Manikanta Arcade
MANIKANTA ARCADE is a residential apartment project in Madhava Hills, Kondapur revenue village, Serilingampally mandal, Ranga Reddy district, developed by the registered promoter MANIKANTA CONSTRUCTIONS AND DEVELOPERS. The RERA record identifies a site extent of 334.37 sq. m and one residential building, Building A-1, with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors. The registered offering is 10 2BHK units, each with a saleable area of 108.55 sq. m. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02400002766, and the promoter’s Form B declares completion by 22nd June, 2026.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02400002766, issued 06/04/2021; certificate validity runs from 06/04/2021 to 06/02/2027, unless extended by the Authority. The certificate records no extension.
- Promoter
- MANIKANTA CONSTRUCTIONS AND DEVELOPERS
- Site area
- 334.37 sq. m in the RERA project land details. The GHMC occupancy-certificate extraction records site area 334.40 m².
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
- Homes
- RERA filing records 10 proposed 2BHK units; the sanctioned unit count is not separately stated in the supplied permit extraction.
- Saleable area
- 108.55 sq. m per unit
- Booked / available
- Portal-derived record: 0 booked / 10 available; the booking figures have no as-of date and are indicative.
- Construction stage
- No current, independently verified construction-progress figure is supplied. The occupancy certificate records the building as fit for occupation.
The full project file
Description
Manikanta Arcade is a residential apartment project recorded as a new project in the TG-RERA filing. It comprises 10 units in 1 tower, with 5 floors on 334.37 sq m of land; the proposed completion date is 6 February 2027.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 10RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 334.37 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 06/02/2027RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
For 2BHK homes, carpet area measures 72.8–78.7 sq m from the approved drawings; this is a drawing measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records 10 units, 0 booked, and saleable area of 108.55 sq m.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 108.55 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The project disclosures describe residential facilities alongside services including water supply, drainage, waste management and rainwater harvesting.
- CCTV Cameras
- Compound
- Covered Car Parking
- Gated Community
- Lift
- Security Personnel
- Indoor 24Hrs Backup Electricity
- kids play area
- power backup
Specifications
- flooring
- vitrified tiles
- flooring
- vitrified tile flooring
- walls
- oil-bound distemper
Location & connectivity
The project is in Madhava Hills, Kondapur, Serilingampally, Ranga Reddy district. Nearby locations include Sai Neha Hospital (1.35 km), South India Shopping Mall (1.85 km), Phoenix Trivium (1.80 km) and Hotel Sitara Grand (2.17 km).
- Sai Neha Hospital1.35 km
- South India Shopping Mall1.85 km
- Phoenix Trivium1.80 km
- Hotel Sitara Grand2.17 km
Promoter
The promoter is MANIKANTA CONSTRUCTIONS AND DEVELOPERS, a partnership. Its other registered-project count, official website and named architect or engineer are not disclosed in the overview sections.
Sources & web results
- Manikanta Arcade Photos & Video Kondapur Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Manikanta Arcade RERA Details - P02400002766, ...squareyards.com
- Manikanta Arcade in Serilingampalle (M), Hyderabadnobroker.in
- Manikanta Arcade Kondapur, Hyderabad99acres.com
- Manikanta Arcade in Serilingampally, Hyderabadhousing.com
- Manikanta Arcade in Hyderabad - QuikrHomesquikr.com
- Manikanta Arcade in Serilingampally, Hyderabadcommonfloor.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- MANIKANTA ARCADE
- Developer / Promoter
- MANIKANTA CONSTRUCTIONS AND DEVELOPERS
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400002766
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 06/02/2021
- Proposed completion
- 06/02/2027
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Plan approval no.
- 2/C20/01848/2021
- Total site area
- 334 sq m
- Approved built-up area
- 918 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- MADHAVA HILLS, Kondapur
- Mandal
- Serilingampally
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 500084
- Documents on File
- 11
Frequently asked questions
Is MANIKANTA ARCADE registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. MANIKANTA ARCADE is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400002766; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of MANIKANTA ARCADE?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is MANIKANTA CONSTRUCTIONS AND DEVELOPERS.
Where is MANIKANTA ARCADE located?
MANIKANTA ARCADE is in MADHAVA HILLS, Kondapur, Serilingampally, Rangareddy, Telangana (500084).
When will MANIKANTA ARCADE be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 06/02/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.