thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Nsr County Phase 3

NSR COUNTY PHASE 3 is a residential plotted layout at Nagsanpally, Sadasivpet Mandal, Sangareddy District, developed by the registered promoter N ANIL KUMAR JAIN AND OTHERS. The layout covers Ac. 23.465 Cents; 113570.60 Sq. Yds. and comprises 342 plots; plot-size configurations are not supplied. Its TG-RERA registration number is P01100010978, and the RERA record states proposed and revised completion as 30/11/2026.

At a glance

RERA registration
P01100010978
Registration valid
22 July 2024 to 22 July 2026, unless extended by the Authority. This is the registration period, not the project completion deadline.
Promoter
N ANIL KUMAR JAIN AND OTHERS
Site area
The RERA land record reports total area 94959.44 sqmts, affected area 34357.79 sqmts, and net area 60601.65 sqmts.
Building permit
Director of Town and Country Planning (DTCP); the layout documents record Gram Panchayat Nagsanpally’s release of the draft layout.
Construction stage
RERA labels the project On-Going Project. The supplied material does not provide independently verified site progress.
Occupancy certificate
Not applicable to individual plots in the same way as a building OC; no project completion certificate is supplied.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

NSR County Phase 3 is a plotted development in the ongoing-project category in the TG-RERA filing. The filing records 321 units across 94,959.44 sq m of land, with completion proposed for 30 November 2026.

Project type
Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
Units
321magicbricks
Land area
94959.44 sq mRERA filing
Possession
30/11/2026RERA filing
Status
On-Going ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

The project offers residential plots in saleable areas of 165, 185, 202, 300 and 400 sq yd, as listed by Housing.com. Carpet areas measured from approved drawings are not available because the drawings are pending scanning; TG-RERA unit, booking and saleable-area figures are not provided.

TypeSaleableSource
Residential Plot165 sq.ydhousing
Residential Plot185 sq.ydhousing
Residential Plot202 sq.ydhousing
Residential Plot300 sq.ydhousing
Residential Plot400 sq.ydhousing

Amenities

The listed features combine layout infrastructure with community and recreation amenities.

18 amenities · 17 listed
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Children's Play Area
  • Gymnasium
  • Multipurpose Hall
  • Swimming Pool
  • Landscaping & Tree Planting
  • 24x7 Security
  • Gated Community
  • 24x7 Cctv Surveillance
  • Car Parking
  • Entrance Lobby
  • Table Tennis
  • Jogging Track
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Solar Energy
  • Kids play area
  • Community entrance gate

Specifications

Project Area
120 Acres
Status
Ready to Move

Location & connectivity

The project is in Nagsanpally, Sadasivpet mandal, Sangareddy district, PIN 502331. Nearby places listed by Magicbricks include Trinetra Complex (0.7 Km), Jyothi Multi Speciality Hospital (1.4 Km), ITI (1.8 Km) and MNR College of Engineering Technology (4.4 Km).

NAGSANPALLY, SADASIVPET, Sangareddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • MNR College of Engineering Technology4.4 Km
  • ITI1.8 Km
  • Trinetra Complex0.7 Km
  • Jyothi Multi Speciality Hospital1.4 Km

Promoter

The promoter is N ANIL KUMAR JAIN AND OTHERS; its entity type, count of other registered projects and official website are not disclosed. The named architect is MUDHETI VENKATA SRIHARI, and the named structural engineer is G SANDEEP KUMAR.

N ANIL KUMAR JAIN AND OTHERS

Additional details

Launched 01 July 2021magicbricks

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing gives the locality as NAGSANPALLY, while Magicbricks markets the address as “Capital park, HITEC City, Hyderabad, Telangana 500081; pincode 502001.”

  • Locality: magicbricks says Capital park, HITEC City, Hyderabad, Telangana 500081; pincode 502001; the RERA filing says NAGSANPALLY. magicbricks
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
NSR COUNTY PHASE 3
Developer / Promoter
N ANIL KUMAR JAIN AND OTHERS
Project type
Plotted Development
RERA Registration No.
P01100010978
Registration Status
On-Going Project
Approved on
22/07/2024
Proposed completion
30/11/2026
Approving authority
DTCP
Plan approval no.
117/2024/H
Total site area
94,959 sq m (23.5 acres)
Approved built-up area
94,959 sq m (23.5 acres)
Locality
NAGSANPALLY, NAGSANPALLY
Mandal
SADASIVPET
District
Sangareddy
PIN code
502331
Documents on File
38

Frequently asked questions

Is NSR COUNTY PHASE 3 registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. NSR COUNTY PHASE 3 is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P01100010978; the registration status is On-Going Project.

Who is the developer of NSR COUNTY PHASE 3?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is N ANIL KUMAR JAIN AND OTHERS.

Where is NSR COUNTY PHASE 3 located?

NSR COUNTY PHASE 3 is in NAGSANPALLY, SADASIVPET, Sangareddy, Telangana (502331).

When will NSR COUNTY PHASE 3 be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 30/11/2026. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Nagsanpally