Venkatadri Residency
Venkatadri Residency is a residential apartment project in Srivani Nagar, Ameenpur, Sangareddy district, developed by registered promoter GOLDEN HOMES BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS. It occupies 668.90 sq m and comprises one building with stilt plus 5 upper floors and 20 homes, configured as 2BHK with a saleable area of 77.96 sq m per unit. Its TG-RERA registration number is P01100002478, and the promoter’s Form B undertakes completion by 07/09/2025.
More from Golden Homes Builders And Developers · 8 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P01100002478; registration certificate issued 11/01/2021, valid through 07/09/2025; the certificate records no extension.
- Promoter
- GOLDEN HOMES BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS.
- Site area
- Total land area 668.90 sq m; recorded road-widening/FTL/nala affected area 16.68 sq m; net area 652.22 sq m.
- Building permit
- HMDA technical approval 022275/SKP/R1/U6/HMDA/01042019, dated 07.09.2020; the record also contains Ameenpur Municipality building permit 339/2020-21, dated 06.11.2020.
- Homes
- 20 dwelling units are recorded in the technical plan and the RERA unit filing.
- Construction stage
- No reliable current construction-progress percentage or independently verified site status is supplied. The municipality permit records a completion deadline of 14.02.2025
- Occupancy certificate
- No occupancy or completion certificate is included in the supplied documents; OC status is not established for the building.
The full project file
Description
Venkatadri Residency is a residential apartment project comprising 20 units in one tower, with five floors on 668.90 sq m of land. The TG-RERA filing lists it as a New Project, with proposed completion on 07/09/2025.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 20RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 668.90 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 07/09/2025RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
For the 2BHK configuration, carpet area could not be measured from the approved drawings; this configuration is recorded in the TG-RERA filing as 20 units, 0 booked, with a saleable area of 77.96 sq m per unit.
| Type | Built-up | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 1,000 - 1,110 sq ft | 77.96 sq m | RERA filing |
| 3 & 4 BHK | aurumproptech |
Amenities
The disclosed amenities include recreation and community features alongside basic site infrastructure.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Receiving Station
- Green Strip And TOT
- LOT And Park
- power backup
- kids' play area
- Children's play area
- Swimming Pool
- Lift(s)
- Car Parking
- 24 X 7 Security
- Vaastu Compliant
- Piped Gas Connection
- Petrol Pump
- Gymnasium
- Full Power Backup
- Club House
- ATM
- Shopping Mall
- Open Gym
- Cricket Pitch
Specifications
- flooring
- vitrified tiles
- walls
- oil-bound distemper
Location & connectivity
The project is in Srivani Nagar, Ameenpur, Sangareddy district. Nearby places listed include Tirumala Hospital (1.32 km), Union Bank (1.66 km) and Vijetha Super Market (1.88 km).
- Tirumala Hospital1.32 km
- Union Bank1.66 km
- Vijetha Super Market1.88 km
Promoter
The promoter is GOLDEN HOMES BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS, a partnership that reports past experience and has 7 other registered projects. The named architect is Siva Sruthi Vydhanthri Challa, and the named structural engineer is S Rajashekhar.
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing gives the locality as Srivani Nagar, while Proptiger markets it as Miyapur, Hyderabad.
Sources & web results
- Golden Venkatadri Residency RERA Detailssquareyards.com
- Golden Venkatadri Residency in Ameenpur, Sangareddyhousing.com
- Venkatadri Residency Ranga Reddy – RERA No. ...aurumproptech.in
- ghar.tv
- Golden Venkatadri Residency - Aminpur, Hyderabad99acres.com
- Taraka Poojitha Homes Venkatadri Residency in ...aurumproptech.in
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- Venkatadri Residency
- Developer / Promoter
- GOLDEN HOMES BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P01100002478
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 07/09/2020
- Proposed completion
- 07/09/2025
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Plan approval no.
- 022275/SKP/R1/U6/HMD
- Total site area
- 669 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 1,579 sq m (0.4 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- Srivani Nagar
- Mandal
- AMEENPUR
- District
- Sangareddy
- PIN code
- 502032
- Documents on File
- 11
Frequently asked questions
Is Venkatadri Residency registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. Venkatadri Residency is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P01100002478; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of Venkatadri Residency?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is GOLDEN HOMES BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS.
Where is Venkatadri Residency located?
Venkatadri Residency is in Srivani Nagar, AMEENPUR, Sangareddy, Telangana (502032).
When will Venkatadri Residency be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 07/09/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.