thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Sn Enclave

SN ENCLAVE is a residential apartment project in Jayaram Nagar, Hyderabad district; the mandal is not disclosed in the supplied project identity record. The registered promoter is S N KOTA INFRA. The project covers 401.24 sq m, with one building of 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors and 10 proposed 2BHK units. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02500005587, and the project header records proposed completion as 04/01/2027.

More from S N Kota Infra · 3 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P02500005587; Form ‘C’ certificate issued 27/12/2022; valid from 27/12/2022 to 04/09/2026. No extension is recorded in the supplied certificate.
Promoter
S N KOTA INFRA; entity type recorded as Partnership.
Site area
RERA filing: 401.24 sq m total and net area. Building-permit extraction: site area 401.24 m2.
Building permit
Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
Saleable area
117.16 sq m
Booked / available
Portal-read figures: 0 booked / 10 available. The portal record has no as-of date, so these counts are indicative, not a live inventory confirmation.
Construction stage
No independently verified site-progress record is supplied.
Occupancy certificate
The GHMC permit requires an occupancy certificate before occupation. The supplied permit extraction states completion certified: false

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

SN Enclave is a residential apartment project recorded as a New Project in the TG-RERA filing. The filing describes a 10-unit development with one tower, five floors and 401.24 sq m of land, with proposed completion on 04/01/2027.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
10RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
401.24 sq mRERA filing
Possession
04/01/2027RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from houssed.com

Configurations & sizes

For 2BHK, carpet area measures 70–72 sq m from the approved drawings; this is a drawing measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records 10 units, 0 booked and saleable area of 117.16 sq m. For 3BHK, carpet area measures 98.0–98.3 sq m from the approved drawings; this is a drawing measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing; a TG-RERA unit count, bookings and saleable area are not recorded for this configuration.

TypeCarpetBuilt-upSaleableSource
2BHK785 - 986 Sq.ft1,122 - 1,400 sq ft117.16 sq mRERA filing
3BHK1409 Sq. Ft.99acres

Amenities

The listed amenities include parking, power backup, a lift and security, alongside basic water, sewerage and drainage infrastructure.

7 amenities
  • Closed Car Parking
  • Meter Room
  • power back up
  • lift
  • security
  • reserved parking
  • CCTV camera

Location & connectivity

The filed address is in Jayaram Nagar, Hyderabad, PIN 500055. Nearby listings include Godavari Homes (0.31 Km), Indian Oil Petrol Bunk (0.35 Km) and HP Petrol Pump (0.41 Km).

Jayaram Nagar, Hyderabad
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Godavari Homes0.31 Km
  • Indian Oil Petrol Bunk0.35 Km
  • HP Petrol Pump0.41 Km

Promoter

The promoter is S N KOTA INFRA; its entity type is Partnership. The filing lists 2 other registered projects and names S.KALYANI as architect and K.SRIKAR as structural engineer.

S N KOTA INFRA
2 other projects on record

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing gives the locality as JAYARAM NAGAR, while the developer’s marketing describes the address as “S N Enclave, Plot no 3 and 4, Quthbullapur, Suchitra, Secunderabad.”

  • Locality: 99acres says S N Enclave, Plot no 3 and 4, Quthbullapur, Suchitra, Secunderabad.; the RERA filing says JAYARAM NAGAR. 99acres
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Other
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
SN ENCLAVE
Developer / Promoter
S N KOTA INFRA
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02500005587
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
04/09/2020
Proposed completion
04/01/2027
Approving authority
GHMC
Plan approval no.
2/C25/09479/2020
Total site area
401 sq m
Approved built-up area
1,311 sq m (0.3 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
JAYARAM NAGAR
District
Hyderabad
PIN code
500055
Documents on File
16

Frequently asked questions

Is SN ENCLAVE registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. SN ENCLAVE is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02500005587; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of SN ENCLAVE?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is S N KOTA INFRA.

Where is SN ENCLAVE located?

SN ENCLAVE is in JAYARAM NAGAR, Hyderabad, Telangana (500055).

When will SN ENCLAVE be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 04/01/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Hyderabad