The Valley
THE VALLEY is a new open residential plotted layout at Cheriyal Village / G.P. Cheriyal, Kandi Mandal, Sangareddy District. The registered promoter is QUALITY HOME ELITE PROJECTS LLP. The layout covers a total site area of 12,341.98 sq.m and a net layout area of 12,279.60 sq.m; the supplied records do not disclose a plot count or plot-size configurations. It is registered under TG-RERA number P01100009761, and the promoter’s Form B undertaking states completion by 21/03/2028.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P01100009761
- Registration valid
- 22/03/2025 to 21/03/2028, unless extended by the Authority; this is the registration-validity period, not the completion deadline.
- Promoter
- QUALITY HOME ELITE PROJECTS LLP, an LLP
- Site area
- 12,341.98 sq.m total site area; 12,279.60 sq.m net layout area.
- Building permit
- Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA)
- Construction stage
- The filed status is New Project. The supplied records do not establish independently verified on-site progress.
- Occupancy certificate
- No project occupancy or completion certificate is supplied. This is a plotted-layout project; the available approval record is for the layout.
The full project file
Description
The Valley is a plotted development recorded as a new project with TG-RERA. The filing lists 43 units across a land area of 12,341.98 sq m, with proposed completion on 21/07/2028.
- Project type
- Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
- Units
- 43magicbricks
- Land area
- 12341.98 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 21/07/2028RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
No carpet area could be measured from the approved drawings, and the RERA filing’s units, bookings and saleable area by configuration are not disclosed. The developer advertises 4BHK villas of 6,400 and 6,395 sq ft and 5BHK villas of 10,809 sq ft; another developer listing describes the project as plotted development.
| Type | Built-up | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4BHK villa | 6400 sq.ft | magicbricks | |
| 4BHK villa | 6395 sq.ft | magicbricks | |
| 5BHK villa | 10809 sq.ft | magicbricks | |
| Plotted Development | 8045.96 sqmts | 12341.98 sqmts | rathiglobalrealty |
Amenities
The project disclosures describe a mix of site infrastructure, open-space and utility amenities.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Power Back Up
- Security
- Water Storage
- CCTV Camera
- Fire Sprinklers
- Entry Exit Gate
- Water treatment plant
- Waste water recycling
Specifications
- Land Area
- 3.04 acres
- Project Status
- New Launch
Location & connectivity
The project is recorded in Kandi Mandal, Sangareddy district, PIN 502285. Nearby listings include Rafeeq Plaza (0.2 Km), DMart (0.6 Km), G Narayanamma Institute of Technology Science (0.7 Km), International School Shaikpet (0.8 Km), Anand Silicon Chip (0.9 Km) and Cyber Pearl (4.7 Km).
- G Narayanamma Institute of Technology Science0.7 Km
- International School Shaikpet0.8 Km
- Rafeeq Plaza0.2 Km
- DMart0.6 Km
- Cyber Pearl4.7 Km
- Anand Silicon Chip0.9 Km
Promoter
The promoter is QUALITY HOME ELITE PROJECTS LLP, an LLP. Its count of other registered projects, official website and named architect and engineer are not disclosed.
Additional details
Filed vs marketed
The RERA filing gives the locality as KANDI MANDAL, while the developer's marketing gives the address as PLOT NO 22, SY NO 7, FIRST FLOOR, JUBILEE HILLS, SILENT LAKE VALLEY, SHAIKPET, HYDERABAD., 500008.
- Locality: magicbricks says PLOT NO 22, SY NO 7, FIRST FLOOR, JUBILEE HILLS, SILENT LAKE VALLEY, SHAIKPET, HYDERABAD., 500008; the RERA filing says KANDI MANDAL. magicbricks
Sources & web results
- Quality The Valley in Shaikpet, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Quality The Valley RERA Details - P01100009761, ...squareyards.com
- Quality The Valley Kandi, Hyderabad99acres.com
- THE VALLEY Hyderabad – RERA No. P01100009761aurumproptech.in
- Verified Real Estate Reports & RERA Market Insights for India ...realestatereports.in
- Amana Fortune Valley, Kandi, Hyderabadsquareyards.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- THE VALLEY
- Developer / Promoter
- QUALITY HOME ELITE PROJECTS LLP
- Project type
- Plotted Development
- RERA Registration No.
- P01100009761
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 22/03/2025
- Proposed completion
- 21/07/2028
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Plan approval no.
- 062475/SKP/LT/U6/HMDA/14032024
- Total site area
- 12,342 sq m (3.0 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 8,046 sq m (2.0 acres)
- Locality
- KANDI MANDAL
- Mandal
- KANDI
- District
- Sangareddy
- PIN code
- 502285
- Documents on File
- 21
Frequently asked questions
Is THE VALLEY registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. THE VALLEY is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P01100009761; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of THE VALLEY?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is QUALITY HOME ELITE PROJECTS LLP.
Where is THE VALLEY located?
THE VALLEY is in KANDI MANDAL, KANDI, Sangareddy, Telangana (502285).
When will THE VALLEY be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 21/07/2028. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.