thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Bayswater Gayatri

BAYSWATER GAYATRI is a residential apartment project in INDRESHAM VILLAGE, PATANCHERU mandal, Sangareddy district, developed by BAYSWATER Constructions PVT. LTD. The project covers 505.44 sq. m. and comprises one residential building with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors and 10 2BHK apartments, each with a filed saleable area of 110.56 sq. m. Its TG-RERA registration is P01100002937, and the project header records proposed completion as 01/06/2027.

At a glance

RERA registration
P01100002937; Form C registration issued 14/05/2021, valid from 14/05/2021 to 01/02/2027.
Promoter
BAYSWATER Constructions PVT. LTD. (company).
Site area
505.44 sq. m. in the technical approval; RERA land details also state total and net area of 505.44 sq. m.
Building permit
Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA).
Homes
10 units in the RERA-filed configuration; the approval condition says sanctioned unit numbers must not be increased without prior approval.
Saleable area
2BHK; filed saleable area 110.56 sq. m. per unit.
Booked / available
0 booked / 10 available, as last read from the TG-RERA portal; the booking record has no stated as-of date and should be treated as indicative.
Construction stage
No project construction-progress percentage or independently verified site stage is supplied.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

The TG-RERA filing describes Bayswater Gayatri as a residential apartment project in New Project status, with 10 units in one tower of five floors on 505.44 sq m of land. The filing gives a proposed completion date of 1 June 2027.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
10RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
505.44 sq mRERA filing
Possession
01/06/2027RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from quikr.com
Photo from housing.com

Configurations & sizes

The approved floor-plan drawings have no measured carpet-area figure available for the 2BHK configuration. TG-RERA records 10 units, 0 booked and a saleable area of 110.56 sq m per unit.

TypeSaleableSource
2BHK110.56 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The project information lists recreational amenities alongside shared services and infrastructure.

15 amenities
  • landscaped gardens
  • swimming pool
  • clubhouse
  • fitness center
  • kids’ play zones
  • indoor/outdoor sports areas
  • 24x7 Security
  • 24x7 Cctv Surveillance
  • CCTV Camera
  • Power Backup
  • Lift
  • 24Hrs Backup Electricity
  • Society CCTV Cameras
  • Covered Car Parking
  • Security Personnel

Specifications

Convenience
Storm Water Drains
Convenience
Lift(s)
Convenience
Closed Car Parking
Convenience
Electrical Meter Room
Convenience
24x7 Water Supply
Surroundings
Water Conservation

Location & connectivity

The project is in Indresham, Patancheru mandal, Sangareddy district. Nearby places listed are Gowtham Techno high school - GTHS (1.46 km), Flavours of Hyderabad (2.37 km) and Kanjerla Bus Stop (3.11 km).

Indresham, PATANCHERU, Sangareddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Gowtham Techno high school - GTHS1.46 km
  • Flavours of Hyderabad2.37 km
  • Kanjerla Bus Stop3.11 km

Promoter

The promoter is BAYSWATER Constructions PVT. LTD., a private limited company. The number of its other registered projects, its official website and the named architect and engineer are not disclosed.

BAYSWATER Constructions PVT. LTD.

Additional details

Launched Feb-2021commonfloor

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
BAYSWATER GAYATRI
Developer / Promoter
BAYSWATER Constructions PVT. LTD.
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P01100002937
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
01/02/2021
Proposed completion
01/06/2027
Approving authority
HMDA
Plan approval no.
037081/SKP/R1/U6/HMD
Total site area
505 sq m (0.1 acres)
Approved built-up area
966 sq m (0.2 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
INDRESHAM VILLAGE
Mandal
PATANCHERU
District
Sangareddy
PIN code
502319
Documents on File
28

Frequently asked questions

Is BAYSWATER GAYATRI registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. BAYSWATER GAYATRI is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P01100002937; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of BAYSWATER GAYATRI?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is BAYSWATER Constructions PVT. LTD..

Where is BAYSWATER GAYATRI located?

BAYSWATER GAYATRI is in INDRESHAM VILLAGE, PATANCHERU, Sangareddy, Telangana (502319).

When will BAYSWATER GAYATRI be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 01/06/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Indresham