Sn Enclave
SN ENCLAVE is a residential apartment project in Jayaram Nagar, Hyderabad district; the mandal is not disclosed in the supplied project identity record. The registered promoter is S N KOTA INFRA. The project covers 401.24 sq m, with one building of 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors and 10 proposed 2BHK units. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02500005587, and the project header records proposed completion as 04/01/2027.
More from S N Kota Infra · 3 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02500005587; Form ‘C’ certificate issued 27/12/2022; valid from 27/12/2022 to 04/09/2026. No extension is recorded in the supplied certificate.
- Promoter
- S N KOTA INFRA; entity type recorded as Partnership.
- Site area
- RERA filing: 401.24 sq m total and net area. Building-permit extraction: site area 401.24 m2.
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
- Saleable area
- 117.16 sq m
- Booked / available
- Portal-read figures: 0 booked / 10 available. The portal record has no as-of date, so these counts are indicative, not a live inventory confirmation.
- Construction stage
- No independently verified site-progress record is supplied.
- Occupancy certificate
- The GHMC permit requires an occupancy certificate before occupation. The supplied permit extraction states completion certified: false
The full project file
Description
SN Enclave is a residential apartment project recorded as a New Project in the TG-RERA filing. The filing describes a 10-unit development with one tower, five floors and 401.24 sq m of land, with proposed completion on 04/01/2027.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 10RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 401.24 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 04/01/2027RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery

Configurations & sizes
For 2BHK, carpet area measures 70–72 sq m from the approved drawings; this is a drawing measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records 10 units, 0 booked and saleable area of 117.16 sq m. For 3BHK, carpet area measures 98.0–98.3 sq m from the approved drawings; this is a drawing measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing; a TG-RERA unit count, bookings and saleable area are not recorded for this configuration.
| Type | Carpet | Built-up | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 785 - 986 Sq.ft | 1,122 - 1,400 sq ft | 117.16 sq m | RERA filing |
| 3BHK | 1409 Sq. Ft. | 99acres |
Amenities
The listed amenities include parking, power backup, a lift and security, alongside basic water, sewerage and drainage infrastructure.
- Closed Car Parking
- Meter Room
- power back up
- lift
- security
- reserved parking
- CCTV camera
Location & connectivity
The filed address is in Jayaram Nagar, Hyderabad, PIN 500055. Nearby listings include Godavari Homes (0.31 Km), Indian Oil Petrol Bunk (0.35 Km) and HP Petrol Pump (0.41 Km).
- Godavari Homes0.31 Km
- Indian Oil Petrol Bunk0.35 Km
- HP Petrol Pump0.41 Km
Promoter
The promoter is S N KOTA INFRA; its entity type is Partnership. The filing lists 2 other registered projects and names S.KALYANI as architect and K.SRIKAR as structural engineer.
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing gives the locality as JAYARAM NAGAR, while the developer’s marketing describes the address as “S N Enclave, Plot no 3 and 4, Quthbullapur, Suchitra, Secunderabad.”
- Locality: 99acres says S N Enclave, Plot no 3 and 4, Quthbullapur, Suchitra, Secunderabad.; the RERA filing says JAYARAM NAGAR. 99acres
Sources & web results
- Kota Infra Projects | Kota Infrakotainfraprojects.com
- housing.com
- SN ENCLAVE Hyderabad – RERA No. P02500005587aurumproptech.in
- 455 - Unfurnished Flats for rent in Qutbullapur, Hyderabadnobroker.in
- SN Enclave in Qutbullapur, Hyderabadpropertypistol.com
- SN Enclave, Ramachandrapuram, Hyderabad | 2 BHK ...houssed.com
- SN Enclave FAQs - Suchitra, Hyderabad99acres.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- SN ENCLAVE
- Developer / Promoter
- S N KOTA INFRA
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02500005587
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 04/09/2020
- Proposed completion
- 04/01/2027
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Plan approval no.
- 2/C25/09479/2020
- Total site area
- 401 sq m
- Approved built-up area
- 1,311 sq m (0.3 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- JAYARAM NAGAR
- District
- Hyderabad
- PIN code
- 500055
- Documents on File
- 16
Frequently asked questions
Is SN ENCLAVE registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. SN ENCLAVE is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02500005587; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of SN ENCLAVE?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is S N KOTA INFRA.
Where is SN ENCLAVE located?
SN ENCLAVE is in JAYARAM NAGAR, Hyderabad, Telangana (500055).
When will SN ENCLAVE be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 04/01/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.