thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Platinum Residency

PLATINUM RESIDENCY is a residential apartment project in Miyapur, Hyderabad district; the mandal is not disclosed. The registered promoter is IREDDY CONSTRUCTIONS, and the project occupies 384.54 m², with one proposed residential building comprising 1 Stllt + 5 upper floors and 10 apartments: five 2BHK and five 3BHK. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02500003523, and the promoter’s Form-B declaration states a proposed completion date of 14/08/2023.

More from Ireddy Constructions · 2 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P02500003523; registration certificate issued 21/10/2021, valid through 14/08/2023.
Promoter
IREDDY CONSTRUCTIONS
Site area
Part of Plot 173 and 174; site area 384.54 m².
Building permit
Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
Homes
GHMC permit extraction states num_units: 5; the RERA filing records 10 total building units, comprising five 2BHK and five 3BHK units.
Saleable area
2BHK: 98.6 m²; 3BHK: 113.12 m²
Booked / available
RERA portal extract records 0 booked and 5 available for each configuration (10 available total). Counts are indicative: the portal record has no as-of date.
Construction stage
Not disclosed in the supplied TG-RERA project evidence; no independently verified site-progress record is provided.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Platinum Residency is a residential apartment project recorded as a New Project in the TG-RERA filing. It comprises 10 units in one tower, across five floors, on 384.54 sq m of land; the filed proposed completion date is 14 August 2023.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
10RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
384.54 sq mRERA filing
Possession
14/08/2023RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

For 2BHK, carpet area measured from the approved drawings is not available; the TG-RERA filing records 5 units, 0 booked, and 98.6 sq m saleable area. For 3BHK, carpet area measured from the approved drawings is not available; the filing records 5 units, 0 booked, and 113.12 sq m saleable area.

TypeCarpetSaleableSource
2BHK98.698.6 sq mRERA filing
3BHK113.12113.12 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The disclosed amenities include water storage, alongside listed project infrastructure such as water supply and sewerage.

1 amenity
  • Water Storage

Location & connectivity

The listed address is 601, Aparna County Access Rd, Mathrusree Nagar, Hafeezpet, Miyapur, Hyderabad. Nearby listings include Hafeezpet Railway Station (0.4 Km), Modern Health Care Centre (0.6 Km), Miyapur Metro Station (1.4 Km), Mallika Shopping Center (1.5 Km), Wisdom Grammar School (1.6 Km), Annapurna Mini Market (1.7 Km), Vignan Global Gen School (2.1 Km), and Kondapur Bus Stop (2.7 Km).

Miyapur, Hyderabad
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Hafeezpet Railway Station0.4 Km
  • Modern Health Care Centre0.6 Km
  • Miyapur Metro Station1.4 Km
  • Wisdom Grammar School1.6 Km
  • Mallika Shopping Center1.5 Km
  • Annapurna Mini Market1.7 Km
  • Vignan Global Gen School2.1 Km
  • Kondapur Bus Stop2.7 Km

Promoter

IREDDY CONSTRUCTIONS is recorded as a partnership and has one other registered project. Its official website and the named architect and structural engineer are not disclosed.

IREDDY CONSTRUCTIONS
1 other project on record

Additional details

Launched 01 August 2021magicbricks

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
PLATINUM RESIDENCY
Developer / Promoter
IREDDY CONSTRUCTIONS
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02500003523
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
14/08/2021
Proposed completion
14/08/2023
Approving authority
GHMC
Plan approval no.
2/C21/09140/2021
Total site area
385 sq m
Approved built-up area
1,358 sq m (0.3 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
MIYAPUR
District
Hyderabad
PIN code
500049
Documents on File
10

Frequently asked questions

Is PLATINUM RESIDENCY registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. PLATINUM RESIDENCY is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02500003523; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of PLATINUM RESIDENCY?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is IREDDY CONSTRUCTIONS.

Where is PLATINUM RESIDENCY located?

PLATINUM RESIDENCY is in MIYAPUR, Hyderabad, Telangana (500049).

When will PLATINUM RESIDENCY be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 14/08/2023. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Hyderabad