thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Tanara Valley

TANARA VALLEY is a plotted development for residential plots in Ramdaspalli, Ibrahimpatnam Mandal, Ranga Reddy District, developed by registered promoter LRC INFRA DEVELOPERS. The filed land details record total area of 139206.58 sq. m, road-affected area of 14484.94 sq. m and net area of 124721.64 sq. m; the open layout has no tower or block count or floor configuration stated, and a total project plot count is not established by the supplied RERA documents. The project is registered under TG-RERA number P02400010195, with a proposed completion date of 28/12/2024.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02400010195
Registration valid
29/12/2021 to 28/12/2024, as stated on the Form C certificate. This is the registration period, not a confirmation that the project was completed by that date.
Promoter
LRC INFRA DEVELOPERS
Site area
A separate registered site extent is not stated in the registration certificate. The filed land details record total area of 139206.58 sq. m, road-affected area of 14484.94 sq.
Building permit
HMDA draft layout approval, permit No. 000420/LO/Plg/HMDA/2021, dated 29 December 2021; the file/application number is 047790/SMD/LT/U6/HMDA/02082021.
Booked / available
Not disclosed in the supplied project data.
Construction stage
The RERA record labels the project “On-Going Project”; no independently verified site-progress measurement is supplied.
Occupancy certificate
Not disclosed in the supplied records. No project completion or occupancy certificate is identified here.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Tanara Valley is a plotted development in Ramdaspalli, Ibrahimpatnam. The TG-RERA filing records 272 units across 139,206.58 sq m of land and lists the project as ongoing, with proposed completion on 28 December 2024.

Project type
Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
Units
272 unitsmagicbricks
Land area
139206.58 sq mRERA filing
Possession
28/12/2024RERA filing
Status
On-Going ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

The approved drawings are not yet measured, so a carpet area measured from the drawings cannot be stated; such a measurement should be verified. The TG-RERA filing’s unit, booking and saleable-area figures for each plot configuration are not disclosed; the developer advertises plot sizes of 1,800 and 2,711 sq. ft.

TypeSaleableSource
plot1800 Sq. Ft.squareyards
plot2711 Sq. Ft.squareyards

Amenities

The project disclosures describe landscaped and recreational features alongside basic site infrastructure.

9 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • kids' play areas / sand pits
  • yoga areas
  • jogging / cycle track
  • 24 x 7 security
  • large green area
  • Power Back Up
  • Water Storage
  • Entry Exit Gate

Location & connectivity

The project is in Ramdaspalli, Ibrahimpatnam, Ranga Reddy; the displayed address lists Survey No. 95/P and 96/P. Nearby places listed include Imparadise Shopping Mall (0.2 Km), Tnr Jagadamba Mallplex (0.4 Km), LIMS Hospital (0.4 Km), Scient Institute of Technology (2.3 Km), Sri Indu College of Engineering Technology (4.4 Km) and Aurobindo College Of Business Managemen (5.4 Km).

Ramdaspalli, Ibrahimpatnam, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Scient Institute of Technology2.3 Km
  • Sri Indu College of Engineering Technology4.4 Km
  • Aurobindo College Of Business Managemen5.4 Km
  • Imparadise Shopping Mall0.2 Km
  • Tnr Jagadamba Mallplex0.4 Km
  • LIMS Hospital0.4 Km

Promoter

The promoter is LRC INFRA DEVELOPERS, a partnership. Its official website, count of other registered projects and named architect or engineer are not disclosed in the supplied overview data.

LRC INFRA DEVELOPERS

Additional details

Launched 01 December 2021magicbricks

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
TANARA VALLEY
Developer / Promoter
LRC INFRA DEVELOPERS
Project type
Plotted Development
RERA Registration No.
P02400010195
Registration Status
On-Going Project
Approved on
29/12/2021
Proposed completion
28/12/2024
Approving authority
HMDA
Plan approval no.
047790/SMD/LT/U6/HMDA/02082021
Total site area
139,207 sq m (34.4 acres)
Approved built-up area
73,368 sq m (18.1 acres)
Locality
ADIBATLA MUNCIPALITY MANDAL, Ramdaspalli
Mandal
Ibrahimpatnam
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
501510
Documents on File
19

Frequently asked questions

Is TANARA VALLEY registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. TANARA VALLEY is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400010195; the registration status is On-Going Project.

Who is the developer of TANARA VALLEY?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is LRC INFRA DEVELOPERS.

Where is TANARA VALLEY located?

TANARA VALLEY is in ADIBATLA MUNCIPALITY MANDAL, Ramdaspalli, Ibrahimpatnam, Rangareddy, Telangana (501510).

When will TANARA VALLEY be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 28/12/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Ramdaspalli