Dnr Shilpa Residency
DNR SHILPA RESIDENCY is a residential apartment project in Ameenpur, AMEENPUR Mandal, Sangareddy District, developed by registered promoter DNR CONSTRUCTIONS. The project is on 1039.35 sqmts of land and comprises one tower with a stilt and 5 upper floors and 25 2BHK homes, each with a RERA-filed saleable area of 60.64 sq.m. Its TG-RERA registration number is P01100003210, and its proposed completion date is 25/05/2025.
More from Dnr Constructions · 9 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P01100003210
- Registration valid
- 06/08/2021 to 25/05/2025; the certificate states three years and is recorded as not extended. Registration validity is distinct from the completion deadline.
- Promoter
- DNR CONSTRUCTIONS, recorded as a partnership.
- Site area
- 1039.35 Sq.Mtr in the municipal building-permission record; RERA land details give total and net area as 1039.35 sqmts.
- Saleable area
- 60.64 sq.m per unit
- Booked / available
- 0 booked / 25 available, as last read from the TG-RERA portal; no as-of date accompanies the counts, so they are indicative.
- Construction stage
- Current construction progress is not established by the supplied records; no independent site verification is provided.
- Occupancy certificate
- The supplied HMDA extraction states completion certified: false. No occupancy or completion certificate is supplied.
The full project file
Description
DNR Shilpa Residency is a residential apartment project recorded as a New Project in the TG-RERA filing. It comprises 25 units in one tower, with five floors on 1,039.35 sq m of land; the filed proposed completion date is 25 May 2025.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 25RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 1039.35 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 25/05/2025RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
For the 2BHK configuration, carpet area measures 56.3–58.4 sq m from the approved drawings; this is a drawing measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records 25 units, 0 booked, and a saleable area of 60.64 sq m.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 60.64 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
Listed amenities include landscaped greens, fitness zones and children’s play areas, alongside building infrastructure such as water supply and sewerage.
- landscaped greens
- fitness zones
- children’s play areas
- Lift(s)
- Lift Available
- Power Backup
- Lift
- Security
- Waste Management
- Common Garden
- CCTV Camera
- swimming pool
- gym
- clubhouse
- covered car parking
Location & connectivity
The project is in Ameenpur, Sangareddy, PIN 502032. Nearby places include MNR Indo English High School (0.83 km), Mamata Academy of Medical Sciences Hospital (1.91 km), Miyapur Metro Station (3.82 km), ROYALE SPICE (1.65 km) and JSR Mall (3.15 km).
- MNR Indo English High School0.83 km
- Mamata Academy of Medical Sciences Hospital1.91 km
- Miyapur Metro Station3.82 km
- ROYALE SPICE1.65 km
- JSR Mall3.15 km
Promoter
The promoter is DNR CONSTRUCTIONS, recorded as a partnership. Its official website is not disclosed; it has 8 other registered projects, and the named architect and structural engineer are C. SIVA SRUTHI VYDHATHRI and SOMESHEKHAR RAJASHEKHAR.
Additional details
- HDFC
- ICICI
- SBI
Filed vs marketed
The filing identifies the locality as AMEENPUR, while NoBroker markets the location as Miyapur, Hyderabad, Telangana 500049.
- Locality: nobroker says Miyapur, Hyderabad, Telangana 500049; the RERA filing says AMEENPUR. nobroker
Sources & web results
- DNR Shilpa Residency in Miyapur, Hyderabadhousing.com
- DNR Shilpa Residency Apartment for Sale in Ameenpur, ...gharpe.com
- DNR Shilpa Residency 2 BHK Flat Miyapur 1170 sqft propertiesjllhomes.co.in
- DNR Shilpa Residency Aminpur, Hyderabad99acres.com
- DNR Shilpa Residency Location & Neighbourhoodnobroker.in
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- DNR SHILPA RESIDENCY
- Developer / Promoter
- DNR CONSTRUCTIONS
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P01100003210
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 25/05/2021
- Proposed completion
- 25/05/2025
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Plan approval no.
- 033898/SKP/R1/U6/HM
- Total site area
- 1,039 sq m (0.3 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 2,237 sq m (0.6 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- AMEENPUR
- Mandal
- AMEENPUR
- District
- Sangareddy
- PIN code
- 502032
- Documents on File
- 11
Frequently asked questions
Is DNR SHILPA RESIDENCY registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. DNR SHILPA RESIDENCY is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P01100003210; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of DNR SHILPA RESIDENCY?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is DNR CONSTRUCTIONS.
Where is DNR SHILPA RESIDENCY located?
DNR SHILPA RESIDENCY is in AMEENPUR, Sangareddy, Telangana (502032).
When will DNR SHILPA RESIDENCY be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 25/05/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.