Navya Nj Bhavan
NAVYA NJ BHAVAN is a residential apartment project in Dayanand Nagar, Malakpet, Ramchandrapuram mandal, Hyderabad district, developed by registered promoter S S CONSTRUCTIONS. The site has a gross plot area of 397.06 sq.m and a net plot area of 362.12 sq.m; the project comprises one building with 1 Stilt + 5 Floors and 10 dwelling units, configured as 2BHK. It is registered with TG-RERA under P02500010539, with proposed completion on 12/04/2029.
More from S S Constructions · 33 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02500010539
- Registration valid
- 12/12/2025 to 12/12/2028 (three years, unless extended by the Authority). This is registration validity, not the project’s completion deadline.
- Promoter
- S S CONSTRUCTIONS, recorded as a proprietorship; proprietor named in the project documents: Yarabarla Madhu.
- Site area
- Gross plot area 397.06 sq.m; road-affected area 34.94 sq.m; net plot area 362.12 sq.m.
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
- Saleable area
- 135.03 sq.m
- Construction stage
- The supplied evidence does not establish current on-site construction progress or independently verified completion.
- Occupancy certificate
- No occupancy certificate is identified in the supplied project records. The building-permit conditions require an OC before occupation.
The full project file
Description
NAVYA NJ BHAVAN is a residential apartment project recorded as a New Project in the TG-RERA filing. The filing records 10 units in one tower, with five floors and a land area of 397.06 sq m; proposed completion is 12/04/2029.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 10RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 397.06 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 12/04/2029RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
For the 2BHK configuration, carpet area measured from the approved floor-plan drawings ranges from 66.9 to 73.4 sq m; this is a drawing-based measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 10 units, 2 booked, and a saleable area of 135.03 sq m.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 135.03 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The disclosed amenities and infrastructure include outdoor space, power backup, security and building services.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- power backup
- CCTV Camera
- Entry Exit Gate
- Fire Fighting Equipment
Specifications
- balconies
- well-ventilated
- bathrooms
- fixed with world-class fittings
Location & connectivity
The project is in Dayanand Nagar, Malakpet, Ramchandrapuram mandal, Hyderabad district. Nearby locations listed by the developer include Asian Public School and Neo School Aizza (0.3 Km), Malakpet Railway Station (1.4 Km), and Musarambagh Metro Station (2.4 Km).
- Mumtaz College of Engineering Technology0.7 Km
- Asian Public School0.3 Km
- Neo School Aizza0.3 Km
- Malakpet Railway Station1.4 Km
- Musarambagh Metro Station2.4 Km
- South Dreams Mall1.8 Km
- Sardar Gull Mahal0.8 Km
- Smp Shopping Mall1.8 Km
- Hegde Maternity & Nursing Home2.6 Km
Promoter
The promoter is S S CONSTRUCTIONS, a proprietorship in the TG-RERA filing; the filing records experience as Yes. The promoter’s official website and named architect and engineer are not disclosed.
Additional details
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing gives proposed completion as 12/04/2029, while the developer’s marketing shows 01 December 2028.
- Possession: magicbricks says 01 December 2028; the RERA filing says 12/04/2029. magicbricks
Sources & web results
- SS Navya Nj Bhavan in Malakpet, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- NAVYA NJ BHAVAN Ranga Reddyaurumproptech.in
- SS Navya NJ Bhavan in Malakpet, Hyderabadhousing.com
- Frequently Asked Questions about SS Navya NJ Bhavan99acres.com
- Navya NJ Bhavan - 3 BHK Apartment in New Malakpet | PropLystproplyst.in
- SS Navya Nj Bhavan Amenities Malakpet, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- NAVYA NJ BHAVAN
- Developer / Promoter
- S S CONSTRUCTIONS
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02500010539
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 12/12/2025
- Proposed completion
- 12/04/2029
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Plan approval no.
- 2237/GHMC/SWBP/CHR2/2025
- Total site area
- 397 sq m
- Approved built-up area
- 1,055 sq m (0.3 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- Dayanand Nagar, Malakpet, Malakpet
- Mandal
- Ramchandrapuram
- District
- Hyderabad
- PIN code
- 500036
- Documents on File
- 16
Frequently asked questions
Is NAVYA NJ BHAVAN registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. NAVYA NJ BHAVAN is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02500010539; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of NAVYA NJ BHAVAN?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is S S CONSTRUCTIONS.
Where is NAVYA NJ BHAVAN located?
NAVYA NJ BHAVAN is in Dayanand Nagar, Malakpet, Malakpet, Ramchandrapuram, Hyderabad, Telangana (500036).
When will NAVYA NJ BHAVAN be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 12/04/2029. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.