Megha Elite
MEGHA ELITE is a residential apartment building in Ganeshpuri Colony, Kothapet, Uppal mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, developed by the registered promoter M S BUILDERS. The project occupies **401.34 sq. m** and comprises one building, Building A, with **1 Stilt + 5 upper floors** and **10** 3BHK apartments, each with a saleable area of **134.19 sq. m**. It is registered with TG-RERA under **P02200004743**, with proposed completion on **30/03/2025**.
More from M S Builders · 3 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02200004743, Form C, granted under section 5
- Registration valid
- 19/07/2022–30/03/2025; the certificate records no extension. Validity is separate from the project’s completion deadline and occupancy status.
- Promoter
- M S BUILDERS, identified in the filing as a partnership
- Site area
- RERA land details state 401.34 sq. m total area, 18.39 sq. m affected area and 382.95 sq. m net area. The GHMC building-permit and occupancy records state a 16.02 sq.
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
- Homes
- The RERA unit record lists 10 3BHK apartments; GHMC’s occupancy-certificate extract also records 10 units.
- Saleable area
- 3BHK; 134.19 sq. m per unit
- Booked / available
- 0 booked / 10 available, as last read from the TG-RERA portal; the portal record supplied has no as-of date, so treat these counts as indicative.
The full project file
Description
Megha Elite is a residential apartment project recorded as a new project in the TG-RERA filing. The filing lists 10 units in one tower, with five floors and a land area of 401.34 sq m; the proposed completion date is 30 March 2025.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 10RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 401.34 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 30/03/2025RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The 3BHK carpet area measures 73.7–75.7 sq m from the approved floor-plan drawings; this is a drawing measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records 10 units, 0 booked and saleable area of 134.19 sq m; the developer’s marketing lists built-up areas of 1,395–1,494 sq ft.
| Type | Built-up | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3BHK | 1,395 - 1,494 sq ft | 134.19 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The disclosed amenities and infrastructure span landscaped and open-space features, building services, security and water and waste systems.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- CCTV Cameras
- Compound
- Covered Car Parking
- Landscaped Garden
- Lift
- Security Personnel
- Waste Management
- 24Hrs Backup Electricity
- Vastu / Feng Shui compliant
- Closed Car Parking
- Aggregate area of recreational Open Space
Location & connectivity
The project is in Kothapet, Hyderabad, in Uppal mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Nearby are Mohan Nagar (0.05 Km), New Nagole (0.32 Km) and Kothapet Bus Stop (0.38 Km).
- Mohan Nagar0.05 Km
- New Nagole0.32 Km
- Kothapet Bus Stop0.38 Km
Promoter
The promoter is M S BUILDERS, a partnership, with 2 other registered projects. The named architect is Syed Zameer Hasan and the named structural engineer is Syed Sarfaraz Aamer.
Additional details
- All Leading Banks
Filed vs marketed
The developer’s marketing lists the land area as 0.99 Acres, while the TG-RERA filing records 401.34 sq m.
- Land area: proptiger says 0.09 Acres; we show 0.99 Acres. proptiger
- Launch: proptiger says Jun'22; we show Mar-2022. proptiger
- Unit config 3 bhk apartment: proptiger says saleable 1,395 sq ft; we show saleable 1394 - 1493 sq.ft. proptiger
- Unit config 3 bhk apartment: proptiger says saleable 1395 sq ft; we show saleable 1394 - 1493 sq.ft. proptiger
Sources & web results
- MS Megha Elite in Kothapet, Hyderabadcommonfloor.com
- M S Megha Elite in Kothapet, Hyderabadproptiger.com
- M S Megha Elite in Kothapet, Hyderabadhousing.com
- MEGHA ELITE Ranga – RERA No. P02200004743aurumproptech.in
- MS Megha Elite FAQs - Kothapet, Hyderabad99acres.com
- M S Builders Hyderabad Megha Elite in Kothapet, Hyderabadaurumproptech.in
- Flats for Sale in MS Megha Elite , Kothapet, Hyderabadnobroker.in
- MS Megha Elite Kothapet, Hyderabad99acres.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- MEGHA ELITE
- Developer / Promoter
- M S BUILDERS
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200004743
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 30/03/2022
- Proposed completion
- 30/03/2025
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Plan approval no.
- 0766/GHMC/LBN/2022-BP
- Total site area
- 401 sq m
- Approved built-up area
- 1,017 sq m (0.3 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- Kothapet, Kothapet
- Mandal
- Uppal
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 500060
- Documents on File
- 14
Frequently asked questions
Is MEGHA ELITE registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. MEGHA ELITE is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200004743; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of MEGHA ELITE?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is M S BUILDERS.
Where is MEGHA ELITE located?
MEGHA ELITE is in Kothapet, Uppal, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500060).
When will MEGHA ELITE be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 30/03/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.