Tanara Valley
TANARA VALLEY is a plotted development for residential plots in Ramdaspalli, Ibrahimpatnam Mandal, Ranga Reddy District, developed by registered promoter LRC INFRA DEVELOPERS. The filed land details record total area of 139206.58 sq. m, road-affected area of 14484.94 sq. m and net area of 124721.64 sq. m; the open layout has no tower or block count or floor configuration stated, and a total project plot count is not established by the supplied RERA documents. The project is registered under TG-RERA number P02400010195, with a proposed completion date of 28/12/2024.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02400010195
- Registration valid
- 29/12/2021 to 28/12/2024, as stated on the Form C certificate. This is the registration period, not a confirmation that the project was completed by that date.
- Promoter
- LRC INFRA DEVELOPERS
- Site area
- A separate registered site extent is not stated in the registration certificate. The filed land details record total area of 139206.58 sq. m, road-affected area of 14484.94 sq.
- Building permit
- HMDA draft layout approval, permit No. 000420/LO/Plg/HMDA/2021, dated 29 December 2021; the file/application number is 047790/SMD/LT/U6/HMDA/02082021.
- Booked / available
- Not disclosed in the supplied project data.
- Construction stage
- The RERA record labels the project “On-Going Project”; no independently verified site-progress measurement is supplied.
- Occupancy certificate
- Not disclosed in the supplied records. No project completion or occupancy certificate is identified here.
The full project file
Description
Tanara Valley is a plotted development in Ramdaspalli, Ibrahimpatnam. The TG-RERA filing records 272 units across 139,206.58 sq m of land and lists the project as ongoing, with proposed completion on 28 December 2024.
- Project type
- Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
- Units
- 272 unitsmagicbricks
- Land area
- 139206.58 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 28/12/2024RERA filing
- Status
- On-Going ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The approved drawings are not yet measured, so a carpet area measured from the drawings cannot be stated; such a measurement should be verified. The TG-RERA filing’s unit, booking and saleable-area figures for each plot configuration are not disclosed; the developer advertises plot sizes of 1,800 and 2,711 sq. ft.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| plot | 1800 Sq. Ft. | squareyards |
| plot | 2711 Sq. Ft. | squareyards |
Amenities
The project disclosures describe landscaped and recreational features alongside basic site infrastructure.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- kids' play areas / sand pits
- yoga areas
- jogging / cycle track
- 24 x 7 security
- large green area
- Power Back Up
- Water Storage
- Entry Exit Gate
Location & connectivity
The project is in Ramdaspalli, Ibrahimpatnam, Ranga Reddy; the displayed address lists Survey No. 95/P and 96/P. Nearby places listed include Imparadise Shopping Mall (0.2 Km), Tnr Jagadamba Mallplex (0.4 Km), LIMS Hospital (0.4 Km), Scient Institute of Technology (2.3 Km), Sri Indu College of Engineering Technology (4.4 Km) and Aurobindo College Of Business Managemen (5.4 Km).
- Scient Institute of Technology2.3 Km
- Sri Indu College of Engineering Technology4.4 Km
- Aurobindo College Of Business Managemen5.4 Km
- Imparadise Shopping Mall0.2 Km
- Tnr Jagadamba Mallplex0.4 Km
- LIMS Hospital0.4 Km
Promoter
The promoter is LRC INFRA DEVELOPERS, a partnership. Its official website, count of other registered projects and named architect or engineer are not disclosed in the supplied overview data.
Additional details
Sources & web results
- LRC Tanara Valley in Ibrahimpatnam, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- LRC Tanara Valley RERA Details - P02400010195, ...squareyards.com
- LRC Tanara Valley in Ibrahimpatnam, Hyderabadhousing.com
- TANARA VALLEY Ranga Reddyaurumproptech.in
- LRC Tanara Valley Ibrahimpatnam, Hyderabad99acres.com
- LRC Tanara Valley, Ramdas Pally, Hyderabadsquareyards.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- TANARA VALLEY
- Developer / Promoter
- LRC INFRA DEVELOPERS
- Project type
- Plotted Development
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400010195
- Registration Status
- On-Going Project
- Approved on
- 29/12/2021
- Proposed completion
- 28/12/2024
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Plan approval no.
- 047790/SMD/LT/U6/HMDA/02082021
- Total site area
- 139,207 sq m (34.4 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 73,368 sq m (18.1 acres)
- Locality
- ADIBATLA MUNCIPALITY MANDAL, Ramdaspalli
- Mandal
- Ibrahimpatnam
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 501510
- Documents on File
- 19
Frequently asked questions
Is TANARA VALLEY registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. TANARA VALLEY is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400010195; the registration status is On-Going Project.
Who is the developer of TANARA VALLEY?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is LRC INFRA DEVELOPERS.
Where is TANARA VALLEY located?
TANARA VALLEY is in ADIBATLA MUNCIPALITY MANDAL, Ramdaspalli, Ibrahimpatnam, Rangareddy, Telangana (501510).
When will TANARA VALLEY be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 28/12/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.