Bayswater Gayatri
BAYSWATER GAYATRI is a residential apartment project in INDRESHAM VILLAGE, PATANCHERU mandal, Sangareddy district, developed by BAYSWATER Constructions PVT. LTD. The project covers 505.44 sq. m. and comprises one residential building with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors and 10 2BHK apartments, each with a filed saleable area of 110.56 sq. m. Its TG-RERA registration is P01100002937, and the project header records proposed completion as 01/06/2027.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P01100002937; Form C registration issued 14/05/2021, valid from 14/05/2021 to 01/02/2027.
- Promoter
- BAYSWATER Constructions PVT. LTD. (company).
- Site area
- 505.44 sq. m. in the technical approval; RERA land details also state total and net area of 505.44 sq. m.
- Building permit
- Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA).
- Homes
- 10 units in the RERA-filed configuration; the approval condition says sanctioned unit numbers must not be increased without prior approval.
- Saleable area
- 2BHK; filed saleable area 110.56 sq. m. per unit.
- Booked / available
- 0 booked / 10 available, as last read from the TG-RERA portal; the booking record has no stated as-of date and should be treated as indicative.
- Construction stage
- No project construction-progress percentage or independently verified site stage is supplied.
The full project file
Description
The TG-RERA filing describes Bayswater Gayatri as a residential apartment project in New Project status, with 10 units in one tower of five floors on 505.44 sq m of land. The filing gives a proposed completion date of 1 June 2027.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 10RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 505.44 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 01/06/2027RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
The approved floor-plan drawings have no measured carpet-area figure available for the 2BHK configuration. TG-RERA records 10 units, 0 booked and a saleable area of 110.56 sq m per unit.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 110.56 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The project information lists recreational amenities alongside shared services and infrastructure.
- landscaped gardens
- swimming pool
- clubhouse
- fitness center
- kids’ play zones
- indoor/outdoor sports areas
- 24x7 Security
- 24x7 Cctv Surveillance
- CCTV Camera
- Power Backup
- Lift
- 24Hrs Backup Electricity
- Society CCTV Cameras
- Covered Car Parking
- Security Personnel
Specifications
- Convenience
- Storm Water Drains
- Convenience
- Lift(s)
- Convenience
- Closed Car Parking
- Convenience
- Electrical Meter Room
- Convenience
- 24x7 Water Supply
- Surroundings
- Water Conservation
Location & connectivity
The project is in Indresham, Patancheru mandal, Sangareddy district. Nearby places listed are Gowtham Techno high school - GTHS (1.46 km), Flavours of Hyderabad (2.37 km) and Kanjerla Bus Stop (3.11 km).
- Gowtham Techno high school - GTHS1.46 km
- Flavours of Hyderabad2.37 km
- Kanjerla Bus Stop3.11 km
Promoter
The promoter is BAYSWATER Constructions PVT. LTD., a private limited company. The number of its other registered projects, its official website and the named architect and engineer are not disclosed.
Additional details
Sources & web results
- nobroker.in
- Bayswater Gayatri in Patancheru, Hyderabadcommonfloor.com
- Bayswater Gayatri Indresham, Hyderabad99acres.com
- Bayswater Gayatri Indresham, North Hyderabad, Hyderabadbigestate.io
- Verified Real Estate Reports & RERA Market Insights for India ...realestatereports.in
- Bayswater Gayatri FAQs - Indresham, Hyderabad99acres.com
- Bayswater Gayatri in Indresham, Sangareddyhousing.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- BAYSWATER GAYATRI
- Developer / Promoter
- BAYSWATER Constructions PVT. LTD.
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P01100002937
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 01/02/2021
- Proposed completion
- 01/06/2027
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Plan approval no.
- 037081/SKP/R1/U6/HMD
- Total site area
- 505 sq m (0.1 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 966 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- INDRESHAM VILLAGE
- Mandal
- PATANCHERU
- District
- Sangareddy
- PIN code
- 502319
- Documents on File
- 28
Frequently asked questions
Is BAYSWATER GAYATRI registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. BAYSWATER GAYATRI is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P01100002937; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of BAYSWATER GAYATRI?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is BAYSWATER Constructions PVT. LTD..
Where is BAYSWATER GAYATRI located?
BAYSWATER GAYATRI is in INDRESHAM VILLAGE, PATANCHERU, Sangareddy, Telangana (502319).
When will BAYSWATER GAYATRI be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 01/06/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.