thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Manikanta Arcade

MANIKANTA ARCADE is a residential apartment project in Madhava Hills, Kondapur revenue village, Serilingampally mandal, Ranga Reddy district, developed by the registered promoter MANIKANTA CONSTRUCTIONS AND DEVELOPERS. The RERA record identifies a site extent of 334.37 sq. m and one residential building, Building A-1, with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors. The registered offering is 10 2BHK units, each with a saleable area of 108.55 sq. m. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02400002766, and the promoter’s Form B declares completion by 22nd June, 2026.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02400002766, issued 06/04/2021; certificate validity runs from 06/04/2021 to 06/02/2027, unless extended by the Authority. The certificate records no extension.
Promoter
MANIKANTA CONSTRUCTIONS AND DEVELOPERS
Site area
334.37 sq. m in the RERA project land details. The GHMC occupancy-certificate extraction records site area 334.40 m².
Building permit
Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
Homes
RERA filing records 10 proposed 2BHK units; the sanctioned unit count is not separately stated in the supplied permit extraction.
Saleable area
108.55 sq. m per unit
Booked / available
Portal-derived record: 0 booked / 10 available; the booking figures have no as-of date and are indicative.
Construction stage
No current, independently verified construction-progress figure is supplied. The occupancy certificate records the building as fit for occupation.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Manikanta Arcade is a residential apartment project recorded as a new project in the TG-RERA filing. It comprises 10 units in 1 tower, with 5 floors on 334.37 sq m of land; the proposed completion date is 6 February 2027.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
10RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
334.37 sq mRERA filing
Possession
06/02/2027RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from nobroker.in
Photo from nobroker.in

Configurations & sizes

For 2BHK homes, carpet area measures 72.8–78.7 sq m from the approved drawings; this is a drawing measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records 10 units, 0 booked, and saleable area of 108.55 sq m.

TypeSaleableSource
2BHK108.55 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The project disclosures describe residential facilities alongside services including water supply, drainage, waste management and rainwater harvesting.

9 amenities
  • CCTV Cameras
  • Compound
  • Covered Car Parking
  • Gated Community
  • Lift
  • Security Personnel
  • Indoor 24Hrs Backup Electricity
  • kids play area
  • power backup

Specifications

flooring
vitrified tiles
flooring
vitrified tile flooring
walls
oil-bound distemper

Location & connectivity

The project is in Madhava Hills, Kondapur, Serilingampally, Ranga Reddy district. Nearby locations include Sai Neha Hospital (1.35 km), South India Shopping Mall (1.85 km), Phoenix Trivium (1.80 km) and Hotel Sitara Grand (2.17 km).

Kondapur, Serilingampally, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Sai Neha Hospital1.35 km
  • South India Shopping Mall1.85 km
  • Phoenix Trivium1.80 km
  • Hotel Sitara Grand2.17 km

Promoter

The promoter is MANIKANTA CONSTRUCTIONS AND DEVELOPERS, a partnership. Its other registered-project count, official website and named architect or engineer are not disclosed in the overview sections.

MANIKANTA CONSTRUCTIONS AND DEVELOPERS

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
MANIKANTA ARCADE
Developer / Promoter
MANIKANTA CONSTRUCTIONS AND DEVELOPERS
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02400002766
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
06/02/2021
Proposed completion
06/02/2027
Approving authority
GHMC
Plan approval no.
2/C20/01848/2021
Total site area
334 sq m
Approved built-up area
918 sq m (0.2 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
MADHAVA HILLS, Kondapur
Mandal
Serilingampally
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
500084
Documents on File
11

Frequently asked questions

Is MANIKANTA ARCADE registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. MANIKANTA ARCADE is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400002766; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of MANIKANTA ARCADE?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is MANIKANTA CONSTRUCTIONS AND DEVELOPERS.

Where is MANIKANTA ARCADE located?

MANIKANTA ARCADE is in MADHAVA HILLS, Kondapur, Serilingampally, Rangareddy, Telangana (500084).

When will MANIKANTA ARCADE be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 06/02/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Kondapur