Raghavendra Brundhavanam
RAGHAVENDRA BRUNDHAVANAM is a residential apartment project in Bachupally, Bachupally(M) Mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, developed by registered promoter M/S RK INFRASTRUCTURES. The project covers 3,138.76 sq. m. and comprises 2 blocks: Block A has 1 Cellar + 1 Stilt + 5 Upper floors, and Block B has 1 Stilt + 5. It has 70 homes: 40 2BHK units of 53.2 sq. m. each and 30 3BHK units of 84.54 sq. m. each. It is registered with TG-RERA under P02200000897, with a proposed completion date of 15.05.2025.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02200000897
- Registration valid
- 17/06/2019–15/05/2025; the certificate states five years and says validity is unless extended by the Authority in accordance with the Act and rules.
- Promoter
- M/S RK INFRASTRUCTURES; partnership
- Site area
- 3,138.76 sq. m. total and net area; affected area recorded as 0 sq. m.
- Homes
- 70 units filed: 40 2BHK and 30 3BHK. The project fields record two proposed building units; the approval extraction does not state a flat count
- Saleable area
- 2BHK: 40 units, 53.2 sq. m. each as filed; 3BHK: 30 units, 84.54 sq. m. each as filed
- Booked / available
- The portal snapshot records 0 booked and 40 available 2BHK units, and 0 booked and 30 available 3BHK units. The record has no booking-count as-of date
- Construction stage
- The project filing records 90% completeness; this is a filed status, not an independently verified site assessment
The full project file
Description
Raghavendra Brundhavanam is a residential apartment project recorded as a new project in the RERA filing. The filing records 70 apartments across 2 towers, with 5 floors on 3,138.76 sq m of land, and a proposed completion date of 15 May 2025.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 70RERA filing
- Towers
- 2RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 3138.76 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 15/05/2025RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
The approved floor-plan drawings could not be measured for carpet area. The TG-RERA filing records 2BHK homes with 40 units, 0 booked and 53.2 sq m saleable area, and 3BHK homes with 30 units, 0 booked and 84.54 sq m saleable area.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 53.2 sq m | RERA filing |
| 3BHK | 84.54 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The disclosed amenities span recreation, security and shared facilities, with infrastructure items including water supply and sewage treatment.
- 24/7 security
- sitout area
- kids play area
- Power Back Up
- Park
- Reserved Parking
- Gymnasium
- Swimming Pool
- Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
- Jogging / Cycle Track
- Table Tennis
- Snooker/Pool/Billiards
- Lift
- 24 x 7 Security
- CCTV / Video Surveillance
- Intercom Facility
- Clubhouse
- Indoor Games
- Normal Park / Central Green
Specifications
- Bathroom
- Shower Panel, Geyser, Exhaust Fan
- Master Bedroom-Flooring
- Vitrified Tiles
- Structure
- RCC Frame Structure
- Walls
- Acrylic Emulsion
Location & connectivity
The project is in Bachupally, Hyderabad, in Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Nearby listings include Bachupally Centre (0.4 Km), Delhi Public School (1.2 Km), Gokaraju Lailavathi Engineering College (1.5 Km), Bachupally Bus Stop (2.5 Km) and R3 Hospitals - Bachupally (3.4 Km).
- Delhi Public School1.2 Km
- Nadergul Campus4.1 Km
- Gokaraju Lailavathi Engineering College1.5 Km
- Sri Chaitanya Degree College1.7 Km
- Keshava Reddy School2.5 Km
- Bachupally Bus Stop2.5 Km
- Bachupally Centre0.4 Km
- R3 Hospitals - Bachupally3.4 Km
- Shubhakara Multi Speciality Hospital2.5 Km
- Hills Super Market1.7 Km
Promoter
The promoter is M/S RK INFRASTRUCTURES, a partnership. The named architect is BASITH ALI and the structural engineer is ANSARI.
Additional details
Filed vs marketed
Square Yards markets the land area as 0.77 Acres, total units as 40 and a 3BHK flat as 1,215 sq ft, while the RERA filing records 3,138.76 sq m of land, 70 units and 84.54 sq m saleable area for 3BHK homes.
- Land area: squareyards says 0.77 Acres; we show 1 Acre. squareyards
- Total units: squareyards says 40; we show 70. squareyards
- Unit config 3 bhk flat: squareyards says saleable 1215 Sq. Ft.; we show saleable 1500 Sq. Ft.. squareyards
Sources & web results
- RK Raghavendra Brundhavanam in Bachupally, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- RK Raghavendra Brundhavanam, Bachupally, Hyderabadsquareyards.com
- RK Raghavendra Brundhavanam Location Maphousing.com
- RAGHAVENDRA BRUNDHAVANAM Medchal-Malkajgiriaurumproptech.in
- RK Raghavendra Brundhavanam Apartment for Sale in ...gharpe.com
- RK Raghavendra Brundhavanam Bachupally, North Hyderabad, ...bigestate.io
- RK Raghavendra Brundhavanam Bachupally Hyderabadnobroker.in
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- RAGHAVENDRA BRUNDHAVANAM
- Developer / Promoter
- M/S RK INFRASTRUCTURES
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200000897
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 15/05/2019
- Proposed completion
- 15/05/2025
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Plan approval no.
- 012251/MED/R1/U6/HM
- Total site area
- 3,139 sq m (0.8 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 6,618 sq m (1.6 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 2
- Locality
- BACHUPALLY
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 500090
- Documents on File
- 10
Frequently asked questions
Is RAGHAVENDRA BRUNDHAVANAM registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. RAGHAVENDRA BRUNDHAVANAM is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200000897; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of RAGHAVENDRA BRUNDHAVANAM?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is M/S RK INFRASTRUCTURES.
Where is RAGHAVENDRA BRUNDHAVANAM located?
RAGHAVENDRA BRUNDHAVANAM is in BACHUPALLY, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500090).
When will RAGHAVENDRA BRUNDHAVANAM be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 15/05/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.