thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Nakshatras Pv Pride

NAKSHATRAS PV PRIDE is a residential apartment project in BAGHAMEER, Kukatpally mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. The registered promoter is Nakshatra Infra, a partnership. The project occupies 585.12 m² and comprises one proposed residential building with one stilt and five upper floors, with 10 3BHK apartments of 172.33 m² saleable area per unit. It is registered under TG-RERA number P02200003452, with a proposed completion date of 10/07/2027.

More from Nakshatra Infra · 4 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P02200003452; granted under section 5
Registration valid
24/09/2021 to 10/03/2027; the certificate says five years, unless extended by the Authority. Registration validity is distinct from the construction deadline
Promoter
Nakshatra Infra (also shown in project records as NAKSHATRA INFRA); partnership
Site area
585.12 m²; the title-report extraction states 700.00 sq. yards or 585.2 sq. metres
Building permit
Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
Saleable area
172.33 m² per unit (also recorded as 1855 sq. ft. in the RERA-derived unit summary); this is saleable area, not a measured carpet area
Construction stage
No project-specific construction-progress percentage or independently verified site progress is supplied. The filing describes a new project
Occupancy certificate
No occupancy or completion certificate is supplied for the building; the permit requires an occupancy certificate before occupation

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Nakshatras PV Pride is a residential apartment project registered as a New Project with TG-RERA. It is recorded as one block, with the filing specifying a completion date of 10 July 2027.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
10RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
585.12 sq mRERA filing
Possession
10/07/2027RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

The 3BHK configuration has no carpet-area measurement available from the approved drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 10 units, 0 bookings and a saleable area of 172.33 sq m.

TypeSaleableSource
3BHK172.33 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The disclosed amenities include children’s play areas and power backup.

4 amenities
  • kids play areas
  • sand pits
  • kids play areas/sand pits
  • power backup

Specifications

flooring
Vitrified flooring in master bedrooms
walls
Master bedroom walls with oil-bound distemper finish

Location & connectivity

The project is in Kukatpally, Hyderabad, in Hyder Nagar, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Nearby places listed include NH 65 (2 km), Fountainhead The Global School (0.67 km), Sriven Hospital (1.30 km) and Novotel Hotel (1.74 km).

Hyder Nagar, Kukatpally, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • NH 652 km
  • Fountainhead The Global School0.67 km
  • Sriven Hospital1.30 km
  • Novotel Hotel1.74 km

Promoter

The promoter is NAKSHATRA INFRA, a partnership, with 3 other registered projects. Its official website is nakshatra-group.com; the named architect is K.VISHNU DATTU and the structural engineer is A SAMATHA.

NAKSHATRA INFRA
3 other projects on record

Sources & web results

Other
Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
NAKSHATRAS PV PRIDE
Developer / Promoter
NAKSHATRA INFRA
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02200003452
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
10/03/2021
Proposed completion
10/07/2027
Approving authority
GHMC
Plan approval no.
2/C23/03959/2021
Total site area
585 sq m (0.1 acres)
Approved built-up area
1,393 sq m (0.3 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
BAGHAMEER, Hyder Nagar
Mandal
Kukatpally
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
500072
Documents on File
13

Frequently asked questions

Is NAKSHATRAS PV PRIDE registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. NAKSHATRAS PV PRIDE is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200003452; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of NAKSHATRAS PV PRIDE?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is NAKSHATRA INFRA.

Where is NAKSHATRAS PV PRIDE located?

NAKSHATRAS PV PRIDE is in BAGHAMEER, Hyder Nagar, Kukatpally, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500072).

When will NAKSHATRAS PV PRIDE be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 10/07/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Hyder Nagar