAPURAM, Ramchandrapuram, Sangareddy, Telangana (502300).
When will SR SERENE VISTA be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 08/09/2029. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.