Aishwaryas Swastika Pride
Aishwaryas Swastika Pride is a residential apartment project in Pakalakunta hamlet of Alwal village, Alwal mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. The registered promoter is AISHWARYA BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS, a partnership. The project covers 669 sq. m and has one residential building with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors and 15 three-bedroom units. Its TG-RERA registration is P02200010641, and the proposed completion date recorded in the project header is 18/10/2028.
More from Aishwarya Builders & Developers · 6 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02200010641.
- Registration valid
- 18/06/2025 to 18/06/2028; the registration certificate states a three-year validity, subject to extension under the Act and rules.
- Promoter
- AISHWARYA BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS, a partnership.
- Site area
- 669 sq. m in the TG-RERA land record; the building-permit extraction gives 669.01 sq. m plot area and 669.01 sq. m net plot area.
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC).
- Saleable area
- 110.53 sq. m per unit.
- Construction stage
- No independently verified construction-progress observation is supplied. The RERA amenity/progress entries shown in the supplied record report 0% for the listed items.
- Occupancy certificate
- The permit extraction records completion_certified: false. No occupancy or completion certificate is supplied.
The full project file
Description
Aishwaryas Swastika Pride is a residential apartment project on 669 sq m of land, registered with TG-RERA as a new project. It comprises 15 units in one tower, with five floors and a proposed completion date of 18 October 2028.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 15RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 669 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 18/10/2028RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
For the 3BHK configuration, carpet area measures 82.1–95.0 sq m from the approved floor-plan drawings; this is a drawing-based measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records 15 units, 0 booked, and a saleable area of 110.53 sq m.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 3BHK | 110.53 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The project’s listed amenities include landscaped and recreational spaces, parking, security, and building services.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- CCTV cameras
- covered car parking
- landscaped garden
- security personnel
- waste management
- indoor games
- 24-hour backup electricity
- Vastu compliant
- kids' play areas
- yoga areas
- normal park / central green
- Indoor
- 24Hrs Backup Electricity
- Vastu / Feng Shui compliant
- Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
- Power Back Up
- Lift
- Park
- Reserved Parking
- Water Storage
- Vaastu Compliant
- Garden View
- Fire Sprinklers
- Entry Exit Gate
- Fire Fighting Equipment
Location & connectivity
The project is listed in Pakalakunta hamlet of Alwal village, Janna Banda, in Alwal mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Nearby places listed by the developer’s marketing include Jubilee Hospital (0.8 Km), Dhana Laxmi Shopping Centre (0.9 Km), Jangam Colony Bus Stop (1.2 Km), and Alwal Railway Station (1.9 Km).
- Alwal Railway Station1.9 Km
- Jangam Colony Bus Stop1.2 Km
- Old Alwal IG Statue Bus Stop1.3 Km
- Dhana Laxmi Shopping Centre0.9 Km
- The Chennai Shopping Mall2.1 Km
- Jubilee Hospital0.8 Km
- Ozone Hospitals2.2 Km
- Sree Mart Super Market1.7 Km
Promoter
The promoter is AISHWARYA BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS, a partnership, with six other registered projects. The named architect is T.NIRANJAN REDDY and the structural engineer is T. RAJSHEKHAR REDDY.
Additional details
Sources & web results
- Aishwaryas Swastika Pride in Alwal, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Aishwarya Swastika Pride RERA Details - P02200010641, ...squareyards.com
- Aishwaryas Swastika Pride Medchal-Malkajgiriaurumproptech.in
- Aishwaryas Swastika Pride in Hyderabadquikr.com
- relai.world
- Aishwaryas Swastika Pride Amenities/Specification99acres.com
- Aishwaryas Swastika Pride - Panchasheel Enclave99acres.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- Aishwaryas Swastika Pride
- Developer / Promoter
- AISHWARYA BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200010641
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 18/06/2025
- Proposed completion
- 18/10/2028
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Plan approval no.
- 010447/GHMC/4812/KPL2/2024-BP
- Total site area
- 669 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 1,657 sq m (0.4 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- pakalakunta hamlet of alwal village, Janna Banda
- Mandal
- Alwal
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 500067
- Documents on File
- 15
Frequently asked questions
Is Aishwaryas Swastika Pride registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. Aishwaryas Swastika Pride is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200010641; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of Aishwaryas Swastika Pride?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is AISHWARYA BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS.
Where is Aishwaryas Swastika Pride located?
Aishwaryas Swastika Pride is in pakalakunta hamlet of alwal village, Janna Banda, Alwal, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500067).
When will Aishwaryas Swastika Pride be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 18/10/2028. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.