thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Eastern Meadows

EASTERN MEADOWS is a new plotted development in BIBINAGAR, Bibinagar Mandal, Yadadri Bhuvanagiri District, registered with TG-RERA. The registered promoter is YEDUGANI UDAY NAGU. The project covers 36116.59 sq.m and comprises 121 plots, with plot sizes of 125.42–480.94 sq.m; building count and floor configuration are not disclosed. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02000010859, and the promoter’s Form B declares completion before 5st Jan, 2029.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02000010859
Registration valid
05/01/2026 to 05/01/2029 (certificate states a three-year validity period). This is the registration validity period, not a statement that the project has an occupancy certificate.
Promoter
YEDUGANI UDAY NAGU; the certificate names “YEDUGANI UDAY NAGU AND OTHERS.”
Site area
36116.59 sq.m
Building permit
Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA)
Booked / available
Not disclosed in the supplied project evidence.
Occupancy certificate
No project occupancy or completion certificate is evidenced in the supplied records.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Eastern Meadows is a plotted development covering 36,116.59 sq m. TG-RERA lists it as a new project, with proposed completion on 5 May 2029; the approved layout drawing shows 121 plots.

Project type
Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
Land area
36116.59 sq mRERA filing
Possession
05/05/2029RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

The project offers plots. The developer advertises built-up areas of 1,350–5,400 sq ft; plot carpet areas measured from the approved layout drawing range from 125.42 to 480.94 sq m and should be verified. TG-RERA unit, booking and saleable-area figures are not disclosed.

TypeBuilt-upSource
Plot1,350 - 5,400 sq ftaurumproptech

Amenities

The disclosed facilities include open space, parks and community and sports amenities.

10 amenities · 7 listed
  • Aggregate area of recreational Open Space
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Party Lawn
  • Table Tennis
  • Children's play area
  • Car Parking
  • Skating Rink

Location & connectivity

The project is in Bibinagar village, Bibinagar mandal, Yadadri Bhuvanagiri district, PIN 508126. Nearby places listed are Adarsh Filling Station (0.46 Km), EWS Colony (1.11 Km), Kondapur 3 (1.16 Km) and Ghatkesar Railway Track (1.17 Km).

BIBINAGAR, Yadadri Bhuvanagiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Adarsh Filling Station0.46 Km
  • EWS Colony1.11 Km
  • Kondapur 31.16 Km
  • Ghatkesar Railway Track1.17 Km

Promoter

The promoter named in the filing is YEDUGANI UDAY NAGU, an individual. Other registered project count, official website and named architect or engineer are not disclosed.

YEDUGANI UDAY NAGU

Filed vs marketed

The filing identifies the locality as Bibinagar, while the developer's marketing gives Ghatkesar, Hyderabad.

  • Locality: aurumproptech says Ghatkesar, Hyderabad; the RERA filing says Bibinagar. aurumproptech
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Property portals
Documents
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
EASTERN MEADOWS
Developer / Promoter
YEDUGANI UDAY NAGU
Project type
Plotted Development
RERA Registration No.
P02000010859
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
05/01/2026
Proposed completion
05/05/2029
Approving authority
HMDA
Plan approval no.
1377/HMDA/SWDL/2026
Total site area
36,117 sq m (8.9 acres)
Approved built-up area
21,098 sq m (5.2 acres)
Locality
Bibinagar, BIBINAGAR
Mandal
Bibinagar
District
Yadadri Bhuvanagiri
PIN code
508126
Documents on File
22

Frequently asked questions

Is EASTERN MEADOWS registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. EASTERN MEADOWS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02000010859; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of EASTERN MEADOWS?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is YEDUGANI UDAY NAGU.

Where is EASTERN MEADOWS located?

EASTERN MEADOWS is in Bibinagar, Yadadri Bhuvanagiri, Telangana (508126).

When will EASTERN MEADOWS be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 05/05/2029. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Bibinagar