thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Revasa La Valora

REVASA LA VALORA is a residential villa / gated-community layout with housing near OZONE VILLAS, in Nandigama and Muthangi, PATANCHERU, Sangareddy. The registered promoter is RELIANCE BUILDERS, a partnership. The site extent is 292,365.30 Sq.m, and the layout records 560 plots/villas; individual villa buildings are principally shown as Ground + 2 upper floors, with “VILLA” as the principal filed configuration at 185.39 sqm. Its TG-RERA registration is P01100010542, with proposed completion on 21/12/2030.

More from Reliance Builders · 5 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P01100010542
Registration valid
22/08/2025 to 21/08/2030; registration validity is not the same as the project completion deadline
Promoter
RELIANCE BUILDERS, a partnership
Site area
292,365.30 Sq.m (total area recorded in the layout material); net layout area is recorded as 282,056.43 Sq.m in the drawing and 282056.44 in the draft layout letters.
Building permit
Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA); 012817/LO/HMDA/3450/SKP/2024, dated 22 August 2025
Saleable area
“VILLA”: 185.39 sqm; additional home-like rows have filed saleable areas from 120.79 sqm to 361.29 sqm. The latter rows are not normalized as a single verified configuration.
Booked / available
The portal-derived unit record shows 0 booked and 1267 available for “VILLA,” and 0 booked / 49 available across the unclassified home-like rows.
Construction stage
No independently verified construction-progress percentage or site-stage report is supplied.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Revasa La Valora is a residential villa project, recorded by TG-RERA as a New Project. The RERA overview states 1,316 units on 292,365.30 sq m of land, with completion proposed for 21 December 2030.

Project type
Residential (villa)RERA filing
Units
1316RERA filing
Land area
292365.30 sq mRERA filing
Possession
21/12/2030RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

For the 1BHK configuration, carpet area measured from the approved floor-plan drawings ranges from 86.1 to 174.5 sq m; this is a drawing measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawings. TG-RERA separately records 1,267 Villa units, with 0 booked and saleable area of 185.39 sq m; it also records 49 homes under the labels “SERVANT,” “VIILLA,” “VILA,” “VILL,” “VILLAS,” “VILLASQ” and “VILLS,” with 0 booked and saleable areas from 120.79 to 361.29 sq m.

TypeSaleableSource
Villa185.39 sq mRERA filing
VILLAS361.29 sq mRERA filing
SERVANT239.01 sq mRERA filing
VIILLA120.79 sq mRERA filing
VILA152.96 sq mRERA filing
VILL154.87 sq mRERA filing
VILLASQ120.79 sq mRERA filing
VILLS273.6 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The disclosed amenities include recreational open space, a green strip or park, and community buildings, alongside listed infrastructure.

3 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Community Buildings
  • Aggregate area of recreational Open Space

Location & connectivity

The project address is near Ozone Villas, PIN 502300, in Nandigaon village, Patancheru mandal, Sangareddy district.

NANDIGAON, PATANCHERU, Sangareddy
📍 Open in Maps

Promoter

The promoter is RELIANCE BUILDERS, a partnership with four other registered projects. Its official website is reliancebuildershyd.in; the RERA filing names S SREEKAR as architect and KALAKOTI VIJAYA KUMAR as structural engineer.

RELIANCE BUILDERS
4 other projects on record

Additional details

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing gives the locality as NEAR OZONE VILLAS, while the developer’s website markets it as Kardanur.

  • Locality: The developer’s site says Kardanur; the RERA filing says NEAR OZONE VILLAS. Developer site
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
REVASA LA VALORA
Developer / Promoter
RELIANCE BUILDERS
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P01100010542
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
22/08/2025
Proposed completion
21/12/2030
Approving authority
HMDA
Plan approval no.
012817/LO/HMDA/3450/SKP/2024
Total site area
292,365 sq m (72.2 acres)
Approved built-up area
269,651 sq m (66.6 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
560
Locality
NEAR OZONE VILLAS, NANDIGAON
Mandal
PATANCHERU
District
Sangareddy
PIN code
502300
Documents on File
113

Frequently asked questions

Is REVASA LA VALORA registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. REVASA LA VALORA is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P01100010542; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of REVASA LA VALORA?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is RELIANCE BUILDERS.

Where is REVASA LA VALORA located?

REVASA LA VALORA is in NEAR OZONE VILLAS, NANDIGAON, PATANCHERU, Sangareddy, Telangana (502300).

When will REVASA LA VALORA be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 21/12/2030. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Nandigaon