thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Bhuvi Residency

BHUVI RESIDENCY is a residential apartment project in Bachupally, Bachupally mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. It is being developed by registered promoter S V S SQUARE SPACES LLP on 4488.77 sqmts, with one building of 1Stilt + 5 Upper floors and 90 apartments: 40 2BHK and 50 3BHK. The project is registered with TG-RERA under P02200002866, with proposed completion on 17/06/2027.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02200002866; Form C issued 30/04/2021, valid through 17/02/2027. This is the registration period, not the completion deadline.
Promoter
S V S SQUARE SPACES LLP (LLP); RERA certificate names S V S Square Spaces Llp.
Site area
4,488.77 Sq. Mt. in the building approval; the RERA filing records total area and net area as 4488.77 sqmts.
Building permit
Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA); the technical approval states that the local Executive Authority is to sanction and release the building plans.
Saleable area
2BHK: 109.62 sqm; 3BHK: 145.67 sqm.
Booked / available
Portal reading: 0 booked and 40 available 2BHK; 0 booked and 50 available 3BHK. These counts are indicative because the supplied portal record has no as-of date.
Construction stage
The available evidence describes a proposed residential building and planned project facilities; no independently verified site-progress measurement is supplied.
Occupancy certificate
No occupancy or completion certificate is included in the supplied project documents.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Bhuvi Residency is a residential apartment project recorded as a New Project in the TG-RERA filing. It comprises 90 units in one tower, with five floors on 4,488.77 sq m of land; the proposed completion date is 17 June 2027.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
90RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
4488.77 sq mRERA filing
Possession
17/06/2027RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from housing.com
Photo from housing.com

Configurations & sizes

For 2BHK homes, carpet area measured from the approved floor-plan drawings has a median of 52.9 sq m (range 50.3–55.9 sq m); verify the measurement against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records 40 units, 0 booked, and saleable area of 109.62 sq m. For 3BHK homes, measured carpet area has a median of 79.2 sq m (range 74.5–106.4 sq m); verify it against the drawing. The filing records 50 units, 0 booked, and saleable area of 145.67 sq m.

TypeBuilt-upSaleableSource
3BHK1180 sq.ft145.67 sq mRERA filing
2BHK1555 sq.ft109.62 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

Developer-listed amenities include landscaped gardens, indoor and outdoor recreation areas, a gym, clubhouse and swimming pool.

35 amenities
  • landscaped gardens
  • fitness center
  • kids’ play zones
  • indoor/outdoor sports areas
  • party lawn
  • waiting lounge
  • lift(s)
  • car parking
  • power backup
  • jogging track
  • Cycling & Jogging Track
  • Lift
  • Indoor Games Room
  • Conference Room
  • Solar Energy
  • Kids play area
  • Fire Fighting Equipment
  • Children's Play Area
  • CCTV Camera
  • Intercom
  • Vastu Compliant
  • Security
  • Visitor parking
  • House Keeping
  • Maintenance Staff
  • Exclusive Office Rooms
  • Courtyard With Beautiful Landscaping
  • pooja room
  • walking track
  • central courtyard with beautiful landscaping
  • outdoor sit-out
  • recreation club
  • air-conditioned and well-equipped gym
  • swimming pool
  • clubhouse

Specifications

dado
Glazed ceramic tiles dado upto 7"0"height
doors
Designer frame with moulded panel structure.
external finish
Granite External entire build.
flooring
Prop Acid resistant Anti-Skid ceramic tiles
flooring
Vitrified tiles 24" X 24"
kitchen
Granite stone platform with stainless steel with both Municipal water & bore water conncetion, provision for Aqua guard,, Grinder.
main door
Designer maindoor frame & shutter with premium hardware fittings.
masonry
9"/4" Solid brick masonry in cement mortar 1.6 & 1.4
painting
Two coats of plastic emulsion paint over one coat Primer.
plastering
Two coats of plastering with sponge finish.
sanitary fittings
Sanitary fittings of the best quaity with floor mounted W/Cs Parry ware / Hindware Ceramics
sinks
Ceramic sinks in dining & bath rooms.
structure
RCC Framed Structure
tiles
Mixture Tiles upto 2'0" Height.
wall finish
Smooth finishing with altech wall care putty 2 coats of Plastic Emulsion.
windows
UPVC for best Quality.

Location & connectivity

The project is in Bachupally village and mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, PIN 500090. Nearby listings include Bachupally Centre (0.4 Km), Delhi Public School (1.2 Km), Gokaraju Lailavathi Engineering College (1.5 Km), Bachupally Bus Stop (2.5 Km) and R3 Hospitals - Bachupally (3.4 Km).

Bachupally, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Delhi Public School1.2 Km
  • Nadergul Campus4.1 Km
  • Gokaraju Lailavathi Engineering College1.5 Km
  • Sri Chaitanya Degree College1.7 Km
  • Keshava Reddy School2.5 Km
  • Bachupally Bus Stop2.5 Km
  • Bachupally Centre0.4 Km
  • R3 Hospitals - Bachupally3.4 Km
  • Shubhakara Multi Speciality Hospital2.5 Km
  • Hills Super Market1.7 Km

Promoter

The promoter is S V S SQUARE SPACES LLP, an LLP. Its official website and count of other registered projects are not disclosed; the filed architect is K.VISHNU DATTU and the structural engineer is A SAMATHA.

S V S SQUARE SPACES LLP
Official website ›Developer site

Additional details

Launched 01 February 2021magicbricks
Home-loan tie-ups
  • HDFC
  • ICICI
  • SBI

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing gives the locality as BACHUPALLY, while the developer's marketing describes the location as near PRANEETH PRANAV TOWNSQUARE, 502325.

  • Land area: nobroker says 1.00 Acres; we show 2 Acre. nobroker
  • Locality: magicbricks says SVS Bhuvi Residency, Bhuvi Residency, near PRANEETH PRANAV TOWNSQUARE, 502325; the RERA filing says BACHUPALLY. magicbricks
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
BHUVI RESIDENCY
Developer / Promoter
S V S SQUARE SPACES LLP
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02200002866
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
17/02/2021
Proposed completion
17/06/2027
Approving authority
HMDA
Plan approval no.
022836/MED/R1/U6/HMD
Total site area
4,489 sq m (1.1 acres)
Approved built-up area
13,743 sq m (3.4 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
BACHUPALLY, Bachupally
Mandal
Bachupally
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
500090
Documents on File
13

Frequently asked questions

Is BHUVI RESIDENCY registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. BHUVI RESIDENCY is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200002866; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of BHUVI RESIDENCY?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is S V S SQUARE SPACES LLP.

Where is BHUVI RESIDENCY located?

BHUVI RESIDENCY is in BACHUPALLY, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500090).

When will BHUVI RESIDENCY be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 17/06/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Bachupally