thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

The Valley

THE VALLEY is a new open residential plotted layout at Cheriyal Village / G.P. Cheriyal, Kandi Mandal, Sangareddy District. The registered promoter is QUALITY HOME ELITE PROJECTS LLP. The layout covers a total site area of 12,341.98 sq.m and a net layout area of 12,279.60 sq.m; the supplied records do not disclose a plot count or plot-size configurations. It is registered under TG-RERA number P01100009761, and the promoter’s Form B undertaking states completion by 21/03/2028.

At a glance

RERA registration
P01100009761
Registration valid
22/03/2025 to 21/03/2028, unless extended by the Authority; this is the registration-validity period, not the completion deadline.
Promoter
QUALITY HOME ELITE PROJECTS LLP, an LLP
Site area
12,341.98 sq.m total site area; 12,279.60 sq.m net layout area.
Building permit
Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA)
Construction stage
The filed status is New Project. The supplied records do not establish independently verified on-site progress.
Occupancy certificate
No project occupancy or completion certificate is supplied. This is a plotted-layout project; the available approval record is for the layout.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

The Valley is a plotted development recorded as a new project with TG-RERA. The filing lists 43 units across a land area of 12,341.98 sq m, with proposed completion on 21/07/2028.

Project type
Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
Units
43magicbricks
Land area
12341.98 sq mRERA filing
Possession
21/07/2028RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

No carpet area could be measured from the approved drawings, and the RERA filing’s units, bookings and saleable area by configuration are not disclosed. The developer advertises 4BHK villas of 6,400 and 6,395 sq ft and 5BHK villas of 10,809 sq ft; another developer listing describes the project as plotted development.

TypeBuilt-upSaleableSource
4BHK villa6400 sq.ftmagicbricks
4BHK villa6395 sq.ftmagicbricks
5BHK villa10809 sq.ftmagicbricks
Plotted Development8045.96 sqmts12341.98 sqmtsrathiglobalrealty

Amenities

The project disclosures describe a mix of site infrastructure, open-space and utility amenities.

9 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Power Back Up
  • Security
  • Water Storage
  • CCTV Camera
  • Fire Sprinklers
  • Entry Exit Gate
  • Water treatment plant
  • Waste water recycling

Specifications

Land Area
3.04 acres
Project Status
New Launch

Location & connectivity

The project is recorded in Kandi Mandal, Sangareddy district, PIN 502285. Nearby listings include Rafeeq Plaza (0.2 Km), DMart (0.6 Km), G Narayanamma Institute of Technology Science (0.7 Km), International School Shaikpet (0.8 Km), Anand Silicon Chip (0.9 Km) and Cyber Pearl (4.7 Km).

KANDI MANDAL, KANDI, Sangareddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • G Narayanamma Institute of Technology Science0.7 Km
  • International School Shaikpet0.8 Km
  • Rafeeq Plaza0.2 Km
  • DMart0.6 Km
  • Cyber Pearl4.7 Km
  • Anand Silicon Chip0.9 Km

Promoter

The promoter is QUALITY HOME ELITE PROJECTS LLP, an LLP. Its count of other registered projects, official website and named architect and engineer are not disclosed.

QUALITY HOME ELITE PROJECTS LLP

Additional details

Launched 01 March 2025magicbricks

Filed vs marketed

The RERA filing gives the locality as KANDI MANDAL, while the developer's marketing gives the address as PLOT NO 22, SY NO 7, FIRST FLOOR, JUBILEE HILLS, SILENT LAKE VALLEY, SHAIKPET, HYDERABAD., 500008.

  • Locality: magicbricks says PLOT NO 22, SY NO 7, FIRST FLOOR, JUBILEE HILLS, SILENT LAKE VALLEY, SHAIKPET, HYDERABAD., 500008; the RERA filing says KANDI MANDAL. magicbricks
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
THE VALLEY
Developer / Promoter
QUALITY HOME ELITE PROJECTS LLP
Project type
Plotted Development
RERA Registration No.
P01100009761
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
22/03/2025
Proposed completion
21/07/2028
Approving authority
HMDA
Plan approval no.
062475/SKP/LT/U6/HMDA/14032024
Total site area
12,342 sq m (3.0 acres)
Approved built-up area
8,046 sq m (2.0 acres)
Locality
KANDI MANDAL
Mandal
KANDI
District
Sangareddy
PIN code
502285
Documents on File
21

Frequently asked questions

Is THE VALLEY registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. THE VALLEY is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P01100009761; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of THE VALLEY?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is QUALITY HOME ELITE PROJECTS LLP.

Where is THE VALLEY located?

THE VALLEY is in KANDI MANDAL, KANDI, Sangareddy, Telangana (502285).

When will THE VALLEY be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 21/07/2028. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Kandi