Samsthitha Residency
SAMSTHITHA RESIDENCY is a residential apartment project in Old Moula Ali, Medchal-Malkajgiri district; the mandal is not disclosed in the supplied project identity record. It is being developed by registered promoter BHUVIJA DEVELOPERS, a partnership. The project covers 994.85 sq. m and comprises one building with 1 Cellar + Stilt + 5 upper floors and 20 3BHK apartments. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02200003438, recorded from 24 September 2021 to 12 January 2027; the project information lists 12/05/2027 as the proposed completion date.
More from Bhuvija Developers · 2 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02200003438; registration recorded from 24 September 2021 to 12 January 2027.
- Registration valid
- Through 12 January 2027, according to the TG-RERA registration certificate.
- Promoter
- BHUVIJA DEVELOPERS (partnership, as recorded in the project information).
- Site area
- 994.85 sq. m total and net area in the RERA land details and building-permit extraction. The permit also records 51.43 sq. m road-affected area, surrendered to GHMC free of cost.
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
- Saleable area
- 109.59 sq. m per unit
- Booked / available
- 0 booked / 20 available, as read from the TG-RERA portal; the portal record has no as-of date, so counts are indicative.
- Construction stage
- No independently verified site-progress information is supplied.
The full project file
Description
Samsthitha Residency is a residential apartment project with 20 homes in one tower across five floors, on a RERA-filed land area of 994.85 sq m. The TG-RERA filing lists it as a new project, with proposed completion on 12 May 2027.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 20RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 994.85 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 12/05/2027RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
The approved floor-plan drawings do not provide a measured carpet-area figure; the available record therefore uses the TG-RERA filing, which lists 3BHK apartments with 20 units, 0 booked and a saleable area of 109.59 sq m each.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 3BHK | 109.59 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The developer lists a mix of recreational amenities and project infrastructure, including water supply and rainwater harvesting.
- Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
- Power Backup
- Lift
- 24 x 7 Security
- Normal Park / Central Green
- Indoor Games
- Security
- swimming pool
- gym
- children's play area
- clubhouse
- covered car parking
- bike parking
Specifications
- Master Bedroom-Flooring
- Vitrified Tiles
- Master Bedroom-Walls
- Oil Bound Distemper
- Ventilation
- proper ventilation which allows fresh air and light into your rooms
Location & connectivity
The project is in Old Moula Ali, also presented as Moula Ali, Hyderabad, in Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Nearby listings include Integral Foundation School at 0.1 km, Arc Orthopaedic Hospital at 0.5 km and Mch Park at 2.2 km.
- Integral Foundation School0.1 km
- Mch Park2.2 km
- Arc Orthopaedic Hospital0.5 km
Promoter
The promoter is BHUVIJA DEVELOPERS, a partnership that has one other registered project. The filing names KOTA SIVA PRATHYUSHA as architect and NANDURI VENKAT RAO as structural engineer.
Additional details
- HDFC
- ICICI
- SBI
Sources & web results
- Bhuvija Samsthitha Residency Moula Ali, Hyderabadsquareyards.com
- Bhuvija Samsthitha Residency Rent / Sale Moula Ali, Hyderabadnobroker.in
- Samsthitha Residency FAQs - Malkajgiri99acres.com
- Bhuvija Samsthitha Residency Photos – Images & Gallerynobroker.in
- Bhuvija Samsthitha Residency Moula Ali, Hyderabadrathiglobalrealty.com
- Bhuvija Samsthitha Residency in Moula Ali, Secunderabadhousing.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- SAMSTHITHA RESIDENCY
- Developer / Promoter
- BHUVIJA DEVELOPERS
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200003438
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 12/01/2021
- Proposed completion
- 12/05/2027
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Plan approval no.
- 2/C28/12277/2020
- Total site area
- 995 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 3,606 sq m (0.9 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- OLD MOULA ALI
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 500040
- Documents on File
- 9
Frequently asked questions
Is SAMSTHITHA RESIDENCY registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. SAMSTHITHA RESIDENCY is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200003438; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of SAMSTHITHA RESIDENCY?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is BHUVIJA DEVELOPERS.
Where is SAMSTHITHA RESIDENCY located?
SAMSTHITHA RESIDENCY is in OLD MOULA ALI, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500040).
When will SAMSTHITHA RESIDENCY be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 12/05/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.