thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Avantikas Godavari Block 2

AVANTIKAS GODAVARI BLOCK 2 is a residential apartment project in Gopanpally, Serilingampally Mandal, Ranga Reddy District, developed by the registered promoter Avantikagreens. The registered site extent is 668.8 sq. m, with one residential building, 1 stilt + 5 upper floors, and 15 apartments: 5 2BHK units of 94.31 sq. m saleable area each and 10 3BHK units of 143.07 sq. m each. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02400003159, and the current project record lists proposed and revised completion as 04/06/2027.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02400003159
Registration valid
24/07/2021 to 04/02/2027, as stated on the Form C certificate; registration validity is not the same as the completion deadline.
Promoter
Avantikagreens; the filing identifies the organization type as a partnership.
Site area
668.8 sq. m
Building permit
Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
Homes
2BHK: 5 units, saleable area 94.31 sq. m each; 3BHK: 10 units, saleable area 143.07 sq. m each.
Booked / available
Portal figures read at an unspecified date show 0 booked and 15 available (5 two-bedroom and 10 three-bedroom apartments)
Construction stage
The project is recorded as on-going. No independently verified site-progress assessment is supplied.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

The project is a residential apartment development in the On-Going Project category, with 15 homes in one tower across five floors on 668.8 sq m of land. The TG-RERA filing proposes completion on 4 June 2027.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
15RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
668.8 sq mRERA filing
Possession
04/06/2027RERA filing
Status
On-Going ProjectRERA filing
Photo from squareyards.com
Photo from squareyards.com

Configurations & sizes

For the 2BHK configuration, carpet area measured from the approved floor-plan drawings ranges from 83.3 to 89.0 sq m (median 87.7 sq m); this is a drawing-based measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records five 2BHK homes, none booked, with saleable area of 94.31 sq m; for 3BHK, it records ten homes, none booked, with saleable area of 143.07 sq m.

TypeSaleableSource
3BHK143.07 sq mRERA filing
2BHK94.31 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The disclosed features include a park or play area, children’s play areas and power backup, alongside listed project infrastructure.

3 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • children s play areas
  • power backup

Specifications

walls
oil-bound distemper walls in the master bedroom

Location & connectivity

The project is in Gopanpally, Hyderabad, in Serilingampally mandal, Ranga Reddy district. Nearby places listed include Citizens Specialty Hospital (1.81 km), Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank (2.85 km), Bhavani Restaurant and Bar (3.32 km) and GSM Mall and Multiplex (5.41 km).

Gopanpally, Serilingampally, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Citizens Specialty Hospital1.81 km
  • Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank2.85 km
  • Bhavani Restaurant and Bar3.32 km
  • GSM Mall and Multiplex5.41 km

Promoter

The promoter is AVANTIKAGREENS, a partnership, with four other registered projects. The architect is Venkatesh Nunna and the structural engineer is C Lakshminarayana.

AVANTIKAGREENS
4 other projects on record

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
AVANTIKAS GODAVARI BLOCK 2
Developer / Promoter
AVANTIKAGREENS
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02400003159
Registration Status
On-Going Project
Approved on
04/02/2021
Proposed completion
04/06/2027
Approving authority
GHMC
Plan approval no.
2/C20/01682/2021
Total site area
669 sq m (0.2 acres)
Approved built-up area
1,599 sq m (0.4 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
GOPANPALLY, Gopanpally
Mandal
Serilingampally
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
500107
Documents on File
17

Other registrations of Avantikas Godavari

Frequently asked questions

Is AVANTIKAS GODAVARI BLOCK 2 registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. AVANTIKAS GODAVARI BLOCK 2 is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400003159; the registration status is On-Going Project.

Who is the developer of AVANTIKAS GODAVARI BLOCK 2?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is AVANTIKAGREENS.

Where is AVANTIKAS GODAVARI BLOCK 2 located?

AVANTIKAS GODAVARI BLOCK 2 is in GOPANPALLY, Serilingampally, Rangareddy, Telangana (500107).

When will AVANTIKAS GODAVARI BLOCK 2 be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 04/06/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Gopanpally