Nakshatras Pv Pride
NAKSHATRAS PV PRIDE is a residential apartment project in BAGHAMEER, Kukatpally mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. The registered promoter is Nakshatra Infra, a partnership. The project occupies 585.12 m² and comprises one proposed residential building with one stilt and five upper floors, with 10 3BHK apartments of 172.33 m² saleable area per unit. It is registered under TG-RERA number P02200003452, with a proposed completion date of 10/07/2027.
More from Nakshatra Infra · 4 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02200003452; granted under section 5
- Registration valid
- 24/09/2021 to 10/03/2027; the certificate says five years, unless extended by the Authority. Registration validity is distinct from the construction deadline
- Promoter
- Nakshatra Infra (also shown in project records as NAKSHATRA INFRA); partnership
- Site area
- 585.12 m²; the title-report extraction states 700.00 sq. yards or 585.2 sq. metres
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
- Saleable area
- 172.33 m² per unit (also recorded as 1855 sq. ft. in the RERA-derived unit summary); this is saleable area, not a measured carpet area
- Construction stage
- No project-specific construction-progress percentage or independently verified site progress is supplied. The filing describes a new project
- Occupancy certificate
- No occupancy or completion certificate is supplied for the building; the permit requires an occupancy certificate before occupation
The full project file
Description
Nakshatras PV Pride is a residential apartment project registered as a New Project with TG-RERA. It is recorded as one block, with the filing specifying a completion date of 10 July 2027.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 10RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 585.12 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 10/07/2027RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The 3BHK configuration has no carpet-area measurement available from the approved drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 10 units, 0 bookings and a saleable area of 172.33 sq m.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 3BHK | 172.33 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The disclosed amenities include children’s play areas and power backup.
- kids play areas
- sand pits
- kids play areas/sand pits
- power backup
Specifications
- flooring
- Vitrified flooring in master bedrooms
- walls
- Master bedroom walls with oil-bound distemper finish
Location & connectivity
The project is in Kukatpally, Hyderabad, in Hyder Nagar, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Nearby places listed include NH 65 (2 km), Fountainhead The Global School (0.67 km), Sriven Hospital (1.30 km) and Novotel Hotel (1.74 km).
- NH 652 km
- Fountainhead The Global School0.67 km
- Sriven Hospital1.30 km
- Novotel Hotel1.74 km
Promoter
The promoter is NAKSHATRA INFRA, a partnership, with 3 other registered projects. Its official website is nakshatra-group.com; the named architect is K.VISHNU DATTU and the structural engineer is A SAMATHA.
Sources & web results
- Nakshatra Infra Projects - Trusted Real Estate in Hyderabadnakshatrainfraprojects.in
- Nakshatras PV Pride, Kukatpally, Hyderabadsquareyards.com
- Nakshatras PV Pride Hyder Nagar, Old Mumbai Highway99acres.com
- Nakshatras PV Pride FAQs99acres.com
- Flats for Rent in Nakshatra PV Pride Kukatpally Hyderabadnobroker.in
- NAKSHATRAS PV PRIDE (Telangana) Report & Status | Real Estate ...realestatereports.in
- NAKSHATRAS PV PRIDE Medchal-Malkajgiriaurumproptech.in
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- NAKSHATRAS PV PRIDE
- Developer / Promoter
- NAKSHATRA INFRA
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200003452
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 10/03/2021
- Proposed completion
- 10/07/2027
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Plan approval no.
- 2/C23/03959/2021
- Total site area
- 585 sq m (0.1 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 1,393 sq m (0.3 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- BAGHAMEER, Hyder Nagar
- Mandal
- Kukatpally
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 500072
- Documents on File
- 13
Frequently asked questions
Is NAKSHATRAS PV PRIDE registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. NAKSHATRAS PV PRIDE is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200003452; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of NAKSHATRAS PV PRIDE?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is NAKSHATRA INFRA.
Where is NAKSHATRAS PV PRIDE located?
NAKSHATRAS PV PRIDE is in BAGHAMEER, Hyder Nagar, Kukatpally, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500072).
When will NAKSHATRAS PV PRIDE be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 10/07/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.