thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Chakravartula Residency

CHAKRAVARTULA RESIDENCY is a residential apartment project in GAANDI NAGAR, Musheerabad mandal, Hyderabad district. The registered promoter is U V CHAKRAWARTHY. The project occupies 376.2 sq.m and comprises one building with 1 Stilt + 5 Floors and 10 apartments: five 2BHK and five 3BHK. It is registered with TG-RERA under P02500010595, with proposed completion recorded as 10/01/2029.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02500010595
Registration valid
10/09/2025 to 10/09/2028; stated as three years, unless extended by the Authority
Promoter
U V CHAKRAWARTHY
Site area
376.2 sq.m.
Building permit
Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
Homes
10 units proposed in the RERA/project record and 10 dwelling units in the building permit
Saleable area
2BHK: 111.48 sq.m; 3BHK: 145.3 sq.m
Booked / available
2BHK: 0 booked, 5 available; 3BHK: 0 booked, 5 available. Counts are from the TG-RERA portal record and have no stated as-of date, so are indicative

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Chakravartula Residency is a residential apartment project in the New Project stage, with 10 apartments in one tower, five floors and a RERA-filed land area of 376.2 sq m. The TG-RERA filing gives a proposed completion date of 10/01/2029.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
10RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
376.2 sq mRERA filing
Possession
10/01/2029RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

The 2BHK carpet area measures 61.1 sq m from the approved drawings; verify it against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing lists 5 units, 0 booked and a saleable area of 111.48 sq m. The 3BHK carpet area measures 83.2 sq m from the approved drawings; verify it against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing lists 5 units, 0 booked and a saleable area of 145.3 sq m.

TypeSaleableSource
2BHK111.48 sq mRERA filing
3BHK145.3 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The listed amenities include shared facilities and services, including a park, lift, security and water supply.

14 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Power Back Up
  • Lift
  • Security
  • Park
  • Reserved Parking
  • Water Storage
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Garden View
  • CCTV Camera
  • Fire Sprinklers
  • Entry Exit Gate
  • Kids play area
  • Fire Fighting Equipment

Specifications

Balconies
Well spaced out balconies
Bathrooms
Bathrooms with latest fittings

Location & connectivity

The project is in Gaandi Nagar, Musheerabad, Hyderabad, Telangana. The developer’s marketing source lists Musheerabad Metro Station at 0.2 Km, Mushirabad Metro Station Bus Stop at 0.2 Km, Luna High School at 0.9 Km and RTC X Roads Metro Station at 1.2 Km.

GANDHI NAGAR (Musheerabad), Musheerabad, Hyderabad
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Luna High School0.9 Km
  • RTC X Roads Metro Station1.2 Km
  • Musheerabad Metro Station0.2 Km
  • Mushirabad Metro Station Bus Stop0.2 Km

Promoter

The promoter is U V CHAKRAWARTHY, an individual, with 1 other registered project. The named architect is RAVI and the named structural engineer is KUMAR M.

U V CHAKRAWARTHY
1 other project on record

Additional details

Launched 01 September 2025magicbricks

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing gives the proposed completion date as 10/01/2029, while the developer’s marketing lists possession as 01 September 2028.

  • Possession: magicbricks says 01 September 2028; the RERA filing says 10/01/2029. magicbricks
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
CHAKRAVARTULA RESIDENCY
Developer / Promoter
U V CHAKRAWARTHY
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02500010595
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
10/09/2025
Proposed completion
10/01/2029
Approving authority
GHMC
Plan approval no.
1010/GHMC/SWBP/SEC2/2025
Total site area
376 sq m
Approved built-up area
1,089 sq m (0.3 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
GAANDI NAGAR, GANDHI NAGAR (Musheerabad)
Mandal
Musheerabad
District
Hyderabad
PIN code
500080
Documents on File
14

Frequently asked questions

Is CHAKRAVARTULA RESIDENCY registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. CHAKRAVARTULA RESIDENCY is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02500010595; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of CHAKRAVARTULA RESIDENCY?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is U V CHAKRAWARTHY.

Where is CHAKRAVARTULA RESIDENCY located?

CHAKRAVARTULA RESIDENCY is in GAANDI NAGAR, GANDHI NAGAR (Musheerabad), Musheerabad, Hyderabad, Telangana (500080).

When will CHAKRAVARTULA RESIDENCY be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 10/01/2029. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Gandhi Nagar