thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Navya Sri Ananth Residency

NAVYA SRI ANANTH RESIDENCY is a residential apartment project at Plot No. 961 Part, HMDA Layout, Uppal Bhagath, Uppal mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. The registered promoter is S S CONSTRUCTIONS. The project is on 744.97 sq. m of land and comprises one residential building with Stilt + 5 Upper Floors and 20 dwelling units: 2BHK and 3BHK apartments, with RERA-filed saleable areas of 109.53 sq.m and 133.77 sq.m, respectively. It is registered under TG-RERA P02200011045, with proposed completion on 25/09/2029.

More from S S Constructions · 33 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P02200011045; the certificate states validity from 25/05/2026 to 25/05/2029. Registration validity is distinct from the construction-completion undertaking below.
Promoter
S S CONSTRUCTIONS, recorded as a proprietorship; Yarabarla Madhu is identified as proprietor/authorized signatory.
Site area
744.97 sq. m in the project land details; the building-permit plan gives 744.97 sq.m gross and net plot area.
Building permit
Building-permit order 0152/MMC/SWBP/UPL2/2026, dated 25/05/2026, issued by Malkajgiri Municipal Corporation.
Homes
20 dwelling units in the building-permit order and in the TG-RERA unit record.
Saleable area
2BHK: 109.53 sq.m; 3BHK: 133.77 sq.m
Occupancy certificate
Not recorded as issued in the supplied documents; the permit extract says completion certification is false and requires an occupancy certificate before occupation.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

This is a residential apartment project filed as a New Project under TG-RERA. It comprises 20 homes in one tower across five floors on 744.97 sq m of land, with proposed completion on 25/09/2029.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
20RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
744.97 sq mRERA filing
Possession
25/09/2029RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from nobroker.in

Configurations & sizes

The 2BHK carpet area measures 67.5–72.7 sq m from the approved drawings; verify it against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records 10 units, 0 booked and saleable area of 109.53 sq m. The 3BHK carpet area measures 66.5–74.8 sq m from the approved drawings; verify it against the drawing. The filing records 10 units, 0 booked and saleable area of 133.77 sq m.

TypeSaleableSource
2BHK109.53 sq mRERA filing
3BHK133.77 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The project information lists shared facilities and infrastructure, including a park, children’s play area, power backup, water supply and fire-safety provisions.

16 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • power backup
  • children's play area
  • waste management
  • common garden
  • club house
  • Lift
  • Security
  • Reserved Parking
  • Water Storage
  • CCTV Camera
  • Entry Exit Gate
  • Kids play area
  • Fire Fighting Equipment
  • Park
  • Fire Fighting Systems

Location & connectivity

The project is in Uppal, Hyderabad, in Uppal Bhagayath village, Uppal mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Nearby listings include Uppal X Road Junction Bus Stop (0.3 Km), Uppal Metro Station (0.5 Km), Kendriya Vidyalaya No 1 (0.6 Km) and Parmila Shopping Mall (0.2 Km).

Uppal Bhagayath, Uppal, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Little Flower Degree College0.7 Km
  • Kendriya Vidyalaya No 10.6 Km
  • Global Indian International School2.6 Km
  • Uppal X Road Junction Bus Stop0.3 Km
  • Uppal Metro Station0.5 Km
  • Uppal Depot Bus Stop2.7 Km
  • Nagole Metro Station1.5 Km
  • Stadium Metro Station1.1 Km
  • Parmila Shopping Mall0.2 Km
  • More Super Market2.4 Km
  • Cine Polis1.0 Km
  • D-Mart3.1 Km

Promoter

The promoter is S S CONSTRUCTIONS; the TG-RERA filing identifies it as a proprietorship. The filing records 38 other registered projects.

S S CONSTRUCTIONS
38 other projects on record

Additional details

Launched May 2026magicbricks

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
NAVYA SRI ANANTH RESIDENCY
Developer / Promoter
S S CONSTRUCTIONS
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02200011045
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
25/05/2026
Proposed completion
25/09/2029
Approving authority
DTCP
Plan approval no.
0152/MMC/SWBP/UPL2/2026
Total site area
745 sq m (0.2 acres)
Approved built-up area
1,846 sq m (0.5 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
HMDA Layout, Uppal Bhagath, Uppal Bhagayath
Mandal
Uppal
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
500039
Documents on File
15

Frequently asked questions

Is NAVYA SRI ANANTH RESIDENCY registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. NAVYA SRI ANANTH RESIDENCY is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200011045; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of NAVYA SRI ANANTH RESIDENCY?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is S S CONSTRUCTIONS.

Where is NAVYA SRI ANANTH RESIDENCY located?

NAVYA SRI ANANTH RESIDENCY is in HMDA Layout, Uppal Bhagath, Uppal Bhagayath, Uppal, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500039).

When will NAVYA SRI ANANTH RESIDENCY be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 25/09/2029. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Uppal Bhagayath