thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Navya Nj Bhavan

NAVYA NJ BHAVAN is a residential apartment project in Dayanand Nagar, Malakpet, Ramchandrapuram mandal, Hyderabad district, developed by registered promoter S S CONSTRUCTIONS. The site has a gross plot area of 397.06 sq.m and a net plot area of 362.12 sq.m; the project comprises one building with 1 Stilt + 5 Floors and 10 dwelling units, configured as 2BHK. It is registered with TG-RERA under P02500010539, with proposed completion on 12/04/2029.

More from S S Constructions · 33 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P02500010539
Registration valid
12/12/2025 to 12/12/2028 (three years, unless extended by the Authority). This is registration validity, not the project’s completion deadline.
Promoter
S S CONSTRUCTIONS, recorded as a proprietorship; proprietor named in the project documents: Yarabarla Madhu.
Site area
Gross plot area 397.06 sq.m; road-affected area 34.94 sq.m; net plot area 362.12 sq.m.
Building permit
Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
Saleable area
135.03 sq.m
Construction stage
The supplied evidence does not establish current on-site construction progress or independently verified completion.
Occupancy certificate
No occupancy certificate is identified in the supplied project records. The building-permit conditions require an OC before occupation.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

NAVYA NJ BHAVAN is a residential apartment project recorded as a New Project in the TG-RERA filing. The filing records 10 units in one tower, with five floors and a land area of 397.06 sq m; proposed completion is 12/04/2029.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
10RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
397.06 sq mRERA filing
Possession
12/04/2029RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from housing.com
Photo from magicbricks.com

Configurations & sizes

For the 2BHK configuration, carpet area measured from the approved floor-plan drawings ranges from 66.9 to 73.4 sq m; this is a drawing-based measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 10 units, 2 booked, and a saleable area of 135.03 sq m.

TypeSaleableSource
2BHK135.03 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The disclosed amenities and infrastructure include outdoor space, power backup, security and building services.

5 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • power backup
  • CCTV Camera
  • Entry Exit Gate
  • Fire Fighting Equipment

Specifications

balconies
well-ventilated
bathrooms
fixed with world-class fittings

Location & connectivity

The project is in Dayanand Nagar, Malakpet, Ramchandrapuram mandal, Hyderabad district. Nearby locations listed by the developer include Asian Public School and Neo School Aizza (0.3 Km), Malakpet Railway Station (1.4 Km), and Musarambagh Metro Station (2.4 Km).

Malakpet, Ramchandrapuram, Hyderabad
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Mumtaz College of Engineering Technology0.7 Km
  • Asian Public School0.3 Km
  • Neo School Aizza0.3 Km
  • Malakpet Railway Station1.4 Km
  • Musarambagh Metro Station2.4 Km
  • South Dreams Mall1.8 Km
  • Sardar Gull Mahal0.8 Km
  • Smp Shopping Mall1.8 Km
  • Hegde Maternity & Nursing Home2.6 Km

Promoter

The promoter is S S CONSTRUCTIONS, a proprietorship in the TG-RERA filing; the filing records experience as Yes. The promoter’s official website and named architect and engineer are not disclosed.

S S CONSTRUCTIONS
38 other projects on record

Additional details

Launched 01 December 2025magicbricks

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing gives proposed completion as 12/04/2029, while the developer’s marketing shows 01 December 2028.

  • Possession: magicbricks says 01 December 2028; the RERA filing says 12/04/2029. magicbricks
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
NAVYA NJ BHAVAN
Developer / Promoter
S S CONSTRUCTIONS
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02500010539
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
12/12/2025
Proposed completion
12/04/2029
Approving authority
GHMC
Plan approval no.
2237/GHMC/SWBP/CHR2/2025
Total site area
397 sq m
Approved built-up area
1,055 sq m (0.3 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
Dayanand Nagar, Malakpet, Malakpet
Mandal
Ramchandrapuram
District
Hyderabad
PIN code
500036
Documents on File
16

Frequently asked questions

Is NAVYA NJ BHAVAN registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. NAVYA NJ BHAVAN is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02500010539; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of NAVYA NJ BHAVAN?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is S S CONSTRUCTIONS.

Where is NAVYA NJ BHAVAN located?

NAVYA NJ BHAVAN is in Dayanand Nagar, Malakpet, Malakpet, Ramchandrapuram, Hyderabad, Telangana (500036).

When will NAVYA NJ BHAVAN be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 12/04/2029. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Hyderabad