Domains Sujana Heavens
DOMAINS SUJANA HEAVENS is a residential apartment project at Madhuranagar, Street No 2, Malkajgiri Mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri District. The registered promoter is DOMAIN CONSTRUCTIONS, a partnership. The project records a land area of 329.3 sq. m, one building with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors, and 10 2BHK homes with 53.42 sq. m saleable area per unit. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02200005162, and the proposed completion date is 22nd January, 2025.
More from Domain Constructions · 3 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02200005162
- Registration valid
- Certificate states validity from 10/10/2022 to 22/01/2025, subject to extension by the Authority; no extension is recorded on the certificate supplied.
- Promoter
- DOMAIN CONSTRUCTIONS, a partnership
- Site area
- 329.3 sq. m in the project and building-permit records. The title and development-agreement records describe 394 Sq.yds.; full title particulars are indexed in Land & Title.
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
- Homes
- 10 total units in the project filing; the approved-plan field also records 1 total building unit, while the filing records 1 proposed building unit as per agreement.
- Saleable area
- 2BHK, 53.42 sq. m saleable area per unit.
- Booked / available
- 0 booked; 10 available, as last read from the TG-RERA portal. The portal extract provides no as-of date, so these counts are indicative.
The full project file
Description
This is a residential apartment project with five floors on a 329.3 sq m site. Its TG-RERA status is New Project, with completion proposed for 22/01/2025.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 10RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 329.3 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 22/01/2025RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
For the 2BHK configuration, carpet area is 1,150 sqft as listed by 99acres.com; the digest provides no CogArea measurement from the approved drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 10 units, 0 booked, and saleable area of 53.42 sq m.
| Type | Carpet | Saleable | Facing | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 1,150 sqft | 53.42 sq m | East facing | RERA filing |
Amenities
The disclosed amenities include resident security, water and waste-management facilities, and shared outdoor and children’s areas.
- Security
- Park
- RO Water System
- Waste Disposal
- CCTV Camera
- Fire Sprinklers
- Entry Exit Gate
- Kids play area
- Power Backup
- Lift
- Waste Management
- Common Garden
Specifications
- Interior
- Well spaced out balconies and bathrooms with latest fittings
- Water System
- RO Water System facilities are provided in all units
Location & connectivity
The project is listed at TS No. 278, Street No 2, Neredmet, Madhuranagar, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, 500038; the filed address identifies Madhuranagar, Street No 2, Malkajgiri, Medchal-Malkajgiri. Nearby listings include Prathibha High School and Vignana Jyothi Public School (each 0.3 Km), Madhura Nagar Metro Station (0.3 Km), Zudio Shopping Mall (0.9 Km), and Sri Sai ENT Hospital (0.8 Km).
- Prathibha High School0.3 Km
- Vignana Jyothi Public School0.3 Km
- Madhura Nagar Metro Station0.3 Km
- Zudio Shopping Mall0.9 Km
- Sri Sai ENT Hospital0.8 Km
Promoter
The promoter is DOMAIN CONSTRUCTIONS, a partnership, which has 2 other registered projects. The official website and named architect and engineer are not disclosed.
Additional details
- HDFC
- ICICI
- SBI
Sources & web results
- Domains Sujana Heavens in Madhura Nagar, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Domains Sujana Heavens in Madhura Nagar, Hyderabadnobroker.in
- DOMAINS SUJANA HEAVENS Medchal-Malkajgiriaurumproptech.in
- Domains Sujana Heavens, Madhura Nagar Colony | 2 BHKwestsiderealty.in
- Domains Sujana Heavens in Madhura Nagar, Hyderabadclearmakaan.com
- DOMAINS SUJANA HEAVENSbhumiboss.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- DOMAINS SUJANA HEAVENS
- Developer / Promoter
- DOMAIN CONSTRUCTIONS
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200005162
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 22/01/2022
- Proposed completion
- 22/01/2025
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Plan approval no.
- 1896/GHMC/SEC/2022-B
- Total site area
- 329 sq m
- Approved built-up area
- 928 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- Madhuranagar, Street No 2
- Mandal
- Malkajgiri
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 500056
- Documents on File
- 12
Frequently asked questions
Is DOMAINS SUJANA HEAVENS registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. DOMAINS SUJANA HEAVENS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200005162; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of DOMAINS SUJANA HEAVENS?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is DOMAIN CONSTRUCTIONS.
Where is DOMAINS SUJANA HEAVENS located?
DOMAINS SUJANA HEAVENS is in Madhuranagar, Street No 2, Malkajgiri, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500056).
When will DOMAINS SUJANA HEAVENS be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 22/01/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.