Blue Origin Oak
BLUE ORIGIN OAK is a residential apartment project in Sadhana Vihar, Medchal-Malkajgiri district; the mandal is not disclosed. It is being developed by the registered promoter BLUE ORIGIN HOMES. The project covers 501.6 m² and comprises one residential building with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors and 10 TRIPLE BEDROOM units, each with a saleable area of 127.67 m². Its TG-RERA registration number is P02200001490, and the declared completion date is 31 MAY 2021.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02200001490
- Registration valid
- 27/12/2019 through 31/05/2021. This is the registration period, not a statement of completion or occupancy.
- Promoter
- BLUE ORIGIN HOMES; partnership.
- Site area
- 501.6 m²
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
- Saleable area
- 127.67 m² per unit
- Booked / available
- 10 booked; 0 available, as last read from the TG-RERA portal. The portal record has no as-of date, so counts are indicative.
- Construction stage
- A project construction-progress stage is not established by the supplied evidence.
The full project file
Description
Blue Origin Oak is a residential apartment project registered as a new project with TG-RERA. The filing records 10 units in one tower across five floors on 501.6 sq m of land, with proposed completion on 31/05/2021.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 10RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 501.6 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 31/05/2021RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery



Configurations & sizes
For the 3BHK configuration, carpet area measured from the approved floor-plan drawings is 93.8–94.1 sq m (median 94.0 sq m); this is a drawing-based measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records 10 units, all 10 booked, with saleable area of 127.67 sq m.
| Type | Saleable | Facing | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3BHK | 127.67 sq m | RERA filing | |
| 3 bed 2 bath apartment apt (EAST FACING) | 1340 sft | EAST FACING | Developer site |
| 3 bed 3 bath apartment (NORTH FACING) | 1565 sft | NORTH FACING | Developer site |
| 2 BHK Flat | 1340 Sq. Ft. | magicbricks | |
| TRIPLE BEDROOM | 255.33 Sq.mt. | squareyards |
Amenities
The project disclosures include residential amenities and infrastructure such as water supply, sewerage, storm-water drainage and rainwater harvesting.
- Power Backup 24x7
- Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
- Indoor Games
- Normal Park / Central Green
- Power Back Up
- Lift
- Security
- Water Storage
- Waste Disposal
- Solar Energy
- CCTV Camera
- Fire Sprinklers
- Entry Exit Gate
Specifications
- flooring
- Vitrified Tiles
Location & connectivity
The project is in Sadhana Vihar, Medchal-Malkajgiri, PIN 500094. Nearby listings place Nandini Hospital 0.5 km away, Eurokids School 0.7 km away and Mahalakshmipuri Colony Park 1.9 km away.
- Eurokids School0.7 km
- Nandini Hospital0.5 km
- Mahalakshmipuri Colony Park1.9 km
Promoter
The promoter is BLUE ORIGIN HOMES, a partnership, and its official website is https://www.blueoriginhomes.com/oak. A. SAGAR is named as architect and MOHD ABDUL WADOOD as structural engineer.
Additional details
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing gives the locality as SADHANA VIHAR, while the developer's site markets the address as 35,MAPLE HOMES, VIRAT NAGAR,KAPRA,HYDERABAD,TS.
- Locality: The developer’s site says 35,MAPLE HOMES, VIRAT NAGAR,KAPRA,HYDERABAD,TS.; the RERA filing says SADHANA VIHAR. Developer site
Sources & web results
- Blue Origin Oak Amenities & Facilities, Kapra, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Blue Origin Oak RERA Details - P02200001490, Hyderabadsquareyards.com
- Blue Origin Oak FAQs - Kapra, Secunderabad99acres.com
- BLUE ORIGIN OAK Medchal-Malkajgiri – RERA No. ...aurumproptech.in
- Blue Origin Oak Rent / Sale Sadhana Vihar Colony, Hyderabadnobroker.in
- Blue Origin Oak Kapra, Secunderabad99acres.com
- BLUE ORIGIN OAK | | SADHANA VIHAR | Photos & Reviewsbhumiboss.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- BLUE ORIGIN OAK
- Developer / Promoter
- BLUE ORIGIN HOMES
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200001490
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 31/05/2019
- Proposed completion
- 31/05/2021
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Plan approval no.
- 2/C1/08530/2019
- Total site area
- 502 sq m (0.1 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 1,468 sq m (0.4 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- SADHANA VIHAR
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 500094
- Documents on File
- 12
Frequently asked questions
Is BLUE ORIGIN OAK registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. BLUE ORIGIN OAK is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200001490; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of BLUE ORIGIN OAK?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is BLUE ORIGIN HOMES.
Where is BLUE ORIGIN OAK located?
BLUE ORIGIN OAK is in SADHANA VIHAR, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500094).
When will BLUE ORIGIN OAK be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 31/05/2021. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.