Sree Srinivasam
SREE SRINIVASAM is a residential apartment project in SURARAM VILLAGE 1, Hyderabad district; the mandal is not disclosed in the project identity record. The registered promoter is SIRI CONSTRUCTIONS, a partnership. The project has a registered site area of 520 sq m, one building, A-1, with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors, and 15 apartments: 14 2BHK units and 1 3BHK unit. Its TG-RERA registration is P02500002157, granted on 16/09/2020, and the stated proposed completion date is 15/02/2026.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02500002157, granted under section 5; issue/valid-from date 16/09/2020
- Registration valid
- Certificate states validity through 15/02/2026, unless extended by the Authority. The supplied certificate says it was not extended
- Promoter
- SIRI CONSTRUCTIONS (also rendered “Siri Constructions” on the certificate); partnership
- Site area
- RERA land record: 520 sq m total and net area. Building permit: 520.8 m² stated site/net area.
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
- Homes
- 2BHK: 14 units; 3BHK: 1 unit
- Saleable area
- 2BHK: 81.62 sq m; 3BHK: 126.09 sq m
- Booked / available
- Portal reading records 0 booked / 14 available 2BHKs and 0 booked / 1 available 3BHK. Counts are indicative: the portal record supplies no as-of date.
The full project file
Description
SREE SRINIVASAM is a residential apartment project in Suraram, Hyderabad, recorded as a new project with TG-RERA. The filing records 15 units in one tower, with five floors on 520 sq m of land, and a proposed completion date of 15 February 2026.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 15RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 520 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 15/02/2026RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery

Configurations & sizes
The approved floor-plan drawings are not yet measurable, so no CogArea carpet-area measurements are available; any drawing-based carpet area should be verified. The TG-RERA filing records 2BHK homes with 81.62 sq m saleable area (14 units, 0 booked) and 3BHK homes with 126.09 sq m saleable area (1 unit, 0 booked).
| Type | Built-up | Saleable | Facing | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 687 - 1,357 sq ft | 81.62 sq m | east | RERA filing |
| 3BHK | 126.09 sq m | RERA filing | ||
| 3 & 4 BHK | aurumproptech |
Amenities
The disclosed amenities include parking, security, a park and a children's play area, alongside water and electrical infrastructure.
- Car Parking
- Closed Car Parking
- Receiving Station
- Jogging and Strolling Track
- Power Back Up
- Security
- Park
- Reserved Parking
- CCTV Camera
- Kids play area
- covered parking area
- security guards
Specifications
- flooring
- ceramic tiles in all the rooms
Location & connectivity
The project is listed in Suraram, Hyderabad, with the developer's listing giving the address as Siri Sree Srinivasam, Suraram, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, 500015. Nearby listings include Kvm Talent High School (0.4 Km), M B Grammar High School (0.5 Km), Joy Super Market (0.5 Km), Health care General Hospital (0.7 Km), and SR Nayak Nagar Bus Stop (1.6 Km).
- Bhavya Sai High School0.9 Km
- Kvm Talent High School0.4 Km
- North City High School0.8 Km
- M B Grammar High School0.5 Km
- Holy Mother Teresa Talent High School0.6 Km
- SR Nayak Nagar Bus Stop1.6 Km
- Rs Factory Outlet0.5 Km
- Health care General Hospital0.7 Km
- Joy Super Market0.5 Km
Promoter
SIRI CONSTRUCTIONS is listed as the promoter, and its entity type is Partnership. The count of its other registered projects is 7; an official website and the named architect and engineer are not disclosed.
Additional details
Sources & web results
- Siri Sree Srinivasam in Suraram, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Siri Constructions Hyderabad Sree Srinivasam in Suraram, ...aurumproptech.in
- SREE SRINIVASAM Hyderabad – RERA No. P02500002157aurumproptech.in
- Siri Sree Srinivasam in Suraram, Hyderabadhousing.com
- JS Sree Srinivasam Suraram,Jeedimetla, Hyderabad99acres.com
- Flats for Rent in Siri Sree Srinivasam - Hyderabadhousing.com
- JS Sree Srinivasam, Suraram, Hyderabad | 2 BHK Premium ...houssed.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- SREE SRINIVASAM
- Developer / Promoter
- SIRI CONSTRUCTIONS
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02500002157
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 15/02/2020
- Proposed completion
- 15/02/2026
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Plan approval no.
- 2/C26/02235/2020
- Total site area
- 520 sq m (0.1 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 1,518 sq m (0.4 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- SURARAM VILLAGE 1
- District
- Hyderabad
- PIN code
- 500055
- Documents on File
- 16
Frequently asked questions
Is SREE SRINIVASAM registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. SREE SRINIVASAM is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02500002157; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of SREE SRINIVASAM?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is SIRI CONSTRUCTIONS.
Where is SREE SRINIVASAM located?
SREE SRINIVASAM is in SURARAM VILLAGE 1, Hyderabad, Telangana (500055).
When will SREE SRINIVASAM be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 15/02/2026. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.