thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Samsthitha Residency

SAMSTHITHA RESIDENCY is a residential apartment project in Old Moula Ali, Medchal-Malkajgiri district; the mandal is not disclosed in the supplied project identity record. It is being developed by registered promoter BHUVIJA DEVELOPERS, a partnership. The project covers 994.85 sq. m and comprises one building with 1 Cellar + Stilt + 5 upper floors and 20 3BHK apartments. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02200003438, recorded from 24 September 2021 to 12 January 2027; the project information lists 12/05/2027 as the proposed completion date.

More from Bhuvija Developers · 2 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P02200003438; registration recorded from 24 September 2021 to 12 January 2027.
Registration valid
Through 12 January 2027, according to the TG-RERA registration certificate.
Promoter
BHUVIJA DEVELOPERS (partnership, as recorded in the project information).
Site area
994.85 sq. m total and net area in the RERA land details and building-permit extraction. The permit also records 51.43 sq. m road-affected area, surrendered to GHMC free of cost.
Building permit
Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
Saleable area
109.59 sq. m per unit
Booked / available
0 booked / 20 available, as read from the TG-RERA portal; the portal record has no as-of date, so counts are indicative.
Construction stage
No independently verified site-progress information is supplied.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Samsthitha Residency is a residential apartment project with 20 homes in one tower across five floors, on a RERA-filed land area of 994.85 sq m. The TG-RERA filing lists it as a new project, with proposed completion on 12 May 2027.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
20RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
994.85 sq mRERA filing
Possession
12/05/2027RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from aurumproptech.in
Photo from aurumproptech.in

Configurations & sizes

The approved floor-plan drawings do not provide a measured carpet-area figure; the available record therefore uses the TG-RERA filing, which lists 3BHK apartments with 20 units, 0 booked and a saleable area of 109.59 sq m each.

TypeSaleableSource
3BHK109.59 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The developer lists a mix of recreational amenities and project infrastructure, including water supply and rainwater harvesting.

13 amenities
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Power Backup
  • Lift
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Normal Park / Central Green
  • Indoor Games
  • Security
  • swimming pool
  • gym
  • children's play area
  • clubhouse
  • covered car parking
  • bike parking

Specifications

Master Bedroom-Flooring
Vitrified Tiles
Master Bedroom-Walls
Oil Bound Distemper
Ventilation
proper ventilation which allows fresh air and light into your rooms

Location & connectivity

The project is in Old Moula Ali, also presented as Moula Ali, Hyderabad, in Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Nearby listings include Integral Foundation School at 0.1 km, Arc Orthopaedic Hospital at 0.5 km and Mch Park at 2.2 km.

Old Moula Ali, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Integral Foundation School0.1 km
  • Mch Park2.2 km
  • Arc Orthopaedic Hospital0.5 km

Promoter

The promoter is BHUVIJA DEVELOPERS, a partnership that has one other registered project. The filing names KOTA SIVA PRATHYUSHA as architect and NANDURI VENKAT RAO as structural engineer.

BHUVIJA DEVELOPERS
1 other project on record

Additional details

Launched 12-Jan-2021squareyards
Home-loan tie-ups
  • HDFC
  • ICICI
  • SBI

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
SAMSTHITHA RESIDENCY
Developer / Promoter
BHUVIJA DEVELOPERS
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02200003438
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
12/01/2021
Proposed completion
12/05/2027
Approving authority
GHMC
Plan approval no.
2/C28/12277/2020
Total site area
995 sq m (0.2 acres)
Approved built-up area
3,606 sq m (0.9 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
OLD MOULA ALI
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
500040
Documents on File
9

Frequently asked questions

Is SAMSTHITHA RESIDENCY registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. SAMSTHITHA RESIDENCY is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200003438; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of SAMSTHITHA RESIDENCY?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is BHUVIJA DEVELOPERS.

Where is SAMSTHITHA RESIDENCY located?

SAMSTHITHA RESIDENCY is in OLD MOULA ALI, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500040).

When will SAMSTHITHA RESIDENCY be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 12/05/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Medchal-Malkajgiri