thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Blue Origin Oak

BLUE ORIGIN OAK is a residential apartment project in Sadhana Vihar, Medchal-Malkajgiri district; the mandal is not disclosed. It is being developed by the registered promoter BLUE ORIGIN HOMES. The project covers 501.6 m² and comprises one residential building with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors and 10 TRIPLE BEDROOM units, each with a saleable area of 127.67 m². Its TG-RERA registration number is P02200001490, and the declared completion date is 31 MAY 2021.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02200001490
Registration valid
27/12/2019 through 31/05/2021. This is the registration period, not a statement of completion or occupancy.
Promoter
BLUE ORIGIN HOMES; partnership.
Site area
501.6 m²
Building permit
Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
Saleable area
127.67 m² per unit
Booked / available
10 booked; 0 available, as last read from the TG-RERA portal. The portal record has no as-of date, so counts are indicative.
Construction stage
A project construction-progress stage is not established by the supplied evidence.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Blue Origin Oak is a residential apartment project registered as a new project with TG-RERA. The filing records 10 units in one tower across five floors on 501.6 sq m of land, with proposed completion on 31/05/2021.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
10RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
501.6 sq mRERA filing
Possession
31/05/2021RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Project photo
Project photo
Plan / drawing

Configurations & sizes

For the 3BHK configuration, carpet area measured from the approved floor-plan drawings is 93.8–94.1 sq m (median 94.0 sq m); this is a drawing-based measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records 10 units, all 10 booked, with saleable area of 127.67 sq m.

TypeSaleableFacingSource
3BHK127.67 sq mRERA filing
3 bed 2 bath apartment apt (EAST FACING)1340 sftEAST FACINGDeveloper site
3 bed 3 bath apartment (NORTH FACING)1565 sftNORTH FACINGDeveloper site
2 BHK Flat1340 Sq. Ft.magicbricks
TRIPLE BEDROOM255.33 Sq.mt.squareyards

Amenities

The project disclosures include residential amenities and infrastructure such as water supply, sewerage, storm-water drainage and rainwater harvesting.

13 amenities
  • Power Backup 24x7
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Indoor Games
  • Normal Park / Central Green
  • Power Back Up
  • Lift
  • Security
  • Water Storage
  • Waste Disposal
  • Solar Energy
  • CCTV Camera
  • Fire Sprinklers
  • Entry Exit Gate

Specifications

flooring
Vitrified Tiles

Location & connectivity

The project is in Sadhana Vihar, Medchal-Malkajgiri, PIN 500094. Nearby listings place Nandini Hospital 0.5 km away, Eurokids School 0.7 km away and Mahalakshmipuri Colony Park 1.9 km away.

Sadhana Vihar, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Eurokids School0.7 km
  • Nandini Hospital0.5 km
  • Mahalakshmipuri Colony Park1.9 km

Promoter

The promoter is BLUE ORIGIN HOMES, a partnership, and its official website is https://www.blueoriginhomes.com/oak. A. SAGAR is named as architect and MOHD ABDUL WADOOD as structural engineer.

BLUE ORIGIN HOMES
Official website ›Developer site

Additional details

Launched 01 December 2019magicbricks

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing gives the locality as SADHANA VIHAR, while the developer's site markets the address as 35,MAPLE HOMES, VIRAT NAGAR,KAPRA,HYDERABAD,TS.

  • Locality: The developer’s site says 35,MAPLE HOMES, VIRAT NAGAR,KAPRA,HYDERABAD,TS.; the RERA filing says SADHANA VIHAR. Developer site
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
BLUE ORIGIN OAK
Developer / Promoter
BLUE ORIGIN HOMES
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02200001490
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
31/05/2019
Proposed completion
31/05/2021
Approving authority
GHMC
Plan approval no.
2/C1/08530/2019
Total site area
502 sq m (0.1 acres)
Approved built-up area
1,468 sq m (0.4 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
SADHANA VIHAR
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
500094
Documents on File
12

Frequently asked questions

Is BLUE ORIGIN OAK registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. BLUE ORIGIN OAK is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200001490; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of BLUE ORIGIN OAK?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is BLUE ORIGIN HOMES.

Where is BLUE ORIGIN OAK located?

BLUE ORIGIN OAK is in SADHANA VIHAR, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500094).

When will BLUE ORIGIN OAK be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 31/05/2021. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Medchal-Malkajgiri