Sai Prasan
SAI PRASAN is a residential apartment project in Kismathpur, Gandipet Mandal, Ranga Reddy District, developed by the registered promoter M/s SRI SAI NIRMAN PROJECTS. It is on 3,072.07 sq. m and comprises one residential building with 2Cellar + 1Ground + 5 Upper floors and 84 apartments: 37 2BHK, 41 3BHK and 6 4BHK. The project is registered under TG-RERA number P02400004893, and its proposed completion is 20/04/2028.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02400004893; FORM ‘C’ registration issued 29/08/2022, valid through 20/12/2027. This is registration validity, not the stated completion deadline.
- Promoter
- M/s SRI SAI NIRMAN PROJECTS, identified in the filing as a partnership.
- Site area
- 3,072.07 sq. m in the project filing and HMDA approval extract; the filing records both total and net area as 3,072.07 sq. m.
- Building permit
- Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA)
- Homes
- 2BHK, 3BHK and 4BHK apartments.
- Saleable area
- 2BHK: 57.56 sq. m; 3BHK: 143.86 sq. m; 4BHK: 264.77 sq. m.
- Booked / available
- RERA portal data records 0 booked and 37 available 2BHK, 0 booked and 41 available 3BHK, and 0 booked and 6 available 4BHK.
- Construction stage
- No overall construction-completion percentage or independently verified site-progress assessment is supplied.
The full project file
Description
Sai Prasan is a residential apartment project with 84 units in one tower, arranged across six floors on 3072.07 sq m of land. The TG-RERA filing records it as a new project, with proposed completion on 20 April 2028.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 84RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 6RERA filing
- Land area
- 3072.07 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 20/04/2028RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
For 3BHK homes, carpet area measured from the approved drawings ranges from 97.2 to 110.9 sq m; this is a drawing-based measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records 41 3BHK homes, none booked, with saleable area of 143.86 sq m; it also records 37 2BHK homes, none booked, at 57.56 sq m saleable area, and six 4BHK homes, none booked, at 264.77 sq m saleable area. For 4BHK homes, carpet area measured from the approved drawings ranges from 178.7 to 178.8 sq m; this is a drawing-based measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 3BHK | 143.86 sq m | RERA filing |
| 2BHK | 57.56 sq m | RERA filing |
| 4BHK | 264.77 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The displayed amenities include recreation and fitness facilities, building services, and water-management features.
- Power Backup 24x7
- Security CCTV/Video Surveillance
- Lift 24*7
- Intercom Facility
- Kids' Play Areas/Sand Pits
- Kids' Pool
- Gymnasium
- Swimming Pool
- Yoga Areas
Specifications
- flooring
- Vitrified Tiles
- walls
- Oil Bound Distemper
Location & connectivity
The project is in Kismathpur, Bandlaguda Jagir Municipal Corporation, Gandipet, Ranga Reddy district. Glendale Academy International is listed at 0.5 Km, Sadia Castle at 0.7 Km, and Don Bosco School at 2.0 Km.
- Glendale Academy International0.5 Km
- Sadia Castle0.7 Km
- Don Bosco School2.0 Km
Promoter
The promoter is M/s SRI SAI NIRMAN PROJECTS, a partnership. The named architect is BASITH ALI and the named structural engineer is MOHAMMED MAQSOOD ANSARI.
Additional details
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing gives proposed completion as 20/04/2028, while the developer's marketing lists 01 December 2027.
- Possession: magicbricks says 01 December 2027; the RERA filing says 20/04/2028. magicbricks
Sources & web results
- Sai Prasan in Bandlaguda Jagir, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Sri Sai Prasan, Kismatpur, Hyderabadsquareyards.com
- SAI PRASAN Ranga Reddy – RERA No. P02400004893aurumproptech.in
- Sri Sai Nirman Prasan in Kismatpur, Hyderabadhousing.com
- Sai Prasan Kismathpur Hyderabad99acres.com
- M/S SRI SAI NIRMAN PROJECTS | SAI PRASANbhumiboss.com
- SAI PRASAN: relai evaluation scorecard - relai.worldrelai.world
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- SAI PRASAN
- Developer / Promoter
- M/s SRI SAI NIRMAN PROJECTS
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400004893
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 20/12/2021
- Proposed completion
- 20/04/2028
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Plan approval no.
- 043101/SKP/R1/U6/HMDA/16022021
- Total site area
- 3,072 sq m (0.8 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 10,209 sq m (2.5 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- BANDLAGUDA JAGIR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, Kismathpur
- Mandal
- Gandipet
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 500030
- Documents on File
- 15
Frequently asked questions
Is SAI PRASAN registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. SAI PRASAN is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400004893; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of SAI PRASAN?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is M/s SRI SAI NIRMAN PROJECTS.
Where is SAI PRASAN located?
SAI PRASAN is in BANDLAGUDA JAGIR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, Kismathpur, Gandipet, Rangareddy, Telangana (500030).
When will SAI PRASAN be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 20/04/2028. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.