thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

SETTY s YELLOW MEADOWS

SETTY s YELLOW MEADOWS is a residential apartment project in DUNDIGAL, Dundigal Gandimaisamma, Medchal-Malkajgiri. The registered promoter is G S INFRA. The project has a site area of 6,023.44 sq. m and comprises two residential blocks and one amenity block; Blocks A and B each have 1 Stilt + 5 Upper Floors, and the amenity block has 1 Stilt + 4 Upper Floors. It includes 90 2BHK homes and 30 3BHK homes, and is registered under TG-RERA P02200004916 with proposed completion by 14.06.2025.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02200004916, issued 29/08/2022; certificate states validity through 14/06/2025 and says extension is not recorded on the certificate.
Promoter
G S INFRA (also shown as G S Infra / G.S. Infra in filed documents).
Site area
Total/site area: 6,023.44 sq. m; net area: 5,915.90 sq. m. The filed land details also identify 107.54 sq. m as affected by road widening/FTL/Nala widening.
Homes
RERA unit record: 124 total units, including 120 residential units (90 2BHK and 30 3BHK) and four rows recorded as amenity/common-area units, not homes for sale.
Saleable area
2BHK: 82.21 sq. m; 3BHK: 147.32 sq. m. These are filed saleable areas, not software-measured carpet areas.
Booked / available
2BHK: 79 booked / 11 available; 3BHK: 24 booked / 6 available. Counts are from the TG-RERA portal record; no as-of date is supplied, so they are indicative.
Construction stage
An architect’s Form–1A states the project was completed in all aspects; this is a professional certificate filed with TG-RERA, not an independent site inspection in this review.
Occupancy certificate
Architect’s certificate records OC 006250/OC/HMDA/MED/2024, dated 19.12.2024, and certifies overall project completion.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

SETTY s YELLOW MEADOWS is a residential apartment project with 120 units across 2 towers, each with 5 floors, on 6023.44 sq m of land. It is filed as a New Project with TG-RERA, with proposed completion on 14/06/2025.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
120RERA filing
Towers
2RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
6023.44 sq mRERA filing
Possession
14/06/2025RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from housing.com
Photo from housing.com

Configurations & sizes

The 2BHK carpet area measures 56.4–80.2 sq m from approved drawings; verify the measurement against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 90 units, 79 booked, with a saleable area of 82.21 sq m. The 3BHK carpet area measures 128.3–129.9 sq m from approved drawings; verify the measurement against the drawings. The filing records 30 units, 24 booked, with a saleable area of 147.32 sq m.

TypeSaleableSource
2BHK82.21 sq mRERA filing
3BHK147.32 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The project’s disclosures include community facilities, recreation and listed building infrastructure.

40 amenities · 37 listed
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Community Buildings
  • Clubhouse
  • Indoor Swimming Pool
  • Multipurpose Lounge
  • Gym
  • Children's Playroom
  • Dining Hall
  • Conference Hall
  • Spa and Salon
  • Game Room
  • Cafeteria
  • Yoga Studio
  • Billiards Room
  • Banquet Hall
  • Parking/Garage
  • Guest Parking
  • Grocery Store
  • Amphitheater
  • Landscape Garden
  • Courtyard
  • Package Lockers
  • Security Features
  • Wheelchair Accessibility
  • Granite Countertops
  • Elevator
  • Smart Home Features
  • High speed WIFI
  • HVAC
  • Laundry Facilities
  • Cycling & Jogging Track
  • Security
  • Park
  • Intercom Facility
  • Indoor Games Room
  • CCTV Camera
  • Kids play area

Specifications

construction
Red Brick construction
flooring
Vitrified tiles of 2X2 size

Location & connectivity

The project is in Domaripochampally, Dundigal Gandimaisamma mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Nearby places listed include Sri Sloka School (0.2 Km), Teja Vidyalayam (0.5 Km), Pragati Model High School (0.5 Km), Dommari Pochampally Bus Stop (1.5 Km), Shopping Mart (1.7 Km) and DUGYALA'S SHOPPING CENTRE (1.1 Km).

Domaripochampally, Dundigal Gandimaisamma, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Sri Sloka School0.2 Km
  • Teja Vidyalayam0.5 Km
  • Pragati Model High School0.5 Km
  • Dommari Pochampally Bus Stop1.5 Km
  • Shopping Mart1.7 Km
  • DUGYALA'S SHOPPING CENTRE1.1 Km

Promoter

The promoter is G S INFRA, a partnership. The number of its other registered projects, its official website and a named architect or engineer are not disclosed.

G S INFRA

Additional details

Launched 01 November 2021magicbricks

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing gives proposed completion as 14/06/2025, while Magicbricks markets possession as 01 December 2022.

  • Possession: magicbricks says 01 December 2022; the RERA filing says 14/06/2025. magicbricks
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
SETTY s YELLOW MEADOWS
Developer / Promoter
G S INFRA
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02200004916
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
10/02/2022
Proposed completion
14/06/2025
Approving authority
HMDA
Plan approval no.
045709/MED/R1/U6/HMDA/04052021
Total site area
6,023 sq m (1.5 acres)
Approved built-up area
12,879 sq m (3.2 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
3
Locality
DUNDIGAL, Domaripochampally
Mandal
Dundigal Gandimaisamma
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
500043
Documents on File
18

Frequently asked questions

Is SETTY s YELLOW MEADOWS registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. SETTY s YELLOW MEADOWS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200004916; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of SETTY s YELLOW MEADOWS?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is G S INFRA.

Where is SETTY s YELLOW MEADOWS located?

SETTY s YELLOW MEADOWS is in DUNDIGAL, Domaripochampally, Dundigal Gandimaisamma, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500043).

When will SETTY s YELLOW MEADOWS be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 14/06/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Domaripochampally