thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Aishwaryas Swastika Pride

Aishwaryas Swastika Pride is a residential apartment project in Pakalakunta hamlet of Alwal village, Alwal mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. The registered promoter is AISHWARYA BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS, a partnership. The project covers 669 sq. m and has one residential building with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors and 15 three-bedroom units. Its TG-RERA registration is P02200010641, and the proposed completion date recorded in the project header is 18/10/2028.

More from Aishwarya Builders & Developers · 6 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P02200010641.
Registration valid
18/06/2025 to 18/06/2028; the registration certificate states a three-year validity, subject to extension under the Act and rules.
Promoter
AISHWARYA BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS, a partnership.
Site area
669 sq. m in the TG-RERA land record; the building-permit extraction gives 669.01 sq. m plot area and 669.01 sq. m net plot area.
Building permit
Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC).
Saleable area
110.53 sq. m per unit.
Construction stage
No independently verified construction-progress observation is supplied. The RERA amenity/progress entries shown in the supplied record report 0% for the listed items.
Occupancy certificate
The permit extraction records completion_certified: false. No occupancy or completion certificate is supplied.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Aishwaryas Swastika Pride is a residential apartment project on 669 sq m of land, registered with TG-RERA as a new project. It comprises 15 units in one tower, with five floors and a proposed completion date of 18 October 2028.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
15RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
669 sq mRERA filing
Possession
18/10/2028RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

For the 3BHK configuration, carpet area measures 82.1–95.0 sq m from the approved floor-plan drawings; this is a drawing-based measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records 15 units, 0 booked, and a saleable area of 110.53 sq m.

TypeSaleableSource
3BHK110.53 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The project’s listed amenities include landscaped and recreational spaces, parking, security, and building services.

26 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • CCTV cameras
  • covered car parking
  • landscaped garden
  • security personnel
  • waste management
  • indoor games
  • 24-hour backup electricity
  • Vastu compliant
  • kids' play areas
  • yoga areas
  • normal park / central green
  • Indoor
  • 24Hrs Backup Electricity
  • Vastu / Feng Shui compliant
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Power Back Up
  • Lift
  • Park
  • Reserved Parking
  • Water Storage
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Garden View
  • Fire Sprinklers
  • Entry Exit Gate
  • Fire Fighting Equipment

Location & connectivity

The project is listed in Pakalakunta hamlet of Alwal village, Janna Banda, in Alwal mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Nearby places listed by the developer’s marketing include Jubilee Hospital (0.8 Km), Dhana Laxmi Shopping Centre (0.9 Km), Jangam Colony Bus Stop (1.2 Km), and Alwal Railway Station (1.9 Km).

Janna Banda, Alwal, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Alwal Railway Station1.9 Km
  • Jangam Colony Bus Stop1.2 Km
  • Old Alwal IG Statue Bus Stop1.3 Km
  • Dhana Laxmi Shopping Centre0.9 Km
  • The Chennai Shopping Mall2.1 Km
  • Jubilee Hospital0.8 Km
  • Ozone Hospitals2.2 Km
  • Sree Mart Super Market1.7 Km

Promoter

The promoter is AISHWARYA BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS, a partnership, with six other registered projects. The named architect is T.NIRANJAN REDDY and the structural engineer is T. RAJSHEKHAR REDDY.

AISHWARYA BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS
6 other projects on record

Additional details

Launched 01 June 2025magicbricks

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
Aishwaryas Swastika Pride
Developer / Promoter
AISHWARYA BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02200010641
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
18/06/2025
Proposed completion
18/10/2028
Approving authority
GHMC
Plan approval no.
010447/GHMC/4812/KPL2/2024-BP
Total site area
669 sq m (0.2 acres)
Approved built-up area
1,657 sq m (0.4 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
pakalakunta hamlet of alwal village, Janna Banda
Mandal
Alwal
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
500067
Documents on File
15

Frequently asked questions

Is Aishwaryas Swastika Pride registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. Aishwaryas Swastika Pride is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200010641; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of Aishwaryas Swastika Pride?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is AISHWARYA BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS.

Where is Aishwaryas Swastika Pride located?

Aishwaryas Swastika Pride is in pakalakunta hamlet of alwal village, Janna Banda, Alwal, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500067).

When will Aishwaryas Swastika Pride be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 18/10/2028. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Janna Banda