Midtown
MIDTOWN is a plotted development in SHADNAGAR, Farooqnagar Mandal, Ranga Reddy District, developed by registered promoter FN REALTY. The layout has a total site area of 65877.33 sq.m, a net layout area of 59214.01 sq.m and 182 plots; plot sizes range from 126.49–1449.75 sq.m (151.3–1733.9 sq.yd). The project is registered with TG-RERA as P02400010415, and its proposed completion is 19/03/2029.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02400010415
- Registration valid
- 20 November 2025 to 19 November 2028. This is the registration period, not the completion deadline.
- Promoter
- FN REALTY
- Site area
- Total site area: 65877.33 sq.m; net layout area: 59214.01 sq.m. The layout plan separately identifies 6663.32 sq.m as road-affected area.
- Building permit
- Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA)
- Booked / available
- Not disclosed in the supplied evidence.
- Occupancy certificate
- No occupancy or completion certificate is supplied. The approval record describes a draft layout and makes final layout release subject to conditions.
The full project file
Description
MIDTOWN is a plotted development registered with TG-RERA as a new project. It comprises 182 plots across 59,214.01 sq m of land, with completion proposed for 19 March 2029.
- Project type
- Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
- Units
- 182magicbricks
- Land area
- 59214.01 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 19/03/2029RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The configuration is plots; individual plot sizes are not stated in the RERA configuration record.
| Type | Source |
|---|---|
| Plot | housing |
Amenities
The filed amenities include green and open spaces, an entry/exit gate and water treatment infrastructure.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Aggregate area of recreational Open Space
- Entry Exit Gate
- Water treatment plant
Location & connectivity
The project is in Shadnagar village, Farooqnagar Mandal, Ranga Reddy district. Nearby locations listed by the developer’s marketing include Omkar Sahithi Vidyalaya (0.2 Km), Shadnagar Railway Station (0.8 Km), and Vijayajyothi Multispeciality Hospital (0.3 Km).
- Omkar Sahithi Vidyalaya0.2 Km
- St Marys High School1.0 Km
- Noor College Of Education3.2 Km
- Pace Multiskilling Training Centre4.2 Km
- Shadnagar Railway Station0.8 Km
- Shadnagar Bustand0.4 Km
- Mahabodhi Diagnostic Centre1.2 Km
- Vijayajyothi Multispeciality Hospital0.3 Km
- Vijaya Hospital0.4 Km
- Dr K Chandra Shakar Hospital0.4 Km
- Government Hospital-Shadnagar0.8 Km
- Sri JLM Shopping Mall1.1 Km
Promoter
The promoter is FN REALTY, a partnership. The named architect is POPURU RAJESH, and the named structural engineer is MANAM KOTESWARA REDDY.
Additional details
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing gives a proposed completion date of 19/03/2029, while Magicbricks lists 01 November 2028.
- Possession: magicbricks says 01 November 2028; the RERA filing says 19/03/2029. magicbricks
Sources & web results
- FN Midtown in Shadnagar, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Sampada Midtown RERA Details - P02400010415, ...squareyards.com
- MIDTOWN Ranga Reddy – RERA No. P02400010415aurumproptech.in
- Sampada Midtown Villa Plots in Shadnagar | HMDApropenu.com
- F N Realty Midtown in Shadnagar, Ranga Reddyhousing.com
- nobroker.in
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- MIDTOWN
- Developer / Promoter
- FN REALTY
- Project type
- Plotted Development
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400010415
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 20/11/2025
- Proposed completion
- 19/03/2029
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Plan approval no.
- 1053/HMDA/SWDL/2025
- Total site area
- 59,214 sq m (14.6 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 38,299 sq m (9.5 acres)
- Locality
- SHADNAGAR, Nagula pally
- Mandal
- Farooqnagar
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 509216
- Documents on File
- 19
Frequently asked questions
Is MIDTOWN registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. MIDTOWN is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400010415; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of MIDTOWN?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is FN REALTY.
Where is MIDTOWN located?
MIDTOWN is in SHADNAGAR, Nagula pally, Farooqnagar, Rangareddy, Telangana (509216).
When will MIDTOWN be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 19/03/2029. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.