Glr Lake Front
GLR LAKE FRONT is a residential apartment project in Chanda Nagar, Serilingampally Mandal, Ranga Reddy District, developed by the registered promoter M/s GLR CONSTRUCTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. The site area is 444.74 sq. m, and the project comprises one residential building with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors and 10 3BHK units. It is registered with TG-RERA under P02400010159, with proposed and revised completion dated 30/11/2026.
More from Glr Constructions India Pvt Ltd · 4 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02400010159; granted under section 5. The certificate records validity from 20/06/2023 through 26/06/2026; no extension is recorded in the supplied certificate
- Promoter
- M/s GLR CONSTRUCTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
- Site area
- Total and net area: 444.74 sq. m; road-affected and nala-affected areas are each recorded as 0.0 sq. m in the building-permit extraction
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
- Homes
- 10 total units in the RERA unit record; the building-permit extraction also requires that the sanctioned number of units not be increased without GHMC approval.
- Booked / available
- 0 booked and 10 available in the TG-RERA unit data; the portal record has no as-of date, so these counts are indicative
- Construction stage
- The RERA amenity/infrastructure record reports several items at 80% and others at 0%; this is a filed progress record, not independent site verification
- Occupancy certificate
- No occupancy or completion certificate is included in the supplied project documents; certificate status is not established by this overview
The full project file
Description
GLR Lake Front is a residential apartment project recorded as ongoing under TG-RERA. The filing records its scale, land area and proposed completion date.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 10RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 444.74 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 30/11/2026RERA filing
- Status
- On-Going ProjectRERA filing
Gallery

Configurations & sizes
For the 3BHK configuration, carpet area measured from the approved floor-plan drawings ranges from 68.4 to 89.6 sq m; this is a drawing measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records 10 units, 0 booked and saleable area of 148.41 sq m.
| Type | Carpet | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3BHK | 147.71 Sq.mt. / 149.10 Sq.mt. | 148.41 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The listed amenities include landscaped and play areas, parking, security, power backup and indoor recreation.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Open Parking
- Covered Parking
- Power Back Up
- Security
- Maintenance Staff
- Water Storage
- Aesthetically designed landscape garden
- Provision for power backup
- Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
- Yoga Areas
- Jogging / Cycle Track
- Lift
- 24 x 7 Security
- CCTV / Video Surveillance
- Normal Park / Central Green
- Indoor Games
- landscape garden
Specifications
- Living Area-Flooring
- Vitrified Tiles
- Master Bedroom-Walls
- Oil Bound Distemper
- Structure
- RCC Frame Structure
Location & connectivity
The project is in Chanda Nagar, Serilingampally, Ranga Reddy district. Nearby listings place Sujana Vidya Nikethan at 2.9 Km, University Of Hyderabad at 2.1 Km and Lingampalli Railway Station at 1.0 Km.
- Sujana Vidya Nikethan2.9 Km
- University Of Hyderabad2.1 Km
- Lingampalli Railway Station1.0 Km
Promoter
The promoter is M/s GLR CONSTRUCTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED, a private limited company. Its other registered project count, official website and named architect and engineer are not included in this project overview data.
Additional details
Filed vs marketed
The RERA filing records land area of 444.74 sq m; Square Yards shows 0.1 acres.
- Land area: squareyards says 0.1 Acres; we show 445 acres. squareyards
Sources & web results
- GLR Lake Front in Serilingampally, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- squareyards.com
- GLR Lake Front Chanda Nagar, Hyderabadrathiglobalrealty.com
- GLR Lake Front Serilingampally, Hyderabad99acres.com
- housing.com
- 4+ BHK Flats for Sale in GLR Lake Front, Serilingampally ...nobroker.in
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- GLR LAKE FRONT
- Developer / Promoter
- M/s GLR CONSTRUCTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400010159
- Registration Status
- On-Going Project
- Approved on
- 20/06/2023
- Proposed completion
- 30/11/2026
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Plan approval no.
- 1965/GHMC/SLP/2023-BP
- Total site area
- 445 sq m (0.1 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 1,494 sq m (0.4 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- CHANDA NAGAR, Chanda Nagar
- Mandal
- Serilingampally
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 500049
- Documents on File
- 22
Frequently asked questions
Is GLR LAKE FRONT registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. GLR LAKE FRONT is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400010159; the registration status is On-Going Project.
Who is the developer of GLR LAKE FRONT?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is M/s GLR CONSTRUCTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED.
Where is GLR LAKE FRONT located?
GLR LAKE FRONT is in CHANDA NAGAR, Serilingampally, Rangareddy, Telangana (500049).
When will GLR LAKE FRONT be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 30/11/2026. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.