thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Urbn Westend

URBN WESTEND is a residential apartment project in Chaitanya Nagar, Saroornagar, Ranga Reddy, developed by the registered promoter URBN HOMES. The RERA land record states a total area of 584.89 sq. m; the project has one block/tower and 10 homes, configured as 3BHK, and the GHMC permit specifies 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors. Its TG-RERA registration is P02400004796, and its proposed completion date is 11/04/2025.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02400004796
Registration valid
01/08/2022 to 11/04/2025; certificate says “2 years.” No extension is recorded in the supplied registration certificate.
Promoter
URBN HOMES; RERA records its organization type as a partnership
Site area
RERA land record: total 584.89 sq. m, affected area 20.11 sq. m, net area 564.78 sq. m. The GHMC permit records plot area 584.89 sq. m, road-affected area 20.11 sq.
Building permit
Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
Saleable area
3BHK; 148.18 sq. m (1,595 sq. ft.)
Booked / available
0 booked / 10 available in the RERA portal record; no as-of date is supplied, so counts are indicative.
Construction stage
RERA amenity/progress entries supplied for 14 infrastructure and facility categories each show 0%; this is the recorded percentage, not an independent site inspection.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

URBN WESTEND is a residential apartment project recorded with TG-RERA as On-Going. The filing records 10 units in one tower, across five floors, on 584.89 sq m of land, with proposed completion dated 11 April 2025.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
10RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
584.89 sq mRERA filing
Possession
11/04/2025RERA filing
Status
On-Going ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

For 3BHK homes, carpet area measured from the approved floor-plan drawings is 92.0–101.5 sq m; this is a drawing-based measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 10 units, 0 booked, and saleable area of 148.18 sq m.

TypeSaleableSource
3BHK148.18 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The amenities section presents a mix of recreation, security and building services, alongside listed infrastructure.

16 amenities
  • Wifi
  • Water Storage
  • Gym
  • Waste Management
  • CCTV Camera
  • Jogging Track
  • Vastu Compliant
  • Power Backup
  • Common Garden
  • Security
  • Children's Play Area
  • Lift
  • Maintenance Staff
  • swimming pool
  • clubhouse
  • covered car parking

Location & connectivity

The project is in Chaitanya Nagar, Saroornagar, Ranga Reddy district; the marketed address is Ward No 8, Block No 7. Nearby listings include Saroor Nagar Bus Terminal Bus Stop (0.5 Km), DMart (1.2 Km), Aware Gleneagles Global Hospital (1.1 Km), Anutex Shopping Mall - Kothapet (1.0 Km) and The SIRI Shopping Mall (0.8 Km).

Chaitanya Nagar, Saroornagar, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Saroor Nagar Bus Terminal Bus Stop0.5 Km
  • DMart1.2 Km
  • Aware Gleneagles Global Hospital1.1 Km
  • Anutex Shopping Mall - Kothapet1.0 Km
  • The SIRI Shopping Mall0.8 Km

Promoter

The promoter is URBN HOMES; its entity type is not stated in the overview section. The count of its other registered projects, its official website and the named architect and engineer are not stated in the overview section.

URBN HOMES

Additional details

Launched 01 April 2022magicbricks
Home-loan tie-ups
  • HDFC
  • ICICI
  • SBI

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
URBN WESTEND
Developer / Promoter
URBN HOMES
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02400004796
Registration Status
On-Going Project
Approved on
11/04/2022
Proposed completion
11/04/2025
Approving authority
GHMC
Plan approval no.
0201/GHMC/LBN/2021-BP
Total site area
585 sq m (0.1 acres)
Approved built-up area
1,319 sq m (0.3 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
CHAITANYA NAGAR
Mandal
Saroornagar
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
500079
Documents on File
12

Frequently asked questions

Is URBN WESTEND registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. URBN WESTEND is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400004796; the registration status is On-Going Project.

Who is the developer of URBN WESTEND?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is URBN HOMES.

Where is URBN WESTEND located?

URBN WESTEND is in CHAITANYA NAGAR, Saroornagar, Rangareddy, Telangana (500079).

When will URBN WESTEND be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 11/04/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Saroornagar