Avantikas Godavari Block 2
AVANTIKAS GODAVARI BLOCK 2 is a residential apartment project in Gopanpally, Serilingampally Mandal, Ranga Reddy District, developed by the registered promoter Avantikagreens. The registered site extent is 668.8 sq. m, with one residential building, 1 stilt + 5 upper floors, and 15 apartments: 5 2BHK units of 94.31 sq. m saleable area each and 10 3BHK units of 143.07 sq. m each. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02400003159, and the current project record lists proposed and revised completion as 04/06/2027.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02400003159
- Registration valid
- 24/07/2021 to 04/02/2027, as stated on the Form C certificate; registration validity is not the same as the completion deadline.
- Promoter
- Avantikagreens; the filing identifies the organization type as a partnership.
- Site area
- 668.8 sq. m
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
- Homes
- 2BHK: 5 units, saleable area 94.31 sq. m each; 3BHK: 10 units, saleable area 143.07 sq. m each.
- Booked / available
- Portal figures read at an unspecified date show 0 booked and 15 available (5 two-bedroom and 10 three-bedroom apartments)
- Construction stage
- The project is recorded as on-going. No independently verified site-progress assessment is supplied.
The full project file
Description
The project is a residential apartment development in the On-Going Project category, with 15 homes in one tower across five floors on 668.8 sq m of land. The TG-RERA filing proposes completion on 4 June 2027.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 15RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 668.8 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 04/06/2027RERA filing
- Status
- On-Going ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
For the 2BHK configuration, carpet area measured from the approved floor-plan drawings ranges from 83.3 to 89.0 sq m (median 87.7 sq m); this is a drawing-based measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records five 2BHK homes, none booked, with saleable area of 94.31 sq m; for 3BHK, it records ten homes, none booked, with saleable area of 143.07 sq m.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 3BHK | 143.07 sq m | RERA filing |
| 2BHK | 94.31 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The disclosed features include a park or play area, children’s play areas and power backup, alongside listed project infrastructure.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- children s play areas
- power backup
Specifications
- walls
- oil-bound distemper walls in the master bedroom
Location & connectivity
The project is in Gopanpally, Hyderabad, in Serilingampally mandal, Ranga Reddy district. Nearby places listed include Citizens Specialty Hospital (1.81 km), Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank (2.85 km), Bhavani Restaurant and Bar (3.32 km) and GSM Mall and Multiplex (5.41 km).
- Citizens Specialty Hospital1.81 km
- Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank2.85 km
- Bhavani Restaurant and Bar3.32 km
- GSM Mall and Multiplex5.41 km
Promoter
The promoter is AVANTIKAGREENS, a partnership, with four other registered projects. The architect is Venkatesh Nunna and the structural engineer is C Lakshminarayana.
Sources & web results
- AVANTIKAS GODAVARI BLOCK 2 Ranga Reddyaurumproptech.in
- AVANTIKAS GODAVARI BLOCK 2 Apartment Photosgharpe.com
- AVANTIKAS GODAVARI BLOCK 2 | | Gopanpallebhumiboss.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- AVANTIKAS GODAVARI BLOCK 2
- Developer / Promoter
- AVANTIKAGREENS
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400003159
- Registration Status
- On-Going Project
- Approved on
- 04/02/2021
- Proposed completion
- 04/06/2027
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Plan approval no.
- 2/C20/01682/2021
- Total site area
- 669 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 1,599 sq m (0.4 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- GOPANPALLY, Gopanpally
- Mandal
- Serilingampally
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 500107
- Documents on File
- 17
Other registrations of Avantikas Godavari
Frequently asked questions
Is AVANTIKAS GODAVARI BLOCK 2 registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. AVANTIKAS GODAVARI BLOCK 2 is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400003159; the registration status is On-Going Project.
Who is the developer of AVANTIKAS GODAVARI BLOCK 2?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is AVANTIKAGREENS.
Where is AVANTIKAS GODAVARI BLOCK 2 located?
AVANTIKAS GODAVARI BLOCK 2 is in GOPANPALLY, Serilingampally, Rangareddy, Telangana (500107).
When will AVANTIKAS GODAVARI BLOCK 2 be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 04/06/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.