The Tulip
THE TULIP is a residential apartment project in ROCK GARDEN, Alwal Mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri District. Registered promoter NIDHI PROPERTIES is developing it on a registered site extent of 494.45 sq. m, with one building, Building A-1, comprising 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors and 10 3BHK apartments, each with a filed saleable area of 166.3 sq. m. The project is registered under TG-RERA number P02200002972, and the promoter’s Form B undertaking states a proposed completion date of 12 January 2027.
More from Nidhi Properties · 3 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02200002972
- Registration valid
- 20/05/2021 to 12/01/2027; the certificate records a five-year validity period
- Promoter
- NIDHI PROPERTIES
- Site area
- 494.45 sq. m
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
- Homes
- 10 units in the TG-RERA unit record; the building permit says the sanctioned unit count must not be increased without prior GHMC approval
- Saleable area
- 166.3 sq. m
- Construction stage
- Not established by the supplied records; the registration identifies the project as “New Project”
The full project file
Description
The Tulip is a residential apartment project recorded as a new project in its TG-RERA filing. The filing records 10 units in one tower, with five floors on 494.45 sq m of land and a proposed completion date of 12 May 2027.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 10RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 494.45 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 12/05/2027RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The approved drawings show a 2BHK layout with a carpet area of 95.7 sq m, measured from the drawings rather than disclosed in the RERA filing; verify it against the drawing. The filing records 10 3BHK units, all booked, with a saleable area of 166.3 sq m each.
| Type | Carpet | Built-up | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3BHK | 166.30 Sq.mt. | 1,790 sq ft | 166.3 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The disclosed amenities span recreation, fitness, children's play, security and building services.
- clubhouse
- gymnasium
- swimming pool
- recreation rooms
- children's play area
- health center
- party hall
- 24 Hrs Running Water
- 24/7 Security
- Bike Track
- CCTV Camera
- Community Garden
- Jogging Track
- Library
- Maintenance Staff
- Outdoor Sports Facilities
- Surface Car Park
- Closed Car Parking
- Meter Room
- kids' play areas / sand pits
- power backup
- 24 x 7 security
- normal park / central green
- indoor games
Specifications
- Compliance
- vastu compliant
- Security
- state-of-the-art 24/7 security measures
- structure
- RCC
Location & connectivity
The project is in Rock Garden, Yapral, in Alwal mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Nearby listings place Yapral Bus Stop 0.33 Km away, Essar Petrol Pump 0.35 Km away and Yapral 0.36 Km away.
- Yapral Bus Stop0.33 Km
- Essar Petrol Pump0.35 Km
- Yapral0.36 Km
Promoter
The promoter is NIDHI PROPERTIES, a partnership with two other registered projects. The named architect is KB KUTUMBA RAO and the named structural engineer is MADHAVA RAO I.
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing gives the locality as ROCK GARDEN, while the developer's marketing lists Hyderabad, Telangana.
- Locality: squareyards says Hyderabad, Telangana; the RERA filing says ROCK GARDEN. squareyards
Sources & web results
- Nidhi The Tulip Photos & Video Yapral Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Nidhi The Tulip RERA Details - P02200002972, Hyderabadsquareyards.com
- Nidhi The Tulip Yapral, Secunderabad99acres.com
- THE TULIP Hyderabad – RERA No. P02200002972aurumproptech.in
- nobroker.in
- Nidhi The Tulip in Yapral, Secunderabadhousing.com
- Verified Real Estate Reports & RERA Market Insights for India ...realestatereports.in
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- THE TULIP
- Developer / Promoter
- NIDHI PROPERTIES
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200002972
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 09/03/2021
- Proposed completion
- 12/05/2027
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Plan approval no.
- 2/C28/03840/2021
- Total site area
- 494 sq m (0.1 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 1,732 sq m (0.4 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- ROCK GARDEN, Yapral
- Mandal
- Alwal
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 500087
- Documents on File
- 14
Frequently asked questions
Is THE TULIP registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. THE TULIP is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200002972; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of THE TULIP?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is NIDHI PROPERTIES.
Where is THE TULIP located?
THE TULIP is in ROCK GARDEN, Yapral, Alwal, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500087).
When will THE TULIP be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 12/05/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.