Nsr County Phase 3
NSR COUNTY PHASE 3 is a residential plotted layout at Nagsanpally, Sadasivpet Mandal, Sangareddy District, developed by the registered promoter N ANIL KUMAR JAIN AND OTHERS. The layout covers Ac. 23.465 Cents; 113570.60 Sq. Yds. and comprises 342 plots; plot-size configurations are not supplied. Its TG-RERA registration number is P01100010978, and the RERA record states proposed and revised completion as 30/11/2026.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P01100010978
- Registration valid
- 22 July 2024 to 22 July 2026, unless extended by the Authority. This is the registration period, not the project completion deadline.
- Promoter
- N ANIL KUMAR JAIN AND OTHERS
- Site area
- The RERA land record reports total area 94959.44 sqmts, affected area 34357.79 sqmts, and net area 60601.65 sqmts.
- Building permit
- Director of Town and Country Planning (DTCP); the layout documents record Gram Panchayat Nagsanpally’s release of the draft layout.
- Construction stage
- RERA labels the project On-Going Project. The supplied material does not provide independently verified site progress.
- Occupancy certificate
- Not applicable to individual plots in the same way as a building OC; no project completion certificate is supplied.
The full project file
Description
NSR County Phase 3 is a plotted development in the ongoing-project category in the TG-RERA filing. The filing records 321 units across 94,959.44 sq m of land, with completion proposed for 30 November 2026.
- Project type
- Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
- Units
- 321magicbricks
- Land area
- 94959.44 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 30/11/2026RERA filing
- Status
- On-Going ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The project offers residential plots in saleable areas of 165, 185, 202, 300 and 400 sq yd, as listed by Housing.com. Carpet areas measured from approved drawings are not available because the drawings are pending scanning; TG-RERA unit, booking and saleable-area figures are not provided.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Residential Plot | 165 sq.yd | housing |
| Residential Plot | 185 sq.yd | housing |
| Residential Plot | 202 sq.yd | housing |
| Residential Plot | 300 sq.yd | housing |
| Residential Plot | 400 sq.yd | housing |
Amenities
The listed features combine layout infrastructure with community and recreation amenities.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Children's Play Area
- Gymnasium
- Multipurpose Hall
- Swimming Pool
- Landscaping & Tree Planting
- 24x7 Security
- Gated Community
- 24x7 Cctv Surveillance
- Car Parking
- Entrance Lobby
- Table Tennis
- Jogging Track
- Vaastu Compliant
- Solar Energy
- Kids play area
- Community entrance gate
Specifications
- Project Area
- 120 Acres
- Status
- Ready to Move
Location & connectivity
The project is in Nagsanpally, Sadasivpet mandal, Sangareddy district, PIN 502331. Nearby places listed by Magicbricks include Trinetra Complex (0.7 Km), Jyothi Multi Speciality Hospital (1.4 Km), ITI (1.8 Km) and MNR College of Engineering Technology (4.4 Km).
- MNR College of Engineering Technology4.4 Km
- ITI1.8 Km
- Trinetra Complex0.7 Km
- Jyothi Multi Speciality Hospital1.4 Km
Promoter
The promoter is N ANIL KUMAR JAIN AND OTHERS; its entity type, count of other registered projects and official website are not disclosed. The named architect is MUDHETI VENKATA SRIHARI, and the named structural engineer is G SANDEEP KUMAR.
Additional details
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing gives the locality as NAGSANPALLY, while Magicbricks markets the address as “Capital park, HITEC City, Hyderabad, Telangana 500081; pincode 502001.”
- Locality: magicbricks says Capital park, HITEC City, Hyderabad, Telangana 500081; pincode 502001; the RERA filing says NAGSANPALLY. magicbricks
Sources & web results
- Alekhya NSR County Phase 3 in Sangareddy, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Alekhya NSR County Phase 3 in Sangareddy Town, ...housing.com
- Plot For Sale in Alekhya NSR County Phase 3 Sangareddy ...magicbricks.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- NSR COUNTY PHASE 3
- Developer / Promoter
- N ANIL KUMAR JAIN AND OTHERS
- Project type
- Plotted Development
- RERA Registration No.
- P01100010978
- Registration Status
- On-Going Project
- Approved on
- 22/07/2024
- Proposed completion
- 30/11/2026
- Approving authority
- DTCP
- Plan approval no.
- 117/2024/H
- Total site area
- 94,959 sq m (23.5 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 94,959 sq m (23.5 acres)
- Locality
- NAGSANPALLY, NAGSANPALLY
- Mandal
- SADASIVPET
- District
- Sangareddy
- PIN code
- 502331
- Documents on File
- 38
Frequently asked questions
Is NSR COUNTY PHASE 3 registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. NSR COUNTY PHASE 3 is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P01100010978; the registration status is On-Going Project.
Who is the developer of NSR COUNTY PHASE 3?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is N ANIL KUMAR JAIN AND OTHERS.
Where is NSR COUNTY PHASE 3 located?
NSR COUNTY PHASE 3 is in NAGSANPALLY, SADASIVPET, Sangareddy, Telangana (502331).
When will NSR COUNTY PHASE 3 be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 30/11/2026. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.