thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Sree Srinivasam

SREE SRINIVASAM is a residential apartment project in SURARAM VILLAGE 1, Hyderabad district; the mandal is not disclosed in the project identity record. The registered promoter is SIRI CONSTRUCTIONS, a partnership. The project has a registered site area of 520 sq m, one building, A-1, with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors, and 15 apartments: 14 2BHK units and 1 3BHK unit. Its TG-RERA registration is P02500002157, granted on 16/09/2020, and the stated proposed completion date is 15/02/2026.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02500002157, granted under section 5; issue/valid-from date 16/09/2020
Registration valid
Certificate states validity through 15/02/2026, unless extended by the Authority. The supplied certificate says it was not extended
Promoter
SIRI CONSTRUCTIONS (also rendered “Siri Constructions” on the certificate); partnership
Site area
RERA land record: 520 sq m total and net area. Building permit: 520.8 m² stated site/net area.
Building permit
Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
Homes
2BHK: 14 units; 3BHK: 1 unit
Saleable area
2BHK: 81.62 sq m; 3BHK: 126.09 sq m
Booked / available
Portal reading records 0 booked / 14 available 2BHKs and 0 booked / 1 available 3BHK. Counts are indicative: the portal record supplies no as-of date.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

SREE SRINIVASAM is a residential apartment project in Suraram, Hyderabad, recorded as a new project with TG-RERA. The filing records 15 units in one tower, with five floors on 520 sq m of land, and a proposed completion date of 15 February 2026.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
15RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
520 sq mRERA filing
Possession
15/02/2026RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from magicbricks.com
Photo from magicbricks.com

Configurations & sizes

The approved floor-plan drawings are not yet measurable, so no CogArea carpet-area measurements are available; any drawing-based carpet area should be verified. The TG-RERA filing records 2BHK homes with 81.62 sq m saleable area (14 units, 0 booked) and 3BHK homes with 126.09 sq m saleable area (1 unit, 0 booked).

TypeBuilt-upSaleableFacingSource
2BHK687 - 1,357 sq ft81.62 sq meastRERA filing
3BHK126.09 sq mRERA filing
3 & 4 BHKaurumproptech

Amenities

The disclosed amenities include parking, security, a park and a children's play area, alongside water and electrical infrastructure.

12 amenities
  • Car Parking
  • Closed Car Parking
  • Receiving Station
  • Jogging and Strolling Track
  • Power Back Up
  • Security
  • Park
  • Reserved Parking
  • CCTV Camera
  • Kids play area
  • covered parking area
  • security guards

Specifications

flooring
ceramic tiles in all the rooms

Location & connectivity

The project is listed in Suraram, Hyderabad, with the developer's listing giving the address as Siri Sree Srinivasam, Suraram, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, 500015. Nearby listings include Kvm Talent High School (0.4 Km), M B Grammar High School (0.5 Km), Joy Super Market (0.5 Km), Health care General Hospital (0.7 Km), and SR Nayak Nagar Bus Stop (1.6 Km).

SURARAM VILLAGE 1, Hyderabad
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Bhavya Sai High School0.9 Km
  • Kvm Talent High School0.4 Km
  • North City High School0.8 Km
  • M B Grammar High School0.5 Km
  • Holy Mother Teresa Talent High School0.6 Km
  • SR Nayak Nagar Bus Stop1.6 Km
  • Rs Factory Outlet0.5 Km
  • Health care General Hospital0.7 Km
  • Joy Super Market0.5 Km

Promoter

SIRI CONSTRUCTIONS is listed as the promoter, and its entity type is Partnership. The count of its other registered projects is 7; an official website and the named architect and engineer are not disclosed.

SIRI CONSTRUCTIONS
7 other projects on record

Additional details

Launched 01 February 2020magicbricks

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
SREE SRINIVASAM
Developer / Promoter
SIRI CONSTRUCTIONS
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02500002157
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
15/02/2020
Proposed completion
15/02/2026
Approving authority
GHMC
Plan approval no.
2/C26/02235/2020
Total site area
520 sq m (0.1 acres)
Approved built-up area
1,518 sq m (0.4 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
SURARAM VILLAGE 1
District
Hyderabad
PIN code
500055
Documents on File
16

Frequently asked questions

Is SREE SRINIVASAM registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. SREE SRINIVASAM is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02500002157; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of SREE SRINIVASAM?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is SIRI CONSTRUCTIONS.

Where is SREE SRINIVASAM located?

SREE SRINIVASAM is in SURARAM VILLAGE 1, Hyderabad, Telangana (500055).

When will SREE SRINIVASAM be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 15/02/2026. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Hyderabad