thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Domains Sujana Heavens

DOMAINS SUJANA HEAVENS is a residential apartment project at Madhuranagar, Street No 2, Malkajgiri Mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri District. The registered promoter is DOMAIN CONSTRUCTIONS, a partnership. The project records a land area of 329.3 sq. m, one building with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors, and 10 2BHK homes with 53.42 sq. m saleable area per unit. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02200005162, and the proposed completion date is 22nd January, 2025.

More from Domain Constructions · 3 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P02200005162
Registration valid
Certificate states validity from 10/10/2022 to 22/01/2025, subject to extension by the Authority; no extension is recorded on the certificate supplied.
Promoter
DOMAIN CONSTRUCTIONS, a partnership
Site area
329.3 sq. m in the project and building-permit records. The title and development-agreement records describe 394 Sq.yds.; full title particulars are indexed in Land & Title.
Building permit
Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
Homes
10 total units in the project filing; the approved-plan field also records 1 total building unit, while the filing records 1 proposed building unit as per agreement.
Saleable area
2BHK, 53.42 sq. m saleable area per unit.
Booked / available
0 booked; 10 available, as last read from the TG-RERA portal. The portal extract provides no as-of date, so these counts are indicative.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

This is a residential apartment project with five floors on a 329.3 sq m site. Its TG-RERA status is New Project, with completion proposed for 22/01/2025.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
10RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
329.3 sq mRERA filing
Possession
22/01/2025RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from magicbricks.com
Photo from magicbricks.com

Configurations & sizes

For the 2BHK configuration, carpet area is 1,150 sqft as listed by 99acres.com; the digest provides no CogArea measurement from the approved drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 10 units, 0 booked, and saleable area of 53.42 sq m.

TypeCarpetSaleableFacingSource
2BHK1,150 sqft53.42 sq mEast facingRERA filing

Amenities

The disclosed amenities include resident security, water and waste-management facilities, and shared outdoor and children’s areas.

12 amenities
  • Security
  • Park
  • RO Water System
  • Waste Disposal
  • CCTV Camera
  • Fire Sprinklers
  • Entry Exit Gate
  • Kids play area
  • Power Backup
  • Lift
  • Waste Management
  • Common Garden

Specifications

Interior
Well spaced out balconies and bathrooms with latest fittings
Water System
RO Water System facilities are provided in all units

Location & connectivity

The project is listed at TS No. 278, Street No 2, Neredmet, Madhuranagar, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, 500038; the filed address identifies Madhuranagar, Street No 2, Malkajgiri, Medchal-Malkajgiri. Nearby listings include Prathibha High School and Vignana Jyothi Public School (each 0.3 Km), Madhura Nagar Metro Station (0.3 Km), Zudio Shopping Mall (0.9 Km), and Sri Sai ENT Hospital (0.8 Km).

Madhuranagar, Malkajgiri, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Prathibha High School0.3 Km
  • Vignana Jyothi Public School0.3 Km
  • Madhura Nagar Metro Station0.3 Km
  • Zudio Shopping Mall0.9 Km
  • Sri Sai ENT Hospital0.8 Km

Promoter

The promoter is DOMAIN CONSTRUCTIONS, a partnership, which has 2 other registered projects. The official website and named architect and engineer are not disclosed.

DOMAIN CONSTRUCTIONS
2 other projects on record

Additional details

Launched Jan 2022magicbricks
Home-loan tie-ups
  • HDFC
  • ICICI
  • SBI

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
DOMAINS SUJANA HEAVENS
Developer / Promoter
DOMAIN CONSTRUCTIONS
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02200005162
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
22/01/2022
Proposed completion
22/01/2025
Approving authority
GHMC
Plan approval no.
1896/GHMC/SEC/2022-B
Total site area
329 sq m
Approved built-up area
928 sq m (0.2 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
Madhuranagar, Street No 2
Mandal
Malkajgiri
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
500056
Documents on File
12

Frequently asked questions

Is DOMAINS SUJANA HEAVENS registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. DOMAINS SUJANA HEAVENS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200005162; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of DOMAINS SUJANA HEAVENS?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is DOMAIN CONSTRUCTIONS.

Where is DOMAINS SUJANA HEAVENS located?

DOMAINS SUJANA HEAVENS is in Madhuranagar, Street No 2, Malkajgiri, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500056).

When will DOMAINS SUJANA HEAVENS be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 22/01/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Malkajgiri