Platinum Residency
PLATINUM RESIDENCY is a residential apartment project in LINGOJI GUDA, Saroornagar Mandal, Ranga Reddy District, developed by the registered promoter SRI VENKATESWARA INFRA DEVELOPERS. The project has a site extent of 618.73 sq.m and one residential building with 1 Stilt + 5 Floors and 10 dwelling units. The RERA filing lists 10 3BHK units, each with a saleable area of 98.27 sq.m. It is registered under TG-RERA number P02400010860, with proposed completion on 18/04/2029.
More from Sri Venkateswara Infra Developers · 2 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02400010860
- Registration valid
- 18/12/2025 to 18/12/2028, unless extended by the Authority
- Promoter
- SRI VENKATESWARA INFRA DEVELOPERS
- Site area
- 618.73 sq.m
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
- Saleable area
- 98.27 sq.m per unit
- Booked / available
- 0 booked and 10 available in the portal data supplied; no as-of date is provided, so counts are indicative
- Construction stage
- Not disclosed in the supplied records; no independently verified site-progress evidence is provided
The full project file
Description
Platinum Residency is a residential apartment project comprising 10 homes in one tower, with five floors on 618.73 sq m of land. It is filed as a New Project, with proposed completion on 18 April 2029.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 10RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 618.73 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 18/04/2029RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The project has a 3BHK configuration; carpet area measured from the approved floor-plan drawings is not available, so no drawing-based area can be stated. The TG-RERA filing records 10 units, 0 booked, and a saleable area of 98.27 sq m per unit.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 3BHK | 98.27 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
Filed infrastructure includes roads, water and sewerage services, lighting, rainwater harvesting and recreational green space, while the developer also advertises security and power backup.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
- Power Backup
- 24 x 7 Security
- CCTV / Video Surveillance
- Normal Park / Central Green
Specifications
- Master Bedroom-Flooring
- Vitrified Tiles
- Master Bedroom-Walls
- Oil Bound Distemper
- Structure
- RCC Frame Structure
Location & connectivity
The project address is in Lingojiguda, PIN 500035, in Saroornagar mandal, Ranga Reddy district. Nearby places listed by the developer’s marketing are Time Kids Pre School (0.2 km), Huda Park (0.6 km) and Sai Sanjeevini Hospitals (0.3 km).
- Time Kids Pre School0.2 km
- Huda Park0.6 km
- Sai Sanjeevini Hospitals0.3 km
Promoter
The promoter is SRI VENKATESWARA INFRA DEVELOPERS, a partnership, with one other registered project. Its official website is not disclosed; the filing names MAHESH KUMAR SOLAPURI as architect and S RAMA NARSAIAH as structural engineer.
Additional details
Filed vs marketed
The filing gives proposed completion as 18/04/2029, while Square Yards markets possession from Dec 2028; the filing identifies the locality as LINGOJI GUDA, while Square Yards markets LB Nagar Hyderabad (pincode 500074).
- Possession: squareyards says Dec 2028; the RERA filing says 18/04/2029. squareyards
- Locality: squareyards says LB Nagar Hyderabad (pincode 500074); the RERA filing says LINGOJI GUDA. squareyards
Sources & web results
- Sri Platinum Residency, LB Nagar, Hyderabadsquareyards.com
- Sri Platinum Residency Vijayapuri Colony, Pocharam, ...99acres.com
- PLATINUM RESIDENCY Ranga Reddyaurumproptech.in
- Sri Platinum Residency in Saroornagar, Hyderabadhousing.com
- Sri Platinum Residency FAQs - Vijayapuri Colony99acres.com
- PLATINUM RESIDENCY RERA, Saroornagar, Telangana — the ...gethorizon.in
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- PLATINUM RESIDENCY
- Developer / Promoter
- SRI VENKATESWARA INFRA DEVELOPERS
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400010860
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 18/12/2025
- Proposed completion
- 18/04/2029
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Plan approval no.
- 2288/GHMC/SWBP/LBN2/2025
- Total site area
- 619 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 1,645 sq m (0.4 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- LINGOJI GUDA, Lingogiguda
- Mandal
- Saroornagar
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 500035
- Documents on File
- 20
Frequently asked questions
Is PLATINUM RESIDENCY registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. PLATINUM RESIDENCY is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400010860; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of PLATINUM RESIDENCY?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is SRI VENKATESWARA INFRA DEVELOPERS.
Where is PLATINUM RESIDENCY located?
PLATINUM RESIDENCY is in LINGOJI GUDA, Lingogiguda, Saroornagar, Rangareddy, Telangana (500035).
When will PLATINUM RESIDENCY be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 18/04/2029. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.