thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Venkatadri Residency

Venkatadri Residency is a residential apartment project in Srivani Nagar, Ameenpur, Sangareddy district, developed by registered promoter GOLDEN HOMES BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS. It occupies 668.90 sq m and comprises one building with stilt plus 5 upper floors and 20 homes, configured as 2BHK with a saleable area of 77.96 sq m per unit. Its TG-RERA registration number is P01100002478, and the promoter’s Form B undertakes completion by 07/09/2025.

More from Golden Homes Builders And Developers · 8 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P01100002478; registration certificate issued 11/01/2021, valid through 07/09/2025; the certificate records no extension.
Promoter
GOLDEN HOMES BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS.
Site area
Total land area 668.90 sq m; recorded road-widening/FTL/nala affected area 16.68 sq m; net area 652.22 sq m.
Building permit
HMDA technical approval 022275/SKP/R1/U6/HMDA/01042019, dated 07.09.2020; the record also contains Ameenpur Municipality building permit 339/2020-21, dated 06.11.2020.
Homes
20 dwelling units are recorded in the technical plan and the RERA unit filing.
Construction stage
No reliable current construction-progress percentage or independently verified site status is supplied. The municipality permit records a completion deadline of 14.02.2025
Occupancy certificate
No occupancy or completion certificate is included in the supplied documents; OC status is not established for the building.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Venkatadri Residency is a residential apartment project comprising 20 units in one tower, with five floors on 668.90 sq m of land. The TG-RERA filing lists it as a New Project, with proposed completion on 07/09/2025.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
20RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
668.90 sq mRERA filing
Possession
07/09/2025RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from housing.com
Photo from housing.com

Configurations & sizes

For the 2BHK configuration, carpet area could not be measured from the approved drawings; this configuration is recorded in the TG-RERA filing as 20 units, 0 booked, with a saleable area of 77.96 sq m per unit.

TypeBuilt-upSaleableSource
2BHK1,000 - 1,110 sq ft77.96 sq mRERA filing
3 & 4 BHKaurumproptech

Amenities

The disclosed amenities include recreation and community features alongside basic site infrastructure.

24 amenities · 21 listed
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Receiving Station
  • Green Strip And TOT
  • LOT And Park
  • power backup
  • kids' play area
  • Children's play area
  • Swimming Pool
  • Lift(s)
  • Car Parking
  • 24 X 7 Security
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Piped Gas Connection
  • Petrol Pump
  • Gymnasium
  • Full Power Backup
  • Club House
  • ATM
  • Shopping Mall
  • Open Gym
  • Cricket Pitch

Specifications

flooring
vitrified tiles
walls
oil-bound distemper

Location & connectivity

The project is in Srivani Nagar, Ameenpur, Sangareddy district. Nearby places listed include Tirumala Hospital (1.32 km), Union Bank (1.66 km) and Vijetha Super Market (1.88 km).

Srivani Nagar, AMEENPUR, Sangareddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Tirumala Hospital1.32 km
  • Union Bank1.66 km
  • Vijetha Super Market1.88 km

Promoter

The promoter is GOLDEN HOMES BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS, a partnership that reports past experience and has 7 other registered projects. The named architect is Siva Sruthi Vydhanthri Challa, and the named structural engineer is S Rajashekhar.

GOLDEN HOMES BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS
7 other projects on record

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing gives the locality as Srivani Nagar, while Proptiger markets it as Miyapur, Hyderabad.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
Venkatadri Residency
Developer / Promoter
GOLDEN HOMES BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P01100002478
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
07/09/2020
Proposed completion
07/09/2025
Approving authority
HMDA
Plan approval no.
022275/SKP/R1/U6/HMD
Total site area
669 sq m (0.2 acres)
Approved built-up area
1,579 sq m (0.4 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
Srivani Nagar
Mandal
AMEENPUR
District
Sangareddy
PIN code
502032
Documents on File
11

Frequently asked questions

Is Venkatadri Residency registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. Venkatadri Residency is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P01100002478; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of Venkatadri Residency?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is GOLDEN HOMES BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS.

Where is Venkatadri Residency located?

Venkatadri Residency is in Srivani Nagar, AMEENPUR, Sangareddy, Telangana (502032).

When will Venkatadri Residency be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 07/09/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Ameenpur