thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Leela Towers

LEELA TOWERS is a residential apartment project in Kondapur, Serilingampally Mandal, Ranga Reddy District, developed by the registered promoter N V R TOWNSHIP PRIVATE LIMITED. The project has a land area of 501.60 sq m and one residential building with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors and 10 homes. The homes are configured as 3BHK, with a RERA-filed saleable area of 141.68 sq m. It is registered with TG-RERA as P02400002070, and the promoter’s Form B states a proposed completion date of 30th May 2022.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02400002070, granted under section 5; certificate issued 24/08/2020
Registration valid
24/08/2020 to 30/05/2022; the supplied certificate records no extension
Promoter
N V R TOWNSHIP PRIVATE LIMITED
Site area
Total area 501.60 sq m; net area 501.60 sq m; road-widening/FTL/nala-widening affected area recorded as 0 sq m in the RERA land details
Building permit
Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
Booked / available
6 booked / 4 available, as last read from the TG-RERA portal; the record has no as-of date, so these counts are indicative
Occupancy certificate
A GHMC occupancy-certificate extraction records approval dated 26/03/2022 and completion date 05 February, 2022 for the building described as Raghavendra Colony, Kondapur

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Leela Towers is a residential apartment project recorded as a New Project with TG-RERA. The filing describes its scale as 10 units in one tower, with five floors on 501.60 sq m of land, and lists 30 May 2022 as the proposed completion date.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
10RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
501.60 sq mRERA filing
Possession
30/05/2022RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from nobroker.in
Photo from quikr.com

Configurations & sizes

The approved floor-plan drawings measure the 3BHK carpet area at 83.7–93.8 sq m; this is a drawing-based measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 10 such units, 6 booked, and a saleable area of 141.68 sq m.

TypeSaleableSource
3BHK141.68 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The project disclosures describe residential amenities and shared infrastructure, including water supply, sewerage and rainwater harvesting.

16 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • security
  • CCTV camera
  • swimming pool
  • gym
  • children's play area
  • clubhouse
  • Compound
  • Covered Car Parking
  • Gated Community
  • Lift
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Normal Park / Central Green
  • Indoor Games

Specifications

compliance
vaastu compliant
Master Bedroom-Flooring
Vitrified Tiles
Master Bedroom-Walls
Oil Bound Distemper

Location & connectivity

The filed location is Kondapur, Serilingampally, Ranga Reddy district, PIN 500084. Nearby places listed are Citizens Hospital (0.2 km), Sahiti Vidyaniketan High School (0.7 km) and Gulmohar Park (1.0 km).

Kondapur, Serilingampally, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Sahiti Vidyaniketan High School0.7 km
  • Gulmohar Park1.0 km
  • Citizens Hospital0.2 km

Promoter

The promoter is N V R TOWNSHIP PRIVATE LIMITED, a private limited company. The digest does not provide a count of its other registered projects or an official website; it names KOTA SIVA PRATHYUSHA as architect and NANDURI VENKAT RAO as structural engineer.

N V R TOWNSHIP PRIVATE LIMITED

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing gives the locality as KONDAPUR, while the developer's marketing lists Nallagandla, Hyderabad.

  • Locality: squareyards says Nallagandla, Hyderabad; the RERA filing says KONDAPUR. squareyards
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
LEELA TOWERS
Developer / Promoter
N V R TOWNSHIP PRIVATE LIMITED
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02400002070
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
30/05/2020
Proposed completion
30/05/2022
Approving authority
GHMC
Plan approval no.
2/C20/05275/2020
Total site area
502 sq m (0.1 acres)
Approved built-up area
1,204 sq m (0.3 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
KONDAPUR, Kondapur
Mandal
Serilingampally
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
500084
Documents on File
15

Frequently asked questions

Is LEELA TOWERS registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. LEELA TOWERS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400002070; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of LEELA TOWERS?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is N V R TOWNSHIP PRIVATE LIMITED.

Where is LEELA TOWERS located?

LEELA TOWERS is in KONDAPUR, Serilingampally, Rangareddy, Telangana (500084).

When will LEELA TOWERS be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 30/05/2022. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Kondapur