SETTY s YELLOW MEADOWS
SETTY s YELLOW MEADOWS is a residential apartment project in DUNDIGAL, Dundigal Gandimaisamma, Medchal-Malkajgiri. The registered promoter is G S INFRA. The project has a site area of 6,023.44 sq. m and comprises two residential blocks and one amenity block; Blocks A and B each have 1 Stilt + 5 Upper Floors, and the amenity block has 1 Stilt + 4 Upper Floors. It includes 90 2BHK homes and 30 3BHK homes, and is registered under TG-RERA P02200004916 with proposed completion by 14.06.2025.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02200004916, issued 29/08/2022; certificate states validity through 14/06/2025 and says extension is not recorded on the certificate.
- Promoter
- G S INFRA (also shown as G S Infra / G.S. Infra in filed documents).
- Site area
- Total/site area: 6,023.44 sq. m; net area: 5,915.90 sq. m. The filed land details also identify 107.54 sq. m as affected by road widening/FTL/Nala widening.
- Homes
- RERA unit record: 124 total units, including 120 residential units (90 2BHK and 30 3BHK) and four rows recorded as amenity/common-area units, not homes for sale.
- Saleable area
- 2BHK: 82.21 sq. m; 3BHK: 147.32 sq. m. These are filed saleable areas, not software-measured carpet areas.
- Booked / available
- 2BHK: 79 booked / 11 available; 3BHK: 24 booked / 6 available. Counts are from the TG-RERA portal record; no as-of date is supplied, so they are indicative.
- Construction stage
- An architect’s Form–1A states the project was completed in all aspects; this is a professional certificate filed with TG-RERA, not an independent site inspection in this review.
- Occupancy certificate
- Architect’s certificate records OC 006250/OC/HMDA/MED/2024, dated 19.12.2024, and certifies overall project completion.
The full project file
Description
SETTY s YELLOW MEADOWS is a residential apartment project with 120 units across 2 towers, each with 5 floors, on 6023.44 sq m of land. It is filed as a New Project with TG-RERA, with proposed completion on 14/06/2025.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 120RERA filing
- Towers
- 2RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 6023.44 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 14/06/2025RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
The 2BHK carpet area measures 56.4–80.2 sq m from approved drawings; verify the measurement against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 90 units, 79 booked, with a saleable area of 82.21 sq m. The 3BHK carpet area measures 128.3–129.9 sq m from approved drawings; verify the measurement against the drawings. The filing records 30 units, 24 booked, with a saleable area of 147.32 sq m.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 82.21 sq m | RERA filing |
| 3BHK | 147.32 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The project’s disclosures include community facilities, recreation and listed building infrastructure.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Community Buildings
- Clubhouse
- Indoor Swimming Pool
- Multipurpose Lounge
- Gym
- Children's Playroom
- Dining Hall
- Conference Hall
- Spa and Salon
- Game Room
- Cafeteria
- Yoga Studio
- Billiards Room
- Banquet Hall
- Parking/Garage
- Guest Parking
- Grocery Store
- Amphitheater
- Landscape Garden
- Courtyard
- Package Lockers
- Security Features
- Wheelchair Accessibility
- Granite Countertops
- Elevator
- Smart Home Features
- High speed WIFI
- HVAC
- Laundry Facilities
- Cycling & Jogging Track
- Security
- Park
- Intercom Facility
- Indoor Games Room
- CCTV Camera
- Kids play area
Specifications
- construction
- Red Brick construction
- flooring
- Vitrified tiles of 2X2 size
Location & connectivity
The project is in Domaripochampally, Dundigal Gandimaisamma mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Nearby places listed include Sri Sloka School (0.2 Km), Teja Vidyalayam (0.5 Km), Pragati Model High School (0.5 Km), Dommari Pochampally Bus Stop (1.5 Km), Shopping Mart (1.7 Km) and DUGYALA'S SHOPPING CENTRE (1.1 Km).
- Sri Sloka School0.2 Km
- Teja Vidyalayam0.5 Km
- Pragati Model High School0.5 Km
- Dommari Pochampally Bus Stop1.5 Km
- Shopping Mart1.7 Km
- DUGYALA'S SHOPPING CENTRE1.1 Km
Promoter
The promoter is G S INFRA, a partnership. The number of its other registered projects, its official website and a named architect or engineer are not disclosed.
Additional details
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing gives proposed completion as 14/06/2025, while Magicbricks markets possession as 01 December 2022.
- Possession: magicbricks says 01 December 2022; the RERA filing says 14/06/2025. magicbricks
Sources & web results
- GS Settys Yellow Meadows in Gandi Maisamma, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- G S Settys Yellow Meadows in Dundigal, Hyderabadhousing.com
- Settys Yellow Meadows 2 & 3BHK Apartments in Gandi ...swapnagruha.com
- Flats for Rent in Settys Yellow Meadows Hyderabadnobroker.in
- SETTY s YELLOW MEADOWS Medchal-Malkajgiriaurumproptech.in
- 3 BHK Flats for Sale in Settys Yellow Meadows, Kompally ...nobroker.in
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- SETTY s YELLOW MEADOWS
- Developer / Promoter
- G S INFRA
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200004916
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 10/02/2022
- Proposed completion
- 14/06/2025
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Plan approval no.
- 045709/MED/R1/U6/HMDA/04052021
- Total site area
- 6,023 sq m (1.5 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 12,879 sq m (3.2 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 3
- Locality
- DUNDIGAL, Domaripochampally
- Mandal
- Dundigal Gandimaisamma
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 500043
- Documents on File
- 18
Frequently asked questions
Is SETTY s YELLOW MEADOWS registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. SETTY s YELLOW MEADOWS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200004916; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of SETTY s YELLOW MEADOWS?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is G S INFRA.
Where is SETTY s YELLOW MEADOWS located?
SETTY s YELLOW MEADOWS is in DUNDIGAL, Domaripochampally, Dundigal Gandimaisamma, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500043).
When will SETTY s YELLOW MEADOWS be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 14/06/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.