thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Midtown

MIDTOWN is a plotted development in SHADNAGAR, Farooqnagar Mandal, Ranga Reddy District, developed by registered promoter FN REALTY. The layout has a total site area of 65877.33 sq.m, a net layout area of 59214.01 sq.m and 182 plots; plot sizes range from 126.49–1449.75 sq.m (151.3–1733.9 sq.yd). The project is registered with TG-RERA as P02400010415, and its proposed completion is 19/03/2029.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02400010415
Registration valid
20 November 2025 to 19 November 2028. This is the registration period, not the completion deadline.
Promoter
FN REALTY
Site area
Total site area: 65877.33 sq.m; net layout area: 59214.01 sq.m. The layout plan separately identifies 6663.32 sq.m as road-affected area.
Building permit
Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA)
Booked / available
Not disclosed in the supplied evidence.
Occupancy certificate
No occupancy or completion certificate is supplied. The approval record describes a draft layout and makes final layout release subject to conditions.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

MIDTOWN is a plotted development registered with TG-RERA as a new project. It comprises 182 plots across 59,214.01 sq m of land, with completion proposed for 19 March 2029.

Project type
Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
Units
182magicbricks
Land area
59214.01 sq mRERA filing
Possession
19/03/2029RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

The configuration is plots; individual plot sizes are not stated in the RERA configuration record.

TypeSource
Plothousing

Amenities

The filed amenities include green and open spaces, an entry/exit gate and water treatment infrastructure.

4 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Aggregate area of recreational Open Space
  • Entry Exit Gate
  • Water treatment plant

Location & connectivity

The project is in Shadnagar village, Farooqnagar Mandal, Ranga Reddy district. Nearby locations listed by the developer’s marketing include Omkar Sahithi Vidyalaya (0.2 Km), Shadnagar Railway Station (0.8 Km), and Vijayajyothi Multispeciality Hospital (0.3 Km).

Nagula pally, Farooqnagar, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Omkar Sahithi Vidyalaya0.2 Km
  • St Marys High School1.0 Km
  • Noor College Of Education3.2 Km
  • Pace Multiskilling Training Centre4.2 Km
  • Shadnagar Railway Station0.8 Km
  • Shadnagar Bustand0.4 Km
  • Mahabodhi Diagnostic Centre1.2 Km
  • Vijayajyothi Multispeciality Hospital0.3 Km
  • Vijaya Hospital0.4 Km
  • Dr K Chandra Shakar Hospital0.4 Km
  • Government Hospital-Shadnagar0.8 Km
  • Sri JLM Shopping Mall1.1 Km

Promoter

The promoter is FN REALTY, a partnership. The named architect is POPURU RAJESH, and the named structural engineer is MANAM KOTESWARA REDDY.

FN REALTY

Additional details

Launched 01 November 2025magicbricks

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing gives a proposed completion date of 19/03/2029, while Magicbricks lists 01 November 2028.

  • Possession: magicbricks says 01 November 2028; the RERA filing says 19/03/2029. magicbricks
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
MIDTOWN
Developer / Promoter
FN REALTY
Project type
Plotted Development
RERA Registration No.
P02400010415
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
20/11/2025
Proposed completion
19/03/2029
Approving authority
HMDA
Plan approval no.
1053/HMDA/SWDL/2025
Total site area
59,214 sq m (14.6 acres)
Approved built-up area
38,299 sq m (9.5 acres)
Locality
SHADNAGAR, Nagula pally
Mandal
Farooqnagar
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
509216
Documents on File
19

Frequently asked questions

Is MIDTOWN registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. MIDTOWN is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400010415; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of MIDTOWN?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is FN REALTY.

Where is MIDTOWN located?

MIDTOWN is in SHADNAGAR, Nagula pally, Farooqnagar, Rangareddy, Telangana (509216).

When will MIDTOWN be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 19/03/2029. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Nagula Pally